12. Roger Albert Clark Rally 2017
10. 11. – 13. 11. 2017, Leominster - Carlisle • De Lacy Motor Club + Roger Albert Clark Rally Motor Club • gravel - asphalt 452.45 km - (cancelled 21.90 km) • Other years
Including Open Rally
#10
D5
Category 3
Historic
Category 3
Historic
Final results
3. overall
3. class D5
3. class Historic
3. class Category 3
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Shelsey Walsh 1 (0.92 km) | 48 | 33.
11. class D5 16. class Category 3 30. class Historic |
68.8 km/h 5.45 s/km |
48 | 33.
11. class D5 16. class Category 3 30. class Historic |
SS2 Shelsey Walsh 2 (0.92 km) | 50 | 25.
8. class D5 11. class Category 3 23. class Historic |
66.0 km/h 4.36 s/km |
1:38 | 30.
11. class D5 14. class Category 3 28. class Historic |
SS3 Radnor 1 (21.90 km) | 12:36 | 1.
1. class D5 1. class Category 3 1. class Historic |
104.3 km/h |
14:14 | 1.
1. class D5 1. class Category 3 1. class Historic |
SS4 Gwibedog (8.74 km) | 5:57 | 5.
3. class D5 3. class Category 3 5. class Historic |
88.1 km/h 0.57 s/km |
20:11 | 1.
1. class D5 1. class Category 3 1. class Historic |
SS5 Epynt (11.65 km) | 6:59 | 3.
2. class D5 2. class Category 3 3. class Historic |
100.1 km/h 1.12 s/km |
27:10 | 2.
1. class D5 1. class Category 3 2. class Historic |
SS6 Radnor 2 (21.90 km) | cancelled | ||||
2. leg | |||||
SS7 Sheperdshield 1 (10.59 km) | 6:34 | 6.
5. class D5 5. class Category 3 6. class Historic |
96.8 km/h 1.23 s/km |
33:44 | 2.
1. class D5 1. class Category 3 2. class Historic |
SS8 Whitehill 1 (24.72 km) | 14:17 | 4.
3. class D5 3. class Category 3 4. class Historic |
103.8 km/h 0.77 s/km |
48:01 | 2.
1. class D5 1. class Category 3 2. class Historic |
SS9 Roughside 1 (13.68 km) | 8:33 | 5.
4. class D5 4. class Category 3 5. class Historic |
96.0 km/h 1.24 s/km |
56:34 | 2.
1. class D5 1. class Category 3 2. class Historic |
SS10 Sheperdshield 2 (10.59 km) | 6:31 | 6.
5. class D5 5. class Category 3 6. class Historic |
97.5 km/h 0.94 s/km |
1:03:05 | 3.
2. class D5 2. class Category 3 3. class Historic |
SS11 Whitehill 2 (24.72 km) | 14:03 | 5.
4. class D5 4. class Category 3 5. class Historic |
105.6 km/h 0.53 s/km |
1:17:08 | 4.
3. class D5 3. class Category 3 4. class Historic |
SS12 Roughside 2 (13.68 km) | 8:35 | 5.
4. class D5 4. class Category 3 5. class Historic |
95.6 km/h 1.68 s/km |
1:25:43 | 4.
3. class D5 3. class Category 3 4. class Historic |
SS13 Ogre Hill 1 (9.45 km) | 6:35 | 6.
4. class D5 4. class Category 3 5. class Historic |
86.1 km/h 1.59 s/km |
1:32:18 | 4.
3. class D5 3. class Category 3 4. class Historic |
SS14 Harwood 1 (18.80 km) | 11:46 | 6.
4. class D5 5. class Category 3 6. class Historic |
95.8 km/h 1.38 s/km |
1:44:04 | 4.
3. class D5 3. class Category 3 4. class Historic |
SS15 Ogre Hill 2 (9.45 km) | 6:33 | 3.
2. class D5 2. class Category 3 3. class Historic |
86.5 km/h 0.53 s/km |
1:50:37 | 4.
3. class D5 3. class Category 3 4. class Historic |
SS16 Harwood 2 (18.80 km) | 11:28 | 4.
2. class D5 3. class Category 3 4. class Historic |
98.4 km/h 1.22 s/km |
2:02:05 | 4.
3. class D5 3. class Category 3 4. class Historic |
3. leg | |||||
SS17 Greskine 1 (18.02 km) | 12:47 | 6.
4. class D5 4. class Category 3 6. class Historic |
84.6 km/h 1.89 s/km |
2:14:52 | 4.
3. class D5 3. class Category 3 4. class Historic |
SS18 Windy Hill 1 (9.70 km) | 6:20 | 3.
2. class D5 2. class Category 3 3. class Historic |
91.9 km/h 1.55 s/km |
2:21:12 | 4.
3. class D5 3. class Category 3 4. class Historic |
SS19 Greskine 2 (18.02 km) | 12:27 | 4.
3. class D5 3. class Category 3 4. class Historic |
86.8 km/h 1.61 s/km |
2:33:39 | 4.
3. class D5 3. class Category 3 4. class Historic |
SS20 Windy Hill 2 (9.70 km) | 6:23 | 8.
6. class D5 6. class Category 3 8. class Historic |
91.2 km/h 2.06 s/km |
2:40:02 | 4.
3. class D5 3. class Category 3 4. class Historic |
SS21 Twiglees 1 (13.89 km) | 8:59 | 2.
2. class D5 2. class Category 3 2. class Historic |
92.8 km/h 0.36 s/km |
2:49:01 | 3.
3. class D5 3. class Category 3 3. class Historic |
SS22 Castle O'Er 1 (9.72 km) | 6:47 | 1.
1. class D5 1. class Category 3 1. class Historic |
86.0 km/h |
2:55:48 | 3.
3. class D5 3. class Category 3 3. class Historic |
SS23 Craik (12.55 km) | 7:29 | 1.
1. class D5 1. class Category 3 1. class Historic |
100.6 km/h |
3:03:17 | 3.
3. class D5 3. class Category 3 3. class Historic |
SS24 Twiglees 2 (13.89 km) | 9:18 | 1.
1. class D5 1. class Category 3 1. class Historic |
89.6 km/h |
3:12:35 | 3.
3. class D5 3. class Category 3 3. class Historic |
SS25 Castle O'Er 2 (9.72 km) | 7:22 | 2.
2. class D5 2. class Category 3 2. class Historic |
79.2 km/h 0.62 s/km |
3:19:57 | 3.
3. class D5 3. class Category 3 3. class Historic |
4. leg | |||||
SS26 Newcastleton (8.98 km) | 6:03 | 9.
6. class D5 7. class Category 3 8. class Historic |
89.1 km/h 1.34 s/km |
3:26:00 | 3.
3. class D5 3. class Category 3 3. class Historic |
SS27 Capelstone Fell 1 (32.07 km) | 20:07 | 6.
5. class D5 6. class Category 3 6. class Historic |
95.7 km/h 1.18 s/km |
3:46:07 | 3.
3. class D5 3. class Category 3 3. class Historic |
SS28 Falstone 1 (21.81 km) | 12:41 | 4.
4. class D5 4. class Category 3 4. class Historic |
103.2 km/h 0.78 s/km |
3:58:48 | 3.
3. class D5 3. class Category 3 3. class Historic |
SS29 Capelstone Fell 2 (32.07 km) | 19:54 | 7.
7. class D5 7. class Category 3 7. class Historic |
96.7 km/h 0.78 s/km |
4:18:42 | 3.
3. class D5 3. class Category 3 3. class Historic |
SS30 Falstone 2 (21.81 km) | 12:37 | 3.
3. class D5 3. class Category 3 3. class Historic |
103.7 km/h 0.14 s/km |
4:31:19 | 3.
3. class D5 3. class Category 3 3. class Historic |