12. Roger Albert Clark Rally 2017
10. 11. – 13. 11. 2017, Leominster - Carlisle • De Lacy Motor Club + Roger Albert Clark Rally Motor Club • gravel - asphalt 452.45 km - (cancelled 21.90 km) • Other years
Including Open Rally
#25
G2
Category K
Historic
Category K
Historic
Final results
14. overall
3. class G2
14. class Historic
3. class Category K
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Shelsey Walsh 1 (0.92 km) | 45 | 7.
3. class G2 3. class Category K 7. class Historic |
73.4 km/h 2.18 s/km |
45 | 7.
3. class G2 3. class Category K 7. class Historic |
SS2 Shelsey Walsh 2 (0.92 km) | 47 | 2.
2. class G2 2. class Category K 2. class Historic |
70.3 km/h 1.09 s/km |
1:32 | 5.
2. class G2 2. class Category K 5. class Historic |
SS3 Radnor 1 (21.90 km) | 14:30 | 34.
7. class G2 7. class Category K 34. class Historic |
90.6 km/h 5.20 s/km |
16:02 | 33.
7. class G2 7. class Category K 33. class Historic |
SS4 Gwibedog (8.74 km) | 6:22 | 32.
7. class G2 7. class Category K 32. class Historic |
82.4 km/h 3.43 s/km |
22:24 | 30.
6. class G2 6. class Category K 30. class Historic |
SS5 Epynt (11.65 km) | 7:27 | 21.
6. class G2 6. class Category K 21. class Historic |
93.8 km/h 3.52 s/km |
29:51 | 30.
7. class G2 7. class Category K 30. class Historic |
SS6 Radnor 2 (21.90 km) | cancelled | ||||
2. leg | |||||
SS7 Sheperdshield 1 (10.59 km) | 7:07 | 32.
7. class G2 7. class Category K 31. class Historic |
89.3 km/h 4.34 s/km |
36:58 | 29.
7. class G2 7. class Category K 29. class Historic |
SS8 Whitehill 1 (24.72 km) | 16:23 | 46.
7. class G2 7. class Category K 40. class Historic |
90.5 km/h 5.87 s/km |
53:21 | 30.
7. class G2 7. class Category K 30. class Historic |
SS9 Roughside 1 (13.68 km) | 9:22 | 34.
7. class G2 7. class Category K 30. class Historic |
87.6 km/h 4.82 s/km |
1:02:43 | 30.
7. class G2 7. class Category K 30. class Historic |
SS10 Sheperdshield 2 (10.59 km) | 6:48 | 18.
4. class G2 4. class Category K 17. class Historic |
93.4 km/h 2.55 s/km |
1:09:31 | 30.
7. class G2 7. class Category K 30. class Historic |
SS11 Whitehill 2 (24.72 km) | 15:03 | 20.
4. class G2 4. class Category K 19. class Historic |
98.5 km/h 2.95 s/km |
1:24:34 | 27.
7. class G2 7. class Category K 27. class Historic |
SS12 Roughside 2 (13.68 km) | 9:10 | 19.
4. class G2 4. class Category K 17. class Historic |
89.5 km/h 4.24 s/km |
1:33:44 | 27.
7. class G2 7. class Category K 27. class Historic |
SS13 Ogre Hill 1 (9.45 km) | 7:01 | 21.
7. class G2 7. class Category K 20. class Historic |
80.8 km/h 4.34 s/km |
1:40:45 | 27.
7. class G2 7. class Category K 27. class Historic |
SS14 Harwood 1 (18.80 km) | 12:50 | 26.
7. class G2 7. class Category K 25. class Historic |
87.9 km/h 4.79 s/km |
1:53:35 | 25.
7. class G2 7. class Category K 25. class Historic |
SS15 Ogre Hill 2 (9.45 km) | 7:05 | 18.
5. class G2 5. class Category K 18. class Historic |
80.0 km/h 3.92 s/km |
2:00:40 | 25.
7. class G2 7. class Category K 25. class Historic |
SS16 Harwood 2 (18.80 km) | 12:13 | 16.
6. class G2 6. class Category K 16. class Historic |
92.3 km/h 3.62 s/km |
2:12:53 | 23.
7. class G2 7. class Category K 23. class Historic |
3. leg | |||||
SS17 Greskine 1 (18.02 km) | 13:59 | 27.
6. class G2 6. class Category K 24. class Historic |
77.3 km/h 5.88 s/km |
2:26:52 | 23.
7. class G2 7. class Category K 23. class Historic |
SS18 Windy Hill 1 (9.70 km) | 7:13 | 31.
6. class G2 6. class Category K 29. class Historic |
80.6 km/h 7.01 s/km |
2:34:05 | 22.
7. class G2 7. class Category K 22. class Historic |
SS19 Greskine 2 (18.02 km) | 13:32 | 25.
6. class G2 6. class Category K 24. class Historic |
79.9 km/h 5.22 s/km |
2:47:37 | 20.
5. class G2 5. class Category K 20. class Historic |
SS20 Windy Hill 2 (9.70 km) | 6:57 | 26.
6. class G2 6. class Category K 25. class Historic |
83.7 km/h 5.57 s/km |
2:54:34 | 20.
5. class G2 5. class Category K 20. class Historic |
SS21 Twiglees 1 (13.89 km) | 9:52 | 23.
5. class G2 5. class Category K 22. class Historic |
84.5 km/h 4.18 s/km |
3:04:26 | 18.
4. class G2 4. class Category K 18. class Historic |
SS22 Castle O'Er 1 (9.72 km) | 7:31 | 20.
4. class G2 4. class Category K 19. class Historic |
77.6 km/h 4.53 s/km |
3:11:57 | 18.
4. class G2 4. class Category K 18. class Historic |
SS23 Craik (12.55 km) | 8:23 | 18.
4. class G2 4. class Category K 17. class Historic |
89.8 km/h 4.30 s/km |
3:20:20 | 18.
4. class G2 4. class Category K 18. class Historic |
SS24 Twiglees 2 (13.89 km) | 10:07 | 15.
2. class G2 2. class Category K 14. class Historic |
82.4 km/h 3.53 s/km |
3:30:27 | 16.
4. class G2 4. class Category K 16. class Historic |
SS25 Castle O'Er 2 (9.72 km) | 7:50 | 14.
2. class G2 2. class Category K 13. class Historic |
74.5 km/h 3.50 s/km |
3:38:17 | 16.
4. class G2 4. class Category K 16. class Historic |
4. leg | |||||
SS26 Newcastleton (8.98 km) | 6:17 | 14.
3. class G2 3. class Category K 13. class Historic |
85.8 km/h 2.90 s/km |
3:44:34 | 16.
4. class G2 4. class Category K 16. class Historic |
SS27 Capelstone Fell 1 (32.07 km) | 21:34 | 18.
3. class G2 3. class Category K 18. class Historic |
89.2 km/h 3.90 s/km |
4:06:08 | 15.
3. class G2 3. class Category K 15. class Historic |
SS28 Falstone 1 (21.81 km) | 13:16 | 18.
4. class G2 4. class Category K 17. class Historic |
98.6 km/h 2.38 s/km |
4:19:24 | 15.
3. class G2 3. class Category K 15. class Historic |
SS29 Capelstone Fell 2 (32.07 km) | 20:50 | 14.
2. class G2 2. class Category K 13. class Historic |
92.4 km/h 2.53 s/km |
4:40:14 | 15.
3. class G2 3. class Category K 15. class Historic |
SS30 Falstone 2 (21.81 km) | 13:24 | 13.
3. class G2 3. class Category K 13. class Historic |
97.7 km/h 2.29 s/km |
4:53:38 | 14.
3. class G2 3. class Category K 14. class Historic |