12. Roger Albert Clark Rally 2017
10. 11. – 13. 11. 2017, Leominster - Carlisle • De Lacy Motor Club + Roger Albert Clark Rally Motor Club • gravel - asphalt 452.45 km - (cancelled 21.90 km) • Other years
Including Open Rally
#52
D2
Category 3
Historic
Category 3
Historic
Final results
29. overall
1. class D2
25. class Historic
18. class Category 3
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Shelsey Walsh 1 (0.92 km) | 49 | 43.
1. class D2 21. class Category 3 40. class Historic |
67.4 km/h 6.54 s/km |
49 | 43.
1. class D2 21. class Category 3 40. class Historic |
SS2 Shelsey Walsh 2 (0.92 km) | 55 | 75.
1. class D2 27. class Category 3 62. class Historic |
60.0 km/h 9.81 s/km |
1:44 | 61.
1. class D2 24. class Category 3 51. class Historic |
SS3 Radnor 1 (21.90 km) | 15:18 | 47.
1. class D2 23. class Category 3 43. class Historic |
85.9 km/h 7.40 s/km |
17:02 | 49.
1. class D2 22. class Category 3 44. class Historic |
SS4 Gwibedog (8.74 km) | 6:57 | 50.
1. class D2 24. class Category 3 46. class Historic |
75.4 km/h 7.44 s/km |
23:59 | 49.
1. class D2 24. class Category 3 44. class Historic |
SS5 Epynt (11.65 km) | 8:45 | 57.
1. class D2 25. class Category 3 49. class Historic |
79.9 km/h 10.21 s/km |
32:44 | 50.
1. class D2 24. class Category 3 44. class Historic |
SS6 Radnor 2 (21.90 km) | cancelled | ||||
2. leg | |||||
SS7 Sheperdshield 1 (10.59 km) | 7:37 | 52.
1. class D2 24. class Category 3 45. class Historic |
83.4 km/h 7.18 s/km |
40:21 | 50.
1. class D2 24. class Category 3 44. class Historic |
SS8 Whitehill 1 (24.72 km) | 16:40 | 52.
1. class D2 25. class Category 3 44. class Historic |
89.0 km/h 6.55 s/km |
57:01 | 48.
1. class D2 24. class Category 3 42. class Historic |
SS9 Roughside 1 (13.68 km) | 9:46 | 43.
1. class D2 24. class Category 3 37. class Historic |
84.0 km/h 6.58 s/km |
1:06:47 | 46.
1. class D2 24. class Category 3 41. class Historic |
SS10 Sheperdshield 2 (10.59 km) | 7:32 | 47.
1. class D2 25. class Category 3 42. class Historic |
84.3 km/h 6.70 s/km |
1:14:19 | 44.
1. class D2 24. class Category 3 40. class Historic |
SS11 Whitehill 2 (24.72 km) | 16:34 | 42.
1. class D2 23. class Category 3 37. class Historic |
89.5 km/h 6.63 s/km |
1:30:53 | 37.
1. class D2 22. class Category 3 34. class Historic |
SS12 Roughside 2 (13.68 km) | 9:47 | 35.
1. class D2 19. class Category 3 30. class Historic |
83.9 km/h 6.94 s/km |
1:40:40 | 37.
1. class D2 22. class Category 3 34. class Historic |
SS13 Ogre Hill 1 (9.45 km) | 7:24 | 33.
1. class D2 20. class Category 3 31. class Historic |
76.6 km/h 6.77 s/km |
1:48:04 | 36.
1. class D2 22. class Category 3 33. class Historic |
SS14 Harwood 1 (18.80 km) | 14:04 | 43.
1. class D2 22. class Category 3 39. class Historic |
80.2 km/h 8.72 s/km |
2:02:08 | 37.
1. class D2 21. class Category 3 33. class Historic |
SS15 Ogre Hill 2 (9.45 km) | 7:38 | 32.
1. class D2 19. class Category 3 29. class Historic |
74.3 km/h 7.41 s/km |
2:09:46 | 36.
1. class D2 21. class Category 3 32. class Historic |
SS16 Harwood 2 (18.80 km) | 14:00 | 45.
1. class D2 23. class Category 3 39. class Historic |
80.6 km/h 9.31 s/km |
2:23:46 | 39.
1. class D2 23. class Category 3 35. class Historic |
3. leg | |||||
SS17 Greskine 1 (18.02 km) | 14:03 | 30.
1. class D2 17. class Category 3 27. class Historic |
77.0 km/h 6.10 s/km |
2:37:49 | 36.
1. class D2 21. class Category 3 32. class Historic |
SS18 Windy Hill 1 (9.70 km) | 7:10 | 28.
1. class D2 17. class Category 3 26. class Historic |
81.2 km/h 6.70 s/km |
2:44:59 | 35.
1. class D2 20. class Category 3 31. class Historic |
SS19 Greskine 2 (18.02 km) | 13:59 | 32.
1. class D2 18. class Category 3 30. class Historic |
77.3 km/h 6.71 s/km |
2:58:58 | 31.
1. class D2 20. class Category 3 28. class Historic |
SS20 Windy Hill 2 (9.70 km) | 7:15 | 34.
1. class D2 20. class Category 3 31. class Historic |
80.3 km/h 7.42 s/km |
3:06:13 | 31.
1. class D2 20. class Category 3 28. class Historic |
SS21 Twiglees 1 (13.89 km) | 10:25 | 32.
1. class D2 18. class Category 3 27. class Historic |
80.0 km/h 6.55 s/km |
3:16:38 | 29.
1. class D2 19. class Category 3 26. class Historic |
SS22 Castle O'Er 1 (9.72 km) | 7:55 | 31.
1. class D2 17. class Category 3 26. class Historic |
73.7 km/h 7.00 s/km |
3:24:33 | 29.
1. class D2 19. class Category 3 26. class Historic |
SS23 Craik (12.55 km) | 9:19 | 34.
1. class D2 17. class Category 3 28. class Historic |
80.8 km/h 8.76 s/km |
3:33:52 | 27.
1. class D2 17. class Category 3 24. class Historic |
SS24 Twiglees 2 (13.89 km) | 11:10 | 34.
1. class D2 19. class Category 3 28. class Historic |
74.6 km/h 8.06 s/km |
3:45:02 | 26.
1. class D2 17. class Category 3 23. class Historic |
SS25 Castle O'Er 2 (9.72 km) | 8:35 | 30.
1. class D2 17. class Category 3 26. class Historic |
67.9 km/h 8.13 s/km |
3:53:37 | 26.
1. class D2 17. class Category 3 23. class Historic |
4. leg | |||||
SS26 Newcastleton (8.98 km) | 6:37 | 24.
1. class D2 16. class Category 3 22. class Historic |
81.4 km/h 5.12 s/km |
4:00:14 | 26.
1. class D2 17. class Category 3 23. class Historic |
SS27 Capelstone Fell 1 (32.07 km) | 22:27 | 27.
1. class D2 19. class Category 3 23. class Historic |
85.7 km/h 5.55 s/km |
4:22:41 | 26.
1. class D2 17. class Category 3 23. class Historic |
SS28 Falstone 1 (21.81 km) | 14:21 | 31.
1. class D2 19. class Category 3 26. class Historic |
91.2 km/h 5.36 s/km |
4:41:02 4:00 |
29.
1. class D2 19. class Category 3 26. class Historic |
Penalty 4:00 - Early at TC | |||||
SS29 Capelstone Fell 2 (32.07 km) | 22:16 | 30.
1. class D2 19. class Category 3 25. class Historic |
86.4 km/h 5.21 s/km |
5:03:18 4:00 |
30.
1. class D2 19. class Category 3 26. class Historic |
SS30 Falstone 2 (21.81 km) | 14:24 | 24.
1. class D2 15. class Category 3 21. class Historic |
90.9 km/h 5.04 s/km |
5:17:42 4:00 |
29.
1. class D2 18. class Category 3 25. class Historic |