lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang
donate
--> -->
Our website is made possible by displaying online advertisements.
Please consider supporting us by disabling Adblock.

138.com Isle of Man Rally 2017

14. 9. – 16. 9. 2017, Douglas • asphalt 229,82 km - (cancelled 23,98 km) • Other years
Celtic Rally Trophy #5Great Britain #7Great Britain Junior #7Great Britain Ladies #7Great Britain Production Cup #7Great Britain Cadet #7Great Britain 2WD #7Manx #4
Results are combined International and National A in homologated cars.
portrait
icon
Opel Adam R2
BG64 WYW
class
RC4
portrait

Final results

6. overall - 1. class RC4 - 5. Great Britain - 1. Great Britain Junior - 1. Great Britain 2WD

Stage results

1. legTimePos.km/hs/kmOverallPos. after
SS1 Marine Drive 1 (8.16 km)4:52.88.
2. class RC4

8. Celtic Rally Trophy
7. Great Britain
2. Great Britain 2WD
2. Great Britain Junior
100.32.974:52.89.
2. class RC4

8. Celtic Rally Trophy
7. Great Britain
2. Great Britain 2WD
2. Great Britain Junior
SS2 Clannagh Road 1 (15.82 km)9:13.77.
1. class RC4

7. Celtic Rally Trophy
6. Great Britain
1. Great Britain 2WD
1. Great Britain Junior
102.93.0514:06.57.
1. class RC4

7. Celtic Rally Trophy
6. Great Britain
1. Great Britain 2WD
1. Great Britain Junior
SS3 Villa Marina (1.45 km)1:18.79.
3. class RC4

9. Celtic Rally Trophy
8. Great Britain
3. Great Britain 2WD
3. Great Britain Junior
66.35.8615:25.27.
1. class RC4

7. Celtic Rally Trophy
6. Great Britain
1. Great Britain 2WD
1. Great Britain Junior
SS4 King Edward Bay (3.32 km)2:25.27.
1. class RC4

7. Celtic Rally Trophy
6. Great Britain
1. Great Britain 2WD
1. Great Britain Junior
82.34.2517:50.47.
1. class RC4

7. Celtic Rally Trophy
6. Great Britain
1. Great Britain 2WD
1. Great Britain Junior
SS5 Baldhoon (7.18 km)4:44.58.
2. class RC4

8. Celtic Rally Trophy
7. Great Britain
2. Great Britain 2WD
2. Great Britain Junior
90.93.6122:34.97.
1. class RC4

7. Celtic Rally Trophy
6. Great Britain
1. Great Britain 2WD
1. Great Britain Junior
2. leg
SS6 Little London 1 (12.05 km)7:05.87.
1. class RC4

7. Celtic Rally Trophy
6. Great Britain
1. Great Britain 2WD
1. Great Britain Junior
101.93.0429:40.77.
1. class RC4

7. Celtic Rally Trophy
6. Great Britain
1. Great Britain 2WD
1. Great Britain Junior
SS7 Kella 1 (18.04 km)10:57.58.
2. class RC4

8. Celtic Rally Trophy
7. Great Britain
2. Great Britain 2WD
2. Great Britain Junior
98.83.4040:38.27.
1. class RC4

7. Celtic Rally Trophy
6. Great Britain
1. Great Britain 2WD
1. Great Britain Junior
SS8 Tholt y Will 1 (7.55 km)4:24.58.
2. class RC4

8. Celtic Rally Trophy
7. Great Britain
2. Great Britain 2WD
2. Great Britain Junior
102.73.7845:02.77.
1. class RC4

7. Celtic Rally Trophy
6. Great Britain
1. Great Britain 2WD
1. Great Britain Junior
SS9 Sand Quarry 1 (11.17 km)6:11.97.
1. class RC4

7. Celtic Rally Trophy
6. Great Britain
1. Great Britain 2WD
1. Great Britain Junior
108.13.1651:14.67.
1. class RC4

7. Celtic Rally Trophy
6. Great Britain
1. Great Britain 2WD
1. Great Britain Junior
SS11 Oatlands 1 (8.16 km)4:38.311.
5. class RC4

11. Celtic Rally Trophy
9. Great Britain
4. Great Britain 2WD
4. Great Britain Junior
105.53.7155:52.97.
1. class RC4

7. Celtic Rally Trophy
6. Great Britain
1. Great Britain 2WD
1. Great Britain Junior
3. leg
SS12 Castletown Mooar (3.12 km)1:51.69.
3. class RC4

9. Celtic Rally Trophy
8. Great Britain
3. Great Britain 2WD
3. Great Britain Junior
100.72.9157:44.57.
1. class RC4

7. Celtic Rally Trophy
6. Great Britain
1. Great Britain 2WD
1. Great Britain Junior
SS13 Castle Rushen (8.18 km)4:50.811.
5. class RC4

11. Celtic Rally Trophy
9. Great Britain
4. Great Britain 2WD
4. Great Britain Junior
101.23.491:02:35.37.
1. class RC4

7. Celtic Rally Trophy
6. Great Britain
1. Great Britain 2WD
1. Great Britain Junior
SS14 Oatlands 2 (8.16 km)4:37.412.
6. class RC4

12. Celtic Rally Trophy
10. Great Britain
5. Great Britain 2WD
5. Great Britain Junior
105.93.591:07:12.77.
1. class RC4

7. Celtic Rally Trophy
6. Great Britain
1. Great Britain 2WD
1. Great Britain Junior
SS15 Rhenab (12.79 km)8:20.04.
1. class RC4

4. Celtic Rally Trophy
4. Great Britain
1. Great Britain 2WD
1. Great Britain Junior
92.12.741:15:32.77.
1. class RC4

7. Celtic Rally Trophy
6. Great Britain
1. Great Britain 2WD
1. Great Britain Junior
SS16 Tholt y Will 2 (7.55 km)4:22.37.
1. class RC4

7. Celtic Rally Trophy
6. Great Britain
1. Great Britain 2WD
1. Great Britain Junior
103.63.331:19:55.07.
1. class RC4

7. Celtic Rally Trophy
6. Great Britain
1. Great Britain 2WD
1. Great Britain Junior
4. leg
SS17 Little London 2 (12.05 km)7:17.49.
3. class RC4

9. Celtic Rally Trophy
8. Great Britain
3. Great Britain 2WD
3. Great Britain Junior
99.24.051:27:12.47.
1. class RC4

7. Celtic Rally Trophy
6. Great Britain
1. Great Britain 2WD
1. Great Britain Junior
SS18 Kella 2 (18.04 km)10:59.59.
4. class RC4

9. Celtic Rally Trophy
7. Great Britain
3. Great Britain 2WD
3. Great Britain Junior
98.54.241:38:11.96.
1. class RC4

6. Celtic Rally Trophy
5. Great Britain
1. Great Britain 2WD
1. Great Britain Junior
SS19 Sand Quarry 2 (21.08 km)11:37.77.
2. class RC4

7. Celtic Rally Trophy
6. Great Britain
2. Great Britain 2WD
2. Great Britain Junior
108.82.841:49:49.66.
1. class RC4

6. Celtic Rally Trophy
5. Great Britain
1. Great Britain 2WD
1. Great Britain Junior
SS21 Classic (21.97 km)12:41.79.
4. class RC4

9. Celtic Rally Trophy
8. Great Britain
4. Great Britain 2WD
4. Great Britain Junior
103.83.732:02:31.36.
1. class RC4

6. Celtic Rally Trophy
5. Great Britain
1. Great Britain 2WD
1. Great Britain Junior

Entry photos from this event

photo
photo
photo