23. Int. IQ Jänner Rallye 2005
6. 1. – 8. 1. 2005, Freistadt • asphalt - snow 289.36 km • Other years
#61
A8
Final results
25. overall
9. class A8
24. Czech Republic
25. Austria
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Freistadt - St. Oswald 1 (11.43 km) | 8:27.3 | 59.
14. class A8 59. Austria 57. Czech Republic |
81.1 km/h 8.15 s/km |
8:27.3 | 59.
14. class A8 57. Czech Republic 59. Austria |
SS2 Pierbach - Mötlas 1 (14.87 km) | 12:09.1 | 58.
14. class A8 58. Austria 53. Czech Republic |
73.4 km/h 8.29 s/km |
20:36.4 | 58.
14. class A8 53. Czech Republic 58. Austria |
SS3 Windgföll - Weitersfelden 1 (9.21 km) | 7:47.3 | 41.
13. class A8 41. Austria 39. Czech Republic |
71.0 km/h 6.24 s/km |
28:23.7 | 47.
13. class A8 44. Czech Republic 47. Austria |
SS4 Freistadt - St. Oswald 2 (11.43 km) | 8:00.2 | 40.
13. class A8 40. Austria 40. Czech Republic |
85.7 km/h 6.34 s/km |
36:23.9 | 42.
13. class A8 40. Czech Republic 42. Austria |
SS5 Pierbach - Mötlas 2 (14.87 km) | 12:00.2 | 46.
13. class A8 46. Austria 43. Czech Republic |
74.3 km/h 6.93 s/km |
48:24.1 | 42.
13. class A8 40. Czech Republic 42. Austria |
SS6 Windgföll - Weitersfelden 2 (9.21 km) | 7:51.0 | 36.
11. class A8 36. Austria 35. Czech Republic |
70.4 km/h 7.13 s/km |
56:15.1 | 37.
13. class A8 36. Czech Republic 37. Austria |
SS7 Tragwein - Bad Zell 1 (15.64 km) | 10:27.0 | 41.
13. class A8 41. Austria 40. Czech Republic |
89.8 km/h 7.81 s/km |
1:06:42.1 | 37.
13. class A8 35. Czech Republic 37. Austria |
SS8 Schönau - St. Leonhard 1 (11.22 km) | 9:09.7 | 36.
11. class A8 36. Austria 35. Czech Republic |
73.5 km/h 8.08 s/km |
1:15:51.8 | 36.
12. class A8 34. Czech Republic 36. Austria |
SS9 Lasberg - St. Oswald 1 (15.81 km) | 11:37.1 | 29.
9. class A8 29. Austria 28. Czech Republic |
81.6 km/h 6.42 s/km |
1:27:28.9 | 33.
12. class A8 32. Czech Republic 33. Austria |
SS10 Tragwein - Bad Zell 2 (15.64 km) | 10:26.8 | 30.
9. class A8 30. Austria 29. Czech Republic |
89.8 km/h 5.62 s/km |
1:37:55.7 | 31.
10. class A8 30. Czech Republic 31. Austria |
SS11 Schönau - St. Leonhard 2 (11.22 km) | 8:42.1 | 15.
8. class A8 15. Austria 15. Czech Republic |
77.4 km/h 4.08 s/km |
1:46:57.8 0:20 |
30.
10. class A8 29. Czech Republic 30. Austria |
Penalty 0:20 | |||||
SS12 Lasberg - St. Oswald 2 (15.81 km) | 11:54.5 | 24.
10. class A8 24. Austria 24. Czech Republic |
79.7 km/h 6.31 s/km |
1:58:52.3 0:20 |
29.
10. class A8 28. Czech Republic 29. Austria |
2. leg | |||||
SS13 Castrol Arena Königswiesen 1 (7.98 km) | 6:42.1 | 32.
13. class A8 32. Austria 31. Czech Republic |
71.4 km/h 7.07 s/km |
2:05:34.4 0:20 |
28.
10. class A8 27. Czech Republic 28. Austria |
SS14 Unterweißenbach - Libenau 1 (19.24 km) | 15:23.3 | 42.
13. class A8 42. Austria 38. Czech Republic |
75.0 km/h 7.74 s/km |
2:20:57.7 0:20 |
27.
10. class A8 26. Czech Republic 27. Austria |
SS15 Castrol Arena Königswiesen 2 (7.98 km) | 6:21.6 | 32.
13. class A8 32. Austria 31. Czech Republic |
75.3 km/h 5.64 s/km |
2:27:19.3 0:20 |
27.
10. class A8 26. Czech Republic 27. Austria |
SS16 Unterweißenbach - Libenau 2 (19.24 km) | 14:12.1 | 30.
13. class A8 30. Austria 30. Czech Republic |
81.3 km/h 5.76 s/km |
2:41:31.4 0:20 |
26.
10. class A8 25. Czech Republic 26. Austria |
SS17 Gutau - Pregarten 1 (10.84 km) | 10:19.3 | 80.
13. class A8 80. Austria 69. Czech Republic |
63.0 km/h 24.93 s/km |
2:51:50.7 0:20 |
28.
10. class A8 27. Czech Republic 28. Austria |
SS18 Tragwein - Kefermarkt 1 (28.44 km) | 18:37.6 | 35.
13. class A8 35. Austria 34. Czech Republic |
91.6 km/h 7.10 s/km |
3:10:48.3 0:40 |
27.
10. class A8 26. Czech Republic 27. Austria |
Penalty 0:20 | |||||
SS19 Gutau - Pregarten 2 (10.84 km) | 7:23.3 | 32.
11. class A8 32. Austria 31. Czech Republic |
88.0 km/h 7.92 s/km |
3:18:11.6 0:40 |
26.
9. class A8 25. Czech Republic 26. Austria |
SS20 Tragwein - Kefermarkt 2 (28.44 km) | 19:39.5 | 32.
12. class A8 32. Austria 31. Czech Republic |
86.8 km/h 8.68 s/km |
3:37:51.1 0:40 |
25.
9. class A8 24. Czech Republic 25. Austria |