28. Barum Rally 1998
7. 8. – 9. 8. 1998, Zlín • asphalt 248.28 km • Other years
#69
Hasík Jiří
N2
Final results
22. overall
1. class N2
20. Czech Republic
22. ERC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Biskupice 1 (8.90 km) | 5:45.7 | 40.
2. class N2 40. ERC 36. Czech Republic |
92.7 km/h 5.85 s/km |
5:45.7 | 40.
2. class N2 40. ERC 36. Czech Republic |
SS2 Halenkovice 1 (9.78 km) | 6:28.0 | 48.
1. class N2 48. ERC 41. Czech Republic |
90.7 km/h 4.83 s/km |
12:13.7 | 43.
1. class N2 43. ERC 36. Czech Republic |
SS3 Komárov 1 (7.67 km) | 4:39.4 | 40.
1. class N2 40. ERC 35. Czech Republic |
98.8 km/h 4.99 s/km |
16:53.1 | 42.
1. class N2 42. ERC 37. Czech Republic |
SS4 Ořechov 1 (7.32 km) | 4:44.1 | 45.
1. class N2 45. ERC 38. Czech Republic |
92.8 km/h 6.39 s/km |
21:37.2 | 40.
1. class N2 40. ERC 35. Czech Republic |
SS5 Biskupice 2 (8.90 km) | 5:49.8 | 40.
1. class N2 40. ERC 36. Czech Republic |
91.6 km/h 6.09 s/km |
27:27.0 | 41.
1. class N2 41. ERC 36. Czech Republic |
SS6 Halenkovice 2 (9.78 km) | 6:28.0 | 29.
1. class N2 29. ERC 26. Czech Republic |
90.7 km/h 4.89 s/km |
33:55.0 | 37.
1. class N2 37. ERC 32. Czech Republic |
SS7 Komárov 2 (7.67 km) | 4:42.5 | 31.
1. class N2 31. ERC 27. Czech Republic |
97.7 km/h 5.14 s/km |
38:37.5 | 35.
1. class N2 35. ERC 30. Czech Republic |
SS8 Ořechov 2 (7.32 km) | 4:38.5 | 31.
1. class N2 31. ERC 27. Czech Republic |
94.6 km/h 4.89 s/km |
43:16.0 | 34.
1. class N2 34. ERC 30. Czech Republic |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Opatovice - Ústí 1 (16.03 km) | 9:31.0 | 32.
1. class N2 32. ERC 31. Czech Republic |
101.1 km/h 4.62 s/km |
52:47.0 | 34.
1. class N2 34. ERC 31. Czech Republic |
SS10 Lešná - Hluzov (17.88 km) | 10:31.3 | 42.
2. class N2 42. ERC 38. Czech Republic |
102.0 km/h 4.60 s/km |
1:03:18.3 | 35.
1. class N2 35. ERC 32. Czech Republic |
SS11 Vetřkovice - Lubina 1 (9.01 km) | 5:54.3 | 37.
1. class N2 37. ERC 34. Czech Republic |
91.5 km/h 5.41 s/km |
1:09:12.6 | 33.
1. class N2 33. ERC 30. Czech Republic |
SS12 Kopřivnice Tatra 1 (16.84 km) | 13:07.1 | 35.
1. class N2 35. ERC 31. Czech Republic |
77.0 km/h 6.70 s/km |
1:22:19.7 | 33.
1. class N2 33. ERC 30. Czech Republic |
SS13 Vetřkovice - Lubina 2 (9.01 km) | 5:49.2 | 33.
1. class N2 33. ERC 30. Czech Republic |
92.9 km/h 4.69 s/km |
1:28:08.9 | 33.
1. class N2 33. ERC 30. Czech Republic |
SS14 Kopřivnice Tatra 2 (16.84 km) | 13:00.9 | 33.
1. class N2 33. ERC 28. Czech Republic |
77.6 km/h 6.30 s/km |
1:41:09.8 | 33.
1. class N2 33. ERC 30. Czech Republic |
SS15 Hostašovice - Hluzov (23.46 km) | 13:15.8 | 23.
1. class N2 23. ERC 21. Czech Republic |
106.1 km/h 3.73 s/km |
1:54:25.6 | 29.
1. class N2 29. ERC 27. Czech Republic |
SS16 Opatovice - Ústí 2 (16.03 km) | 9:31.4 | 24.
1. class N2 24. ERC 22. Czech Republic |
101.0 km/h 4.30 s/km |
2:03:57.0 | 25.
1. class N2 25. ERC 23. Czech Republic |
SS17 Pindula 1 (17.30 km) | 10:38.6 | 19.
1. class N2 19. ERC 18. Czech Republic |
97.5 km/h 4.14 s/km |
2:14:35.6 | 25.
1. class N2 25. ERC 23. Czech Republic |
SS18 Raková 1 (10.62 km) | 6:44.0 | 19.
1. class N2 19. ERC 18. Czech Republic |
94.6 km/h 4.93 s/km |
2:21:19.6 | 22.
1. class N2 22. ERC 20. Czech Republic |
SS19 Pindula 2 (17.30 km) | 10:33.0 | 17.
1. class N2 17. ERC 16. Czech Republic |
98.4 km/h 4.17 s/km |
2:31:52.6 | 22.
1. class N2 22. ERC 20. Czech Republic |
SS20 Raková 2 (10.62 km) | 6:43.3 | 20.
1. class N2 20. ERC 19. Czech Republic |
94.8 km/h 5.36 s/km |
2:38:35.9 | 22.
1. class N2 22. ERC 20. Czech Republic |