lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang
donate

28. Barum Rally 1998

7. 8. – 9. 8. 1998, Zlín • asphalt 248.28 km • Other years
ERC #39 (coef 5)Czech Republic #7 (coef 4)Slovakia #5 (coef 2)
portrait
icon
Volkswagen Polo 16V
Motorsport Racing Team Žilina
N1
portrait

Final results

43. overall - 3. class N1 - 38. Czech Republic - 43. ERC - 4. Slovakia

Stage results

1. legTimePos.km/hs/kmOverallPos. after
SS1 Biskupice 1 (8.90 km)6:15.993.
7. class N1

93. ERC
9. Slovakia
84. Czech Republic
85.29.256:15.993.
7. class N1

93. ERC
9. Slovakia
84. Czech Republic
SS2 Halenkovice 1 (9.78 km)7:00.089.
8. class N1

89. ERC
6. Slovakia
79. Czech Republic
83.88.1013:15.988.
7. class N1

88. ERC
7. Slovakia
79. Czech Republic
SS3 Komárov 1 (7.67 km)5:00.680.
4. class N1

80. ERC
7. Slovakia
72. Czech Republic
91.97.7618:16.584.
5. class N1

84. ERC
7. Slovakia
76. Czech Republic
SS4 Ořechov 1 (7.32 km)5:05.778.
5. class N1

78. ERC
7. Slovakia
69. Czech Republic
86.29.3423:22.281.
5. class N1

81. ERC
7. Slovakia
72. Czech Republic
SS5 Biskupice 2 (8.90 km)6:27.076.
6. class N1

76. ERC
7. Slovakia
69. Czech Republic
82.810.2729:49.276.
5. class N1

76. ERC
7. Slovakia
68. Czech Republic
SS6 Halenkovice 2 (9.78 km)7:00.667.
3. class N1

67. ERC
6. Slovakia
60. Czech Republic
83.78.2236:49.876.
5. class N1

76. ERC
7. Slovakia
68. Czech Republic
SS7 Komárov 2 (7.67 km)5:09.170.
4. class N1

70. ERC
7. Slovakia
62. Czech Republic
89.38.6041:58.973.
5. class N1

73. ERC
7. Slovakia
65. Czech Republic
SS8 Ořechov 2 (7.32 km)5:03.163.
3. class N1

63. ERC
5. Slovakia
56. Czech Republic
86.98.2547:02.069.
3. class N1

69. ERC
6. Slovakia
61. Czech Republic
2. leg
SS9 Opatovice - Ústí 1 (16.03 km)10:00.755.
1. class N1

55. ERC
4. Slovakia
49. Czech Republic
96.16.4757:02.765.
3. class N1

65. ERC
5. Slovakia
59. Czech Republic
SS10 Lešná - Hluzov (17.88 km)10:49.155.
2. class N1

55. ERC
4. Slovakia
50. Czech Republic
99.25.601:07:51.863.
3. class N1

63. ERC
5. Slovakia
57. Czech Republic
SS11 Vetřkovice - Lubina 1 (9.01 km)6:12.456.
2. class N1

56. ERC
5. Slovakia
50. Czech Republic
87.17.411:14:04.259.
3. class N1

59. ERC
5. Slovakia
53. Czech Republic
SS12 Kopřivnice Tatra 1 (16.84 km)13:50.561.
3. class N1

61. ERC
6. Slovakia
54. Czech Republic
73.09.281:27:54.756.
3. class N1

56. ERC
4. Slovakia
51. Czech Republic
SS13 Vetřkovice - Lubina 2 (9.01 km)6:11.655.
2. class N1

55. ERC
4. Slovakia
49. Czech Republic
87.37.181:34:06.356.
3. class N1

56. ERC
4. Slovakia
50. Czech Republic
SS14 Kopřivnice Tatra 2 (16.84 km)13:49.052.
3. class N1

52. ERC
6. Slovakia
46. Czech Republic
73.19.161:47:55.354.
3. class N1

54. ERC
4. Slovakia
48. Czech Republic
SS15 Hostašovice - Hluzov (23.46 km)14:04.644.
3. class N1

44. ERC
4. Slovakia
40. Czech Republic
100.05.812:01:59.949.
3. class N1

49. ERC
4. Slovakia
44. Czech Republic
SS16 Opatovice - Ústí 2 (16.03 km)10:19.048.
3. class N1

48. ERC
4. Slovakia
43. Czech Republic
93.27.272:12:18.945.
3. class N1

45. ERC
4. Slovakia
41. Czech Republic
SS17 Pindula 1 (17.30 km)11:52.453.
6. class N1

53. ERC
5. Slovakia
48. Czech Republic
87.48.402:24:11.346.
3. class N1

46. ERC
4. Slovakia
41. Czech Republic
SS18 Raková 1 (10.62 km)7:28.451.
6. class N1

51. ERC
4. Slovakia
46. Czech Republic
85.39.112:31:39.744.
3. class N1

44. ERC
4. Slovakia
39. Czech Republic
SS19 Pindula 2 (17.30 km)11:41.943.
4. class N1

43. ERC
4. Slovakia
38. Czech Republic
88.78.152:43:21.643.
3. class N1

43. ERC
4. Slovakia
38. Czech Republic
SS20 Raková 2 (10.62 km)7:28.348.
5. class N1

48. ERC
5. Slovakia
43. Czech Republic
85.39.602:50:49.943.
3. class N1

43. ERC
4. Slovakia
38. Czech Republic