28. Barum Rally 1998
7. 8. – 9. 8. 1998, Zlín • asphalt 248.28 km • Other years
#120
AK Taol Zlín
N1
Final results
50. overall
5. class N1
45. Czech Republic
50. ERC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Biskupice 1 (8.90 km) | 6:10.0 | 84.
5. class N1 84. ERC 75. Czech Republic |
86.6 km/h 8.58 s/km |
6:10.0 | 84.
5. class N1 84. ERC 75. Czech Republic |
SS2 Halenkovice 1 (9.78 km) | 6:47.1 | 73.
3. class N1 73. ERC 65. Czech Republic |
86.5 km/h 6.78 s/km |
12:57.1 | 75.
3. class N1 75. ERC 67. Czech Republic |
SS3 Komárov 1 (7.67 km) | 4:57.7 | 74.
3. class N1 74. ERC 66. Czech Republic |
92.8 km/h 7.38 s/km |
17:54.8 | 75.
3. class N1 75. ERC 68. Czech Republic |
SS4 Ořechov 1 (7.32 km) | 4:57.1 | 68.
2. class N1 68. ERC 60. Czech Republic |
88.7 km/h 8.17 s/km |
22:51.9 | 69.
3. class N1 69. ERC 62. Czech Republic |
SS5 Biskupice 2 (8.90 km) | 6:20.7 | 69.
3. class N1 69. ERC 62. Czech Republic |
84.2 km/h 9.56 s/km |
29:12.6 | 69.
3. class N1 69. ERC 62. Czech Republic |
SS6 Halenkovice 2 (9.78 km) | 7:09.0 | 73.
6. class N1 73. ERC 65. Czech Republic |
82.1 km/h 9.08 s/km |
36:21.6 | 69.
3. class N1 69. ERC 62. Czech Republic |
SS7 Komárov 2 (7.67 km) | 5:06.2 | 68.
3. class N1 68. ERC 61. Czech Republic |
90.2 km/h 8.23 s/km |
41:27.8 | 67.
3. class N1 67. ERC 60. Czech Republic |
SS8 Ořechov 2 (7.32 km) | 5:51.5 | 88.
8. class N1 88. ERC 79. Czech Republic |
75.0 km/h 14.86 s/km |
47:19.3 | 72.
5. class N1 72. ERC 64. Czech Republic |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Opatovice - Ústí 1 (16.03 km) | 10:20.8 | 68.
5. class N1 68. ERC 62. Czech Republic |
93.0 km/h 7.72 s/km |
57:40.1 | 69.
5. class N1 69. ERC 62. Czech Republic |
SS10 Lešná - Hluzov (17.88 km) | 11:15.8 | 70.
6. class N1 70. ERC 62. Czech Republic |
95.2 km/h 7.09 s/km |
1:08:55.9 | 67.
5. class N1 67. ERC 60. Czech Republic |
SS11 Vetřkovice - Lubina 1 (9.01 km) | 6:24.7 | 65.
4. class N1 65. ERC 58. Czech Republic |
84.3 km/h 8.78 s/km |
1:15:20.6 | 64.
5. class N1 64. ERC 57. Czech Republic |
SS12 Kopřivnice Tatra 1 (16.84 km) | 13:56.3 | 63.
4. class N1 63. ERC 56. Czech Republic |
72.5 km/h 9.63 s/km |
1:29:16.9 | 64.
4. class N1 64. ERC 56. Czech Republic |
SS13 Vetřkovice - Lubina 2 (9.01 km) | 6:50.8 | 75.
8. class N1 75. ERC 69. Czech Republic |
79.0 km/h 11.53 s/km |
1:36:07.7 | 64.
5. class N1 64. ERC 58. Czech Republic |
SS14 Kopřivnice Tatra 2 (16.84 km) | 15:01.9 | 71.
8. class N1 71. ERC 65. Czech Republic |
67.2 km/h 13.49 s/km |
1:51:09.6 | 63.
6. class N1 63. ERC 57. Czech Republic |
SS15 Hostašovice - Hluzov (23.46 km) | 14:52.1 | 58.
7. class N1 58. ERC 53. Czech Republic |
94.7 km/h 7.83 s/km |
2:06:01.7 | 58.
6. class N1 58. ERC 53. Czech Republic |
SS16 Opatovice - Ústí 2 (16.03 km) | 10:38.9 | 58.
7. class N1 58. ERC 53. Czech Republic |
90.3 km/h 8.52 s/km |
2:16:40.6 | 56.
6. class N1 56. ERC 51. Czech Republic |
SS17 Pindula 1 (17.30 km) | 11:32.4 | 42.
2. class N1 42. ERC 38. Czech Republic |
89.9 km/h 7.25 s/km |
2:28:13.0 | 54.
6. class N1 54. ERC 49. Czech Republic |
SS18 Raková 1 (10.62 km) | 7:21.1 | 45.
3. class N1 45. ERC 40. Czech Republic |
86.7 km/h 8.43 s/km |
2:35:34.1 | 51.
5. class N1 51. ERC 46. Czech Republic |
SS19 Pindula 2 (17.30 km) | 11:31.1 | 37.
2. class N1 37. ERC 33. Czech Republic |
90.1 km/h 7.53 s/km |
2:47:05.2 | 50.
5. class N1 50. ERC 45. Czech Republic |
SS20 Raková 2 (10.62 km) | 7:26.6 | 44.
3. class N1 44. ERC 39. Czech Republic |
85.6 km/h 9.44 s/km |
2:54:31.8 | 50.
5. class N1 50. ERC 45. Czech Republic |