28. Barum Rally 1998
7. 8. – 9. 8. 1998, Zlín • asphalt 248.28 km • Other years
#104
Roto Plzeň
A5
Final results
42. overall
4. class A5
37. Czech Republic
42. ERC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Biskupice 1 (8.90 km) | 6:03.6 | 72.
10. class A5 72. ERC 63. Czech Republic |
88.1 km/h 7.87 s/km |
6:03.6 | 72.
10. class A5 72. ERC 63. Czech Republic |
SS2 Halenkovice 1 (9.78 km) | 6:35.4 | 56.
5. class A5 56. ERC 48. Czech Republic |
89.0 km/h 5.58 s/km |
12:39.0 | 62.
8. class A5 62. ERC 54. Czech Republic |
SS3 Komárov 1 (7.67 km) | 4:47.4 | 58.
5. class A5 58. ERC 52. Czech Republic |
96.1 km/h 6.04 s/km |
17:26.4 | 62.
7. class A5 62. ERC 55. Czech Republic |
SS4 Ořechov 1 (7.32 km) | 4:59.2 | 71.
9. class A5 71. ERC 63. Czech Republic |
88.1 km/h 8.46 s/km |
22:25.6 | 61.
7. class A5 61. ERC 54. Czech Republic |
SS5 Biskupice 2 (8.90 km) | 6:49.6 | 91.
15. class A5 91. ERC 82. Czech Republic |
78.2 km/h 12.81 s/km |
29:15.2 | 70.
9. class A5 70. ERC 63. Czech Republic |
SS6 Halenkovice 2 (9.78 km) | 7:18.4 | 83.
11. class A5 83. ERC 75. Czech Republic |
80.3 km/h 10.04 s/km |
36:33.6 | 71.
9. class A5 71. ERC 64. Czech Republic |
SS7 Komárov 2 (7.67 km) | 5:02.0 | 60.
5. class A5 60. ERC 54. Czech Republic |
91.4 km/h 7.68 s/km |
41:35.6 | 68.
8. class A5 68. ERC 61. Czech Republic |
SS8 Ořechov 2 (7.32 km) | 5:18.8 | 81.
10. class A5 81. ERC 72. Czech Republic |
82.7 km/h 10.40 s/km |
46:54.4 | 68.
8. class A5 68. ERC 60. Czech Republic |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Opatovice - Ústí 1 (16.03 km) | 10:10.9 | 62.
7. class A5 62. ERC 56. Czech Republic |
94.5 km/h 7.11 s/km |
57:05.3 | 66.
8. class A5 66. ERC 60. Czech Republic |
SS10 Lešná - Hluzov (17.88 km) | 10:59.1 | 62.
7. class A5 62. ERC 56. Czech Republic |
97.7 km/h 6.16 s/km |
1:08:04.4 | 64.
8. class A5 64. ERC 58. Czech Republic |
SS11 Vetřkovice - Lubina 1 (9.01 km) | 6:09.4 | 52.
4. class A5 52. ERC 47. Czech Republic |
87.8 km/h 7.08 s/km |
1:14:13.8 | 60.
7. class A5 60. ERC 54. Czech Republic |
SS12 Kopřivnice Tatra 1 (16.84 km) | 13:17.6 | 42.
2. class A5 42. ERC 37. Czech Republic |
76.0 km/h 7.33 s/km |
1:27:31.4 | 54.
6. class A5 54. ERC 49. Czech Republic |
SS13 Vetřkovice - Lubina 2 (9.01 km) | 6:05.4 | 48.
3. class A5 48. ERC 43. Czech Republic |
88.8 km/h 6.49 s/km |
1:33:36.8 | 52.
5. class A5 52. ERC 47. Czech Republic |
SS14 Kopřivnice Tatra 2 (16.84 km) | 13:18.5 | 38.
2. class A5 38. ERC 33. Czech Republic |
75.9 km/h 7.35 s/km |
1:46:55.3 | 50.
5. class A5 50. ERC 45. Czech Republic |
SS15 Hostašovice - Hluzov (23.46 km) | 14:13.9 | 47.
4. class A5 47. ERC 42. Czech Republic |
98.9 km/h 6.21 s/km |
2:01:09.2 | 46.
4. class A5 46. ERC 42. Czech Republic |
SS16 Opatovice - Ústí 2 (16.03 km) | 10:02.5 | 39.
3. class A5 39. ERC 35. Czech Republic |
95.8 km/h 6.24 s/km |
2:11:11.7 | 43.
4. class A5 43. ERC 39. Czech Republic |
SS17 Pindula 1 (17.30 km) | 12:30.8 | 63.
9. class A5 63. ERC 58. Czech Republic |
83.0 km/h 10.62 s/km |
2:23:42.5 | 44.
4. class A5 44. ERC 40. Czech Republic |
SS18 Raková 1 (10.62 km) | 7:28.5 | 52.
5. class A5 52. ERC 47. Czech Republic |
85.2 km/h 9.12 s/km |
2:31:11.0 | 43.
4. class A5 43. ERC 38. Czech Republic |
SS19 Pindula 2 (17.30 km) | 11:49.7 | 49.
5. class A5 49. ERC 44. Czech Republic |
87.8 km/h 8.60 s/km |
2:43:00.7 | 42.
4. class A5 42. ERC 37. Czech Republic |
SS20 Raková 2 (10.62 km) | 7:26.6 | 44.
4. class A5 44. ERC 39. Czech Republic |
85.6 km/h 9.44 s/km |
2:50:27.3 | 42.
4. class A5 42. ERC 37. Czech Republic |