5. Rebenland Rallye 2016
CEZ Historic #1 • Mitropa #1 • Mitropa Historic #1 • Austria #1 • Austria 2WD #1 • Austria Historic #1 • Austria Historic Cup #2 • Austria Junior #1 • Austria Rally Cup #2
18. 3. – 19. 3. 2016, Leutschach • asphalt 169.51 km • Other years
#23
Klaus Motorsport
4
Final results
23. overall
5. class 4
20. Austria
5. Austria Junior
13. Austria 2WD
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Schirmerberg 1 (5.43 km) | 3:56.7 | 23.
4. class 4 20. Austria 11. Austria 2WD 5. Austria Junior |
82.6 km/h 6.15 s/km |
3:56.7 | 23.
4. class 4 20. Austria 11. Austria 2WD 5. Austria Junior |
SS2 Panoramastrasse (8.11 km) | 6:07.2 | 37.
7. class 4 30. Austria 17. Austria 2WD 7. Austria Junior |
79.5 km/h 7.02 s/km |
10:03.9 | 29.
7. class 4 25. Austria 16. Austria 2WD 6. Austria Junior |
SS3 Schirmerberg 2 (5.43 km) | 3:58.6 | 30.
7. class 4 26. Austria 16. Austria 2WD 7. Austria Junior |
81.9 km/h 6.80 s/km |
14:02.5 | 27.
7. class 4 24. Austria 15. Austria 2WD 6. Austria Junior |
SS4 Pößnitz-Panoramastr 1 (8.28 km) | 6:07.8 | 24.
4. class 4 21. Austria 12. Austria 2WD 4. Austria Junior |
81.0 km/h 6.90 s/km |
20:10.3 | 26.
6. class 4 23. Austria 15. Austria 2WD 7. Austria Junior |
SS5 Remschnigg 1 (11.78 km) | 10:44.6 | 56.
8. class 4 31. Austria 19. Austria 2WD 7. Austria Junior |
65.8 km/h 14.15 s/km |
30:54.9 | 38.
7. class 4 29. Austria 17. Austria 2WD 7. Austria Junior |
SS6 Pößnitz-Panoramastr 2 (8.28 km) | 6:16.4 | 23.
4. class 4 20. Austria 13. Austria 2WD 6. Austria Junior |
79.2 km/h 7.50 s/km |
37:11.3 | 35.
7. class 4 29. Austria 17. Austria 2WD 7. Austria Junior |
SS7 Remschnigg 2 (11.78 km) | 9:36.9 | 24.
6. class 4 21. Austria 13. Austria 2WD 6. Austria Junior |
73.5 km/h 7.54 s/km |
46:48.2 | 32.
6. class 4 28. Austria 16. Austria 2WD 7. Austria Junior |
2. leg | |||||
SS8 Poharnigberg 1 (2.99 km) | 2:13.9 | 45.
8. class 4 30. Austria 18. Austria 2WD 7. Austria Junior |
80.4 km/h 8.23 s/km |
49:02.1 | 31.
6. class 4 27. Austria 16. Austria 2WD 7. Austria Junior |
SS9 Glanz 1 (10.97 km) | 6:46.1 | 17.
3. class 4 14. Austria 7. Austria 2WD 3. Austria Junior |
97.2 km/h 3.79 s/km |
55:48.2 | 31.
6. class 4 27. Austria 16. Austria 2WD 7. Austria Junior |
SS10 Poharnigberg 2 (2.99 km) | 2:01.1 | 18.
2. class 4 15. Austria 8. Austria 2WD 4. Austria Junior |
88.9 km/h 4.65 s/km |
57:49.3 | 30.
6. class 4 26. Austria 16. Austria 2WD 7. Austria Junior |
SS11 Glanz 2 (10.97 km) | 6:36.2 | 13.
1. class 4 10. Austria 4. Austria 2WD 2. Austria Junior |
99.7 km/h 3.27 s/km |
1:04:25.5 | 29.
6. class 4 25. Austria 15. Austria 2WD 6. Austria Junior |
SS12 Eichberg 1 (1 Runde + Ausfahrt) (16.04 km) | 10:58.7 | 19.
3. class 4 16. Austria 9. Austria 2WD 3. Austria Junior |
87.7 km/h 4.20 s/km |
1:15:24.2 | 27.
6. class 4 23. Austria 15. Austria 2WD 6. Austria Junior |
SS13 Schloßberg 1 (1 Runde + Ausfahrt) (20.72 km) | 15:18.6 | 29.
6. class 4 22. Austria 14. Austria 2WD 5. Austria Junior |
81.2 km/h 6.41 s/km |
1:30:42.8 | 25.
6. class 4 21. Austria 15. Austria 2WD 6. Austria Junior |
SS14 Eichberg 2 (1 Runde + Ausfahrt) (16.04 km) | 10:50.6 | 15.
3. class 4 12. Austria 5. Austria 2WD 2. Austria Junior |
88.8 km/h 3.24 s/km |
1:41:33.4 | 24.
6. class 4 20. Austria 14. Austria 2WD 6. Austria Junior |
SS15 Schloßberg 2 (1 Runde + Ausfahrt) (20.72 km) | 14:48.3 | 19.
3. class 4 15. Austria 8. Austria 2WD 3. Austria Junior |
84.0 km/h 4.69 s/km |
1:56:21.7 | 25.
6. class 4 21. Austria 14. Austria 2WD 6. Austria Junior |
SS16 Powerstage Eichberg[Power Stage] (8.98 km) | 6:33.9 | 16.
4. class 4 14. Austria 7. Austria 2WD 3. Austria Junior |
82.1 km/h 5.02 s/km |
2:02:55.6 | 23.
5. class 4 20. Austria 13. Austria 2WD 5. Austria Junior |