8. Rallye Tríbeč 1984
17. 8. – 18. 8. 1984, Topolčany • asphalt - gravel 224.50 km • Other years
The fastest crew was Kašpárek - Kounovský (Škodou 160RS MTX), but out of classification.
#30
JZD Podhoran Lukov
A/Š120LS
Final results
20. overall
3. class A/Š120LS
20. Czechoslovakia
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Solčany (Tríbečská) 1 (28.15 km) | 19:57 (1197) | 19.
2. class A/Š120LS 19. Czechoslovakia |
84.7 km/h 3.20 s/km |
19:57 (1197) | 19.
2. class A/Š120LS 19. Czechoslovakia |
SS2 Kovarce (Ludanická) 1 (5.39 km) | 3:00 (180) | 5.
1. class A/Š120LS 5. Czechoslovakia |
107.8 km/h 1.67 s/km |
22:57 (1377) | 15.
2. class A/Š120LS 15. Czechoslovakia |
SS3 Podhradie (Duchonská) 1 (13.05 km) | 8:50 (530) | 3.
1. class A/Š120LS 3. Czechoslovakia |
88.6 km/h 1.15 s/km |
31:47 (1907) | 13.
1. class A/Š120LS 13. Czechoslovakia |
SS4 Kulháň (Stará Hora) 1 (20.66 km) | 16:22 (982) | 11.
1. class A/Š120LS 11. Czechoslovakia |
75.7 km/h 2.32 s/km |
48:09 (2889) | 11.
1. class A/Š120LS 11. Czechoslovakia |
SS5 Uhrovec (Jankov vršok) 1 (8.51 km) | 6:20 (380) | 13.
1. class A/Š120LS 13. Czechoslovakia |
80.6 km/h 3.64 s/km |
54:29 (3269) | 11.
1. class A/Š120LS 11. Czechoslovakia |
SS6 Brezolupy (Nedašovská) 1 (4.51 km) | 2:36 (156) | 8.
1. class A/Š120LS 8. Czechoslovakia |
104.1 km/h 2.22 s/km |
57:05 (3425) | 11.
1. class A/Š120LS 11. Czechoslovakia |
SS7 Velké Uherce (Vrchhora) 1 (15.21 km) | 10:34 (634) | 6.
1. class A/Š120LS 6. Czechoslovakia |
86.4 km/h 1.45 s/km |
1:07:39 (4059) | 11.
1. class A/Š120LS 11. Czechoslovakia |
SS8 Solčany (Tríbečská) 2 (28.15 km) | 20:01 (1201) | 18.
2. class A/Š120LS 18. Czechoslovakia |
84.4 km/h 3.55 s/km |
1:27:40 (5260) | 9.
1. class A/Š120LS 9. Czechoslovakia |
SS9 Kovarce (Ludanická) 2 (5.39 km) | 3:01 (181) | 5.
1. class A/Š120LS 5. Czechoslovakia |
107.2 km/h 0.74 s/km |
1:30:41 (5441) | 9.
1. class A/Š120LS 9. Czechoslovakia |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Solčany (Tríbečská) 3 (28.15 km) | 23:02 (1382) | 62.
15. class A/Š120LS 62. Czechoslovakia |
73.3 km/h 10.09 s/km |
1:53:43 (6823) | 20.
2. class A/Š120LS 20. Czechoslovakia |
SS11 Kovarce (Ludanická) 3 (5.39 km) | 3:54 (234) | 61.
13. class A/Š120LS 61. Czechoslovakia |
82.9 km/h 11.50 s/km |
1:57:37 (7057) | 24.
3. class A/Š120LS 24. Czechoslovakia |
SS12 Podhradie (Duchonská) 2 (13.05 km) | 8:31 (511) | 1.
1. class A/Š120LS 1. Czechoslovakia |
91.9 km/h |
2:06:08 (7568) | 21.
2. class A/Š120LS 21. Czechoslovakia |
SS13 Kulháň (Stará Hora) 2 (20.66 km) | 18:22 (1102) | 51.
11. class A/Š120LS 51. Czechoslovakia |
67.5 km/h 8.95 s/km |
2:24:30 (8670) | 29.
4. class A/Š120LS 29. Czechoslovakia |
SS14 Uhrovec (Jankov vršok) 2 (8.51 km) | 5:57 (357) | 9.
1. class A/Š120LS 9. Czechoslovakia |
85.8 km/h 2.47 s/km |
2:30:27 (9027) | 26.
3. class A/Š120LS 26. Czechoslovakia |
SS15 Brezolupy (Nedašovská) 2 (4.51 km) | 2:28 (148) | 3.
1. class A/Š120LS 3. Czechoslovakia |
109.7 km/h 1.77 s/km |
2:32:55 (9175) | 25.
3. class A/Š120LS 25. Czechoslovakia |
SS16 Velké Uherce (Vrchhora) 2 (15.21 km) | 10:07 (607) | 4.
1. class A/Š120LS 4. Czechoslovakia |
90.2 km/h 0.46 s/km |
2:43:02 (9782) | 20.
3. class A/Š120LS 20. Czechoslovakia |