8. Rallye Tríbeč 1984
17. 8. – 18. 8. 1984, Topolčany • asphalt - gravel 224.50 km • Other years
The fastest crew was Kašpárek - Kounovský (Škodou 160RS MTX), but out of classification.
#22
Barum Team
A/1300
Final results
3. overall
1. class A/1300
3. Czechoslovakia
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Solčany (Tríbečská) 1 (28.15 km) | 19:29 (1169) | 10.
6. class A/1300 10. Czechoslovakia |
86.7 km/h 2.20 s/km |
19:29 (1169) | 10.
6. class A/1300 10. Czechoslovakia |
SS2 Kovarce (Ludanická) 1 (5.39 km) | 3:07 (187) | 13.
3. class A/1300 13. Czechoslovakia |
103.8 km/h 2.97 s/km |
22:36 (1356) | 10.
6. class A/1300 10. Czechoslovakia |
SS3 Podhradie (Duchonská) 1 (13.05 km) | 8:53 (533) | 8.
3. class A/1300 8. Czechoslovakia |
88.1 km/h 1.38 s/km |
31:29 (1889) | 8.
5. class A/1300 8. Czechoslovakia |
SS4 Kulháň (Stará Hora) 1 (20.66 km) | 15:59 (959) | 5.
2. class A/1300 5. Czechoslovakia |
77.6 km/h 1.21 s/km |
47:28 (2848) | 6.
3. class A/1300 6. Czechoslovakia |
SS5 Uhrovec (Jankov vršok) 1 (8.51 km) | 6:16 (376) | 12.
5. class A/1300 12. Czechoslovakia |
81.5 km/h 3.17 s/km |
53:44 (3224) | 7.
4. class A/1300 7. Czechoslovakia |
SS6 Brezolupy (Nedašovská) 1 (4.51 km) | 2:38 (158) | 11.
3. class A/1300 11. Czechoslovakia |
102.8 km/h 2.66 s/km |
56:22 (3382) | 7.
4. class A/1300 7. Czechoslovakia |
SS7 Velké Uherce (Vrchhora) 1 (15.21 km) | 10:37 (637) | 11.
4. class A/1300 11. Czechoslovakia |
86.0 km/h 1.64 s/km |
1:06:59 (4019) | 7.
4. class A/1300 7. Czechoslovakia |
SS8 Solčany (Tríbečská) 2 (28.15 km) | 18:51 (1131) | 4.
2. class A/1300 4. Czechoslovakia |
89.6 km/h 1.07 s/km |
1:25:50 (5150) | 4.
2. class A/1300 4. Czechoslovakia |
SS9 Kovarce (Ludanická) 2 (5.39 km) | 3:05 (185) | 7.
1. class A/1300 7. Czechoslovakia |
104.9 km/h 1.48 s/km |
1:28:55 (5335) | 4.
2. class A/1300 4. Czechoslovakia |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Solčany (Tríbečská) 3 (28.15 km) | 18:32 (1112) | 3.
1. class A/1300 3. Czechoslovakia |
91.1 km/h 0.50 s/km |
1:47:27 (6447) | 4.
2. class A/1300 4. Czechoslovakia |
SS11 Kovarce (Ludanická) 3 (5.39 km) | 3:02 (182) | 9.
2. class A/1300 9. Czechoslovakia |
106.6 km/h 1.86 s/km |
1:50:29 (6629) | 4.
2. class A/1300 4. Czechoslovakia |
SS12 Podhradie (Duchonská) 2 (13.05 km) | 8:36 (516) | 5.
2. class A/1300 5. Czechoslovakia |
91.0 km/h 0.38 s/km |
1:59:05 (7145) | 4.
2. class A/1300 4. Czechoslovakia |
SS13 Kulháň (Stará Hora) 2 (20.66 km) | 15:33 (933) | 3.
1. class A/1300 3. Czechoslovakia |
79.7 km/h 0.77 s/km |
2:14:38 (8078) | 3.
1. class A/1300 3. Czechoslovakia |
SS14 Uhrovec (Jankov vršok) 2 (8.51 km) | 5:54 (354) | 7.
3. class A/1300 7. Czechoslovakia |
86.5 km/h 2.12 s/km |
2:20:32 (8432) | 3.
1. class A/1300 3. Czechoslovakia |
SS15 Brezolupy (Nedašovská) 2 (4.51 km) | 2:34 (154) | 9.
4. class A/1300 9. Czechoslovakia |
105.4 km/h 3.10 s/km |
2:23:06 (8586) | 3.
1. class A/1300 3. Czechoslovakia |
SS16 Velké Uherce (Vrchhora) 2 (15.21 km) | 10:27 (627) | 9.
4. class A/1300 9. Czechoslovakia |
87.3 km/h 1.78 s/km |
2:33:33 (9213) | 3.
1. class A/1300 3. Czechoslovakia |