3. ADAC Rallye Deutschland 1984
6. 9. – 9. 9. 1984, Mainz • asphalt 555.23 km - (cancelled 20.74 km) • total distance including road sections - 1700.00 km • Other years
Missing one 40s penalty for #38 in official results.
#68
N1
Final results
11. overall
2. class N1
11. Germany
2. Talbot Samba Rally Cup (D)
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Werkerbach (7.06 km) | 4:31 | 29.
3. class N1 29. Germany 3. Talbot Samba Rally Cup (D) |
93.8 km/h 8.07 s/km |
4:31 | 29.
3. class N1 29. Germany 3. Talbot Samba Rally Cup (D) |
SS2 Singhofen (12.41 km) | 10:51 | 29.
2. class N1 29. Germany 2. Talbot Samba Rally Cup (D) |
68.6 km/h 8.62 s/km |
15:22 | 27.
2. class N1 27. Germany 2. Talbot Samba Rally Cup (D) |
SS3 Weinähr (5.80 km) | 4:44 | 33.
3. class N1 33. Germany 3. Talbot Samba Rally Cup (D) |
73.5 km/h 10.69 s/km |
20:06 | 27.
2. class N1 27. Germany 2. Talbot Samba Rally Cup (D) |
SS4 Hillscheid I (7.72 km) | 4:42 | 40.
7. class N1 40. Germany 7. Talbot Samba Rally Cup (D) |
98.6 km/h 9.46 s/km |
24:48 | 30.
3. class N1 30. Germany 3. Talbot Samba Rally Cup (D) |
SS5 Zehnhausen (9.04 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS6 Koni I - Westerburg (10.48 km) | 8:45 | 33.
5. class N1 33. Germany 5. Talbot Samba Rally Cup (D) |
71.9 km/h 11.55 s/km |
33:33 | 30.
3. class N1 30. Germany 3. Talbot Samba Rally Cup (D) |
SS7 Saynbachtal (6.21 km) | 4:13 | 35.
3. class N1 35. Germany 3. Talbot Samba Rally Cup (D) |
88.4 km/h 8.21 s/km |
37:46 | 30.
3. class N1 30. Germany 3. Talbot Samba Rally Cup (D) |
SS8 Koni II - Westerburg (10.48 km) | 8:43 | 26.
2. class N1 26. Germany 2. Talbot Samba Rally Cup (D) |
72.1 km/h 11.26 s/km |
46:29 | 27.
2. class N1 27. Germany 2. Talbot Samba Rally Cup (D) |
SS9 Koni III - Stegskopf (13.80 km) | 8:11 | 28.
4. class N1 28. Germany 4. Talbot Samba Rally Cup (D) |
101.2 km/h 7.97 s/km |
54:40 | 27.
2. class N1 27. Germany 2. Talbot Samba Rally Cup (D) |
SS10 Hillscheid II (7.72 km) | 5:20 | 34.
7. class N1 34. Germany 7. Talbot Samba Rally Cup (D) |
86.9 km/h 9.46 s/km |
1:00:00 | 26.
2. class N1 26. Germany 2. Talbot Samba Rally Cup (D) |
SS11 Schmittenhöhe (11.70 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS12 Dieblicher Berg (9.01 km) | 7:09 | 21.
3. class N1 21. Germany 3. Talbot Samba Rally Cup (D) |
75.6 km/h 7.55 s/km |
1:07:09 | 24.
2. class N1 24. Germany 2. Talbot Samba Rally Cup (D) |
SS13 Alken (4.55 km) | 4:08 | 15.
1. class N1 15. Germany 1. Talbot Samba Rally Cup (D) |
66.0 km/h 7.47 s/km |
1:11:17 | 23.
2. class N1 23. Germany 2. Talbot Samba Rally Cup (D) |
SS14 Pfaffenheck (5.00 km) | 3:11 | 19.
3. class N1 19. Germany 3. Talbot Samba Rally Cup (D) |
94.2 km/h 6.80 s/km |
1:14:28 | 23.
2. class N1 23. Germany 2. Talbot Samba Rally Cup (D) |
SS15 Langscheid (15.04 km) | 15:42 | 19.
3. class N1 19. Germany 3. Talbot Samba Rally Cup (D) |
57.5 km/h 9.44 s/km |
1:30:10 | 20.
2. class N1 20. Germany 2. Talbot Samba Rally Cup (D) |
SS16 Nahewein - Windesheim I (18.48 km) | 15:13 | 19.
3. class N1 19. Germany 3. Talbot Samba Rally Cup (D) |
72.9 km/h 9.42 s/km |
1:45:23 | 19.
2. class N1 19. Germany 2. Talbot Samba Rally Cup (D) |
2. leg | |||||
SS17 Hochsteinchen I (10.85 km) | 9:05 | 22.
4. class N1 22. Germany 4. Talbot Samba Rally Cup (D) |
71.7 km/h 9.77 s/km |
1:54:28 | 19.
2. class N1 19. Germany 2. Talbot Samba Rally Cup (D) |
SS18 Kreershäuschen (8.10 km) | 5:58 | 20.
2. class N1 20. Germany 2. Talbot Samba Rally Cup (D) |
81.5 km/h 8.77 s/km |
2:00:26 | 20.
2. class N1 20. Germany 2. Talbot Samba Rally Cup (D) |
SS19 Pferdsfeld I (18.92 km) | 15:42 | 18.
3. class N1 18. Germany 3. Talbot Samba Rally Cup (D) |
72.3 km/h 6.55 s/km |
2:16:08 | 19.
2. class N1 19. Germany 2. Talbot Samba Rally Cup (D) |
SS20 Lützelsoon (4.10 km) | 2:54 | 21.
3. class N1 21. Germany 3. Talbot Samba Rally Cup (D) |
84.8 km/h 8.54 s/km |
2:19:02 | 19.
2. class N1 19. Germany 2. Talbot Samba Rally Cup (D) |
SS21 Zeller Schwarze Katz (7.00 km) | 4:49 | 17.
1. class N1 17. Germany 1. Talbot Samba Rally Cup (D) |
87.2 km/h 6.43 s/km |
2:23:51 | 18.
2. class N1 18. Germany 2. Talbot Samba Rally Cup (D) |
SS22 Bienengarten (14.49 km) | 13:17 | 15.
2. class N1 15. Germany 2. Talbot Samba Rally Cup (D) |
65.5 km/h 9.59 s/km |
2:37:08 | 17.
2. class N1 17. Germany 2. Talbot Samba Rally Cup (D) |
SS23 Maria Engelport (15.28 km) | 9:54 | 22.
3. class N1 22. Germany 3. Talbot Samba Rally Cup (D) |
92.6 km/h 6.48 s/km |
2:47:02 | 17.
2. class N1 17. Germany 2. Talbot Samba Rally Cup (D) |
3. leg | |||||
SS24 Nitztal (7.88 km) | 8:27 | 18.
4. class N1 18. Germany 4. Talbot Samba Rally Cup (D) |
56.0 km/h 10.41 s/km |
2:55:29 | 17.
2. class N1 17. Germany 2. Talbot Samba Rally Cup (D) |
SS25 Hohe Acht (12.08 km) | 9:02 | 12.
1. class N1 12. Germany 1. Talbot Samba Rally Cup (D) |
80.2 km/h 7.04 s/km |
3:04:31 | 17.
2. class N1 17. Germany 2. Talbot Samba Rally Cup (D) |
SS26 Nürburgring (73.50 km) | 43:07 | 19.
2. class N1 19. Germany 2. Talbot Samba Rally Cup (D) |
102.3 km/h 6.37 s/km |
3:47:38 | 16.
2. class N1 16. Germany 2. Talbot Samba Rally Cup (D) |
SS27 Ulmen (9.88 km) | 11:14 | 16.
2. class N1 16. Germany 2. Talbot Samba Rally Cup (D) |
52.8 km/h 9.62 s/km |
3:58:52 | 16.
2. class N1 16. Germany 2. Talbot Samba Rally Cup (D) |
SS28 Calmont (8.09 km) | 7:34 | 16.
2. class N1 16. Germany 2. Talbot Samba Rally Cup (D) |
64.1 km/h 8.65 s/km |
4:06:26 | 16.
2. class N1 16. Germany 2. Talbot Samba Rally Cup (D) |
SS29 Eifel (9.51 km) | 7:03 | 17.
2. class N1 17. Germany 2. Talbot Samba Rally Cup (D) |
80.9 km/h 7.99 s/km |
4:13:29 | 16.
2. class N1 16. Germany 2. Talbot Samba Rally Cup (D) |
SS30 Moselwein (12.52 km) | 9:48 | 14.
3. class N1 14. Germany 3. Talbot Samba Rally Cup (D) |
76.7 km/h 7.59 s/km |
4:23:17 | 16.
2. class N1 16. Germany 2. Talbot Samba Rally Cup (D) |
SS31 Schloß Drohnecken (13.90 km) | 10:23 | 11.
1. class N1 11. Germany 1. Talbot Samba Rally Cup (D) |
80.3 km/h 5.97 s/km |
4:33:50 0:10 |
15.
2. class N1 15. Germany 2. Talbot Samba Rally Cup (D) |
Penalty 0:10 | |||||
SS32 Gusenburg (8.87 km) | 7:35 | 14.
2. class N1 14. Germany 2. Talbot Samba Rally Cup (D) |
70.2 km/h 8.68 s/km |
4:41:25 0:10 |
15.
2. class N1 15. Germany 2. Talbot Samba Rally Cup (D) |
SS33 Kell am See (13.24 km) | 9:42 | 17.
3. class N1 17. Germany 3. Talbot Samba Rally Cup (D) |
81.9 km/h 9.06 s/km |
4:51:07 0:10 |
15.
2. class N1 15. Germany 2. Talbot Samba Rally Cup (D) |
4. leg | |||||
SS34 Theley (5.20 km) | 3:48 | 16.
4. class N1 16. Germany 4. Talbot Samba Rally Cup (D) |
82.1 km/h 6.54 s/km |
4:54:55 0:10 |
15.
2. class N1 15. Germany 2. Talbot Samba Rally Cup (D) |
SS35 Schaumberg (7.90 km) | 5:08 | 14.
3. class N1 14. Germany 3. Talbot Samba Rally Cup (D) |
92.3 km/h 10.76 s/km |
5:00:03 0:10 |
15.
2. class N1 15. Germany 2. Talbot Samba Rally Cup (D) |
SS36 Lebach (9.23 km) | 7:01 | 13.
3. class N1 13. Germany 3. Talbot Samba Rally Cup (D) |
78.9 km/h 8.78 s/km |
5:07:04 0:10 |
15.
2. class N1 15. Germany 2. Talbot Samba Rally Cup (D) |
SS37 Neunkirchen I (5.12 km) | 5:06 | 11.
1. class N1 11. Germany 1. Talbot Samba Rally Cup (D) |
60.2 km/h 8.01 s/km |
5:12:10 0:10 |
13.
2. class N1 13. Germany 2. Talbot Samba Rally Cup (D) |
SS38 Kuseler Land I (7.42 km) | 5:41 | 12.
1. class N1 12. Germany 1. Talbot Samba Rally Cup (D) |
78.3 km/h 8.76 s/km |
5:17:51 0:10 |
13.
2. class N1 13. Germany 2. Talbot Samba Rally Cup (D) |
SS39 Fockenberg-Limbach I (10.09 km) | 7:06 | 13.
2. class N1 13. Germany 2. Talbot Samba Rally Cup (D) |
85.3 km/h 6.24 s/km |
5:24:57 0:10 |
13.
2. class N1 13. Germany 2. Talbot Samba Rally Cup (D) |
SS40 Westpfalz I (11.50 km) | 7:37 | 14.
3. class N1 14. Germany 3. Talbot Samba Rally Cup (D) |
90.6 km/h 7.39 s/km |
5:32:34 0:10 |
13.
2. class N1 13. Germany 2. Talbot Samba Rally Cup (D) |
5. leg | |||||
SS41 Neunkirchen II (5.12 km) | 4:49 | 13.
3. class N1 13. Germany 3. Talbot Samba Rally Cup (D) |
63.8 km/h 13.28 s/km |
5:37:23 0:10 |
11.
2. class N1 11. Germany 2. Talbot Samba Rally Cup (D) |
SS42 Kuseler Land II (7.42 km) | 8:41 | 28.
10. class N1 28. Germany 10. Talbot Samba Rally Cup (D) |
51.3 km/h 36.25 s/km |
5:46:04 0:10 |
12.
2. class N1 12. Germany 2. Talbot Samba Rally Cup (D) |
SS43 Fockenberg-Limbach II (10.09 km) | 7:05 | 14.
4. class N1 14. Germany 4. Talbot Samba Rally Cup (D) |
85.5 km/h 9.22 s/km |
5:53:09 0:10 |
12.
2. class N1 12. Germany 2. Talbot Samba Rally Cup (D) |
SS44 Westpfalz II (11.50 km) | 7:43 | 17.
6. class N1 17. Germany 6. Talbot Samba Rally Cup (D) |
89.4 km/h 9.22 s/km |
6:00:52 0:10 |
12.
2. class N1 12. Germany 2. Talbot Samba Rally Cup (D) |
SS45 Altenglan (5.71 km) | 3:19 | 10.
2. class N1 10. Germany 2. Talbot Samba Rally Cup (D) |
103.3 km/h 8.23 s/km |
6:04:11 0:10 |
12.
2. class N1 12. Germany 2. Talbot Samba Rally Cup (D) |
SS46 Kirschroth (10.19 km) | 8:15 | 12.
3. class N1 12. Germany 3. Talbot Samba Rally Cup (D) |
74.1 km/h 10.79 s/km |
6:12:26 0:10 |
12.
2. class N1 12. Germany 2. Talbot Samba Rally Cup (D) |
SS47 Pferdsfeld II (18.92 km) | 16:03 | 13.
3. class N1 13. Germany 3. Talbot Samba Rally Cup (D) |
70.7 km/h 8.99 s/km |
6:28:29 0:10 |
12.
2. class N1 12. Germany 2. Talbot Samba Rally Cup (D) |
SS48 Hochsteinchen II (10.85 km) | 9:24 | 16.
4. class N1 16. Germany 4. Talbot Samba Rally Cup (D) |
69.3 km/h 12.44 s/km |
6:37:53 0:10 |
12.
2. class N1 12. Germany 2. Talbot Samba Rally Cup (D) |
SS49 Nahewein - Windesheim II (16.26 km) | 14:47 | 10.
1. class N1 10. Germany 1. Talbot Samba Rally Cup (D) |
66.0 km/h 12.79 s/km |
6:52:40 0:10 |
11.
2. class N1 11. Germany 2. Talbot Samba Rally Cup (D) |