9. Škoda Rally Maribor 2011
Austria #5 • Slovenia #4 • Slovenia Junior #4 • Yugo Cup (SVN) #4 • Austria 2WD #5 • Diesel Cup (A) #5 • Innovations Cup (A)
1. 7. – 2. 7. 2011, Maribor • DTD Kaučič • asphalt 150.25 km • Other years
#31
RD Beja Šport
8
D2
D3
D2
D3
Final results
17. overall
3. class D2
2. class D3
2. class 8
16. Austria
7. Slovenia
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Schlossberg 1 (11.50 km) | 9:00.5 | 21.
2. class 8 4. class D2 2. class D3 20. Austria 10. Slovenia |
76.6 km/h 6.13 s/km |
9:00.5 | 21.
2. class 8 4. class D2 2. class D3 10. Slovenia 20. Austria |
SS2 Schlossberg 2 (11.50 km) | 9:06.9 | 20.
3. class 8 5. class D2 3. class D3 19. Austria 11. Slovenia |
75.7 km/h 6.36 s/km |
18:07.4 | 20.
2. class 8 4. class D2 2. class D3 10. Slovenia 19. Austria |
SS3 SSS Koroški most (6.15 km) | 4:11.4 | 22.
2. class 8 4. class D2 2. class D3 21. Austria 11. Slovenia |
88.1 km/h 3.97 s/km |
22:18.8 | 18.
2. class 8 4. class D2 2. class D3 10. Slovenia 17. Austria |
2. leg | |||||
SS4 Meljski hrib 1 (20.20 km) | 13:49.1 | 18.
2. class 8 3. class D2 2. class D3 17. Austria 9. Slovenia |
87.7 km/h 4.91 s/km |
36:07.9 | 18.
2. class 8 3. class D2 2. class D3 9. Slovenia 17. Austria |
SS5 Gačnik 1 (10.95 km) | 7:24.4 | 17.
1. class 8 2. class D2 1. class D3 16. Austria 7. Slovenia |
88.7 km/h 4.99 s/km |
43:32.3 | 17.
2. class 8 3. class D2 2. class D3 8. Slovenia 16. Austria |
SS6 Meljski hrib 2 (20.20 km) | 13:35.3 | 15.
2. class 8 3. class D2 2. class D3 14. Austria 6. Slovenia |
89.2 km/h 4.77 s/km |
57:07.6 | 15.
2. class 8 3. class D2 2. class D3 7. Slovenia 14. Austria |
SS7 Gačnik 2 (10.95 km) | 7:24.5 | 16.
2. class 8 3. class D2 2. class D3 15. Austria 6. Slovenia |
88.7 km/h 5.04 s/km |
1:04:32.1 | 14.
2. class 8 3. class D2 2. class D3 6. Slovenia 13. Austria |
SS8 Gaj 1 (13.50 km) | 10:43.4 | 18.
2. class 8 3. class D2 2. class D3 17. Austria 8. Slovenia |
75.5 km/h 5.99 s/km |
1:15:15.5 | 14.
2. class 8 3. class D2 2. class D3 6. Slovenia 13. Austria |
SS9 Eichberg 1 (15.90 km) | 12:12.7 | 22.
2. class 8 4. class D2 2. class D3 20. Austria 9. Slovenia |
78.1 km/h 8.00 s/km |
1:27:28.2 | 17.
2. class 8 3. class D2 2. class D3 7. Slovenia 16. Austria |
SS10 Gaj 2 (13.50 km) | 10:30.1 | 17.
2. class 8 3. class D2 2. class D3 16. Austria 7. Slovenia |
77.1 km/h 5.96 s/km |
1:37:58.3 | 17.
2. class 8 3. class D2 2. class D3 7. Slovenia 16. Austria |
SS11 Eichberg 2 (15.90 km) | 12:04.0 | 18.
2. class 8 3. class D2 2. class D3 17. Austria 7. Slovenia |
79.1 km/h 7.62 s/km |
1:50:02.3 | 17.
2. class 8 3. class D2 2. class D3 7. Slovenia 16. Austria |