46. SATA Rallye Açores 2011
IRC #6 • European Cup South #3 [coef 10] • IRC 2WD #6 • IRC Production #6 • Portugal #4 • Açores #4 • Taça da Região Autónoma #4
14. 7. – 16. 7. 2011, Ponta Delgada • Grupo Desportivo Comercial • gravel 205.09 km - (cancelled 25.77 km) • Other years
#12
5
Final results
12. overall
1. class 5
12. IRC
12. European Cup South
2. IRC 2WD
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Lagoa - Marques 1 (13.06 km) | 9:49.3 | 35.
3. class 5 35. IRC 35. European Cup South 13. IRC 2WD |
79.8 km/h 5.16 s/km |
9:49.3 | 35.
3. class 5 35. IRC 35. European Cup South 13. IRC 2WD |
SS2 Coroa da Mata 1 (7.50 km) | 7:22.3 | 26.
2. class 5 26. IRC 26. European Cup South 6. IRC 2WD |
61.0 km/h 7.60 s/km |
17:11.6 | 27.
2. class 5 27. IRC 27. European Cup South 7. IRC 2WD |
SS3 SS Grupo Marques 1 (2.00 km) | 2:14.6 | 29.
2. class 5 29. IRC 29. European Cup South 7. IRC 2WD |
53.5 km/h 8.60 s/km |
19:26.2 | 27.
2. class 5 27. IRC 27. European Cup South 6. IRC 2WD |
2. leg | |||||
SS4 Batalha Golfe 1 (7.90 km) | 6:26.5 | 21.
2. class 5 21. IRC 21. European Cup South 3. IRC 2WD |
73.6 km/h 5.86 s/km |
25:52.7 | 23.
2. class 5 23. IRC 23. European Cup South 5. IRC 2WD |
SS5 Feteiras 1 (7.47 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS6 Sete Cidades 1 (18.30 km) | 16:17.7 | 17.
1. class 5 17. IRC 17. European Cup South 3. IRC 2WD |
67.4 km/h 8.27 s/km |
42:10.4 | 16.
1. class 5 16. IRC 16. European Cup South 3. IRC 2WD |
SS7 Batalha Golfe 2 (7.90 km) | 6:17.9 | 16.
2. class 5 16. IRC 16. European Cup South 2. IRC 2WD |
75.3 km/h 5.77 s/km |
48:28.3 | 16.
1. class 5 16. IRC 16. European Cup South 3. IRC 2WD |
SS8 Feteiras 2 (7.47 km) | 6:37.0 | 20.
2. class 5 20. IRC 20. European Cup South 4. IRC 2WD |
67.7 km/h 6.47 s/km |
55:05.3 | 15.
1. class 5 15. IRC 15. European Cup South 2. IRC 2WD |
SS9 Sete Cidades 2 (18.30 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS10 Remédios - Água de Pau (7.15 km) | 5:40.5 | 17.
1. class 5 17. IRC 17. European Cup South 2. IRC 2WD |
75.6 km/h 6.11 s/km |
1:00:45.8 | 15.
1. class 5 15. IRC 15. European Cup South 2. IRC 2WD |
SS11 Lagoa - Marques 2 (13.06 km) | 9:34.9 | 18.
2. class 5 18. IRC 18. European Cup South 4. IRC 2WD |
81.8 km/h 5.00 s/km |
1:10:20.7 | 15.
1. class 5 15. IRC 15. European Cup South 2. IRC 2WD |
SS12 Coroa da Mata 2 (7.50 km) | 7:19.6 | 15.
2. class 5 15. IRC 15. European Cup South 2. IRC 2WD |
61.4 km/h 8.71 s/km |
1:17:40.3 | 14.
1. class 5 14. IRC 14. European Cup South 2. IRC 2WD |
3. leg | |||||
SS13 Graminhais 1 (20.80 km) | 18:16.9 | 14.
1. class 5 14. IRC 14. European Cup South 1. IRC 2WD |
68.3 km/h 7.30 s/km |
1:35:57.2 | 13.
1. class 5 13. IRC 13. European Cup South 2. IRC 2WD |
SS14 Tronqueira 1 (21.94 km) | 20:59.2 | 13.
1. class 5 13. IRC 13. European Cup South 2. IRC 2WD |
62.7 km/h 6.63 s/km |
1:56:56.4 | 11.
1. class 5 11. IRC 11. European Cup South 2. IRC 2WD |
SS15 SS Grupo Marques 1 (2.00 km) | 2:17.6 | 19.
1. class 5 19. IRC 19. European Cup South 3. IRC 2WD |
52.3 km/h 9.10 s/km |
1:59:14.0 | 11.
1. class 5 11. IRC 11. European Cup South 2. IRC 2WD |
SS16 Graminhais 2 (20.80 km) | 18:33.4 | 14.
1. class 5 14. IRC 14. European Cup South 2. IRC 2WD |
67.3 km/h 7.62 s/km |
2:17:47.4 | 12.
1. class 5 12. IRC 12. European Cup South 2. IRC 2WD |
SS17 Tronqueira 2 (21.94 km) | 21:00.8 | 13.
1. class 5 13. IRC 13. European Cup South 1. IRC 2WD |
62.6 km/h 5.58 s/km |
2:38:48.2 | 12.
1. class 5 12. IRC 12. European Cup South 2. IRC 2WD |