7. Rallye Škoda 1980
4. 7. – 6. 7. 1980, Mladá Boleslav • asphalt - gravel 382.37 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS0 ZK | 7:51 (471) | 76.
24. class 2/8 75. ERC |
|
7:51 (471) | 76.
24. class 2/8 75. ERC |
SS1 Valovice - Valovice 1 (5.26 km) | 3:50 (230) | 61.
20. class 2/8 60. ERC |
82.3 km/h 11.98 s/km |
11:41 (701) | 64.
21. class 2/8 63. ERC |
SS2 Bezdědice - Mšeno-Romanov 1 (8.34 km) | 6:15 (375) | 69.
21. class 2/8 68. ERC |
80.1 km/h 8.15 s/km |
17:56 (1076) | 66.
20. class 2/8 65. ERC |
SS3 Kanina - Dolní Vidím 1 (16.61 km) | 13:30 (810) | 72.
22. class 2/8 72. ERC |
73.8 km/h 9.15 s/km |
31:26 (1886) | 67.
21. class 2/8 67. ERC |
SS4 Sušice - Zátyní 1 (7.63 km) | 6:06 (366) | 80.
22. class 2/8 80. ERC |
75.0 km/h 12.84 s/km |
37:32 (2252) | 70.
22. class 2/8 70. ERC |
SS5 Křenov - Panská Ves 1 (3.13 km) | 3:06 (186) | 65.
19. class 2/8 65. ERC |
60.6 km/h 13.42 s/km |
40:38 (2438) | 65.
20. class 2/8 65. ERC |
SS6 Ždírec - Žďár 1 (10.64 km) | 8:18 (498) | 73.
20. class 2/8 73. ERC |
76.9 km/h 13.16 s/km |
48:56 (2936) | 64.
19. class 2/8 64. ERC |
SS7 Valovice - Valovice 2 (5.26 km) | 4:20 (260) | 64.
17. class 2/8 64. ERC |
72.8 km/h 15.59 s/km |
53:16 (3196) | 63.
18. class 2/8 63. ERC |
SS8 Bezdědice - Mšeno-Romanov 2 (8.34 km) | 7:01 (421) | 73.
19. class 2/8 73. ERC |
71.3 km/h 12.83 s/km |
1:00:17 (3617) | 63.
18. class 2/8 63. ERC |
SS9 Kanina - Dolní Vidím 2 (16.61 km) | 14:57 (897) | 74.
18. class 2/8 74. ERC |
66.7 km/h 14.27 s/km |
1:15:14 (4514) | 64.
17. class 2/8 64. ERC |
SS10 Sušice - Zátyní 2 (7.63 km) | 6:20 (380) | 75.
17. class 2/8 75. ERC |
72.3 km/h 14.42 s/km |
1:21:34 (4894) | 64.
17. class 2/8 64. ERC |
SS11 Křenov - Panská Ves 2 (3.13 km) | 3:14 (194) | 67.
15. class 2/8 67. ERC |
58.1 km/h 15.65 s/km |
1:24:48 (5088) | 62.
16. class 2/8 62. ERC |
SS12 Ždírec - Žďár 2 (10.64 km) | 8:44 (524) | 70.
16. class 2/8 70. ERC |
73.1 km/h 15.79 s/km |
1:33:32 (5612) | 64.
16. class 2/8 64. ERC |
SS13 Valovice - Valovice 3 (5.26 km) | 4:28 (268) | 51.
12. class 2/8 51. ERC |
70.7 km/h 14.45 s/km |
1:38:00 (5880) | 62.
15. class 2/8 62. ERC |
SS14 Bezdědice - Mšeno-Romanov 3 (8.34 km) | 7:15 (435) | 66.
14. class 2/8 66. ERC |
69.0 km/h 14.63 s/km |
1:45:15 (6315) | 59.
14. class 2/8 59. ERC |
SS15 Kanina - Dolní Vidím 3 (16.61 km) | 15:22 (922) | 68.
14. class 2/8 68. ERC |
64.9 km/h 15.83 s/km |
2:00:37 (7237) | 59.
14. class 2/8 59. ERC |
SS16 Sušice - Zátyní 3 (7.63 km) | 6:30 (390) | 67.
14. class 2/8 67. ERC |
70.4 km/h 15.73 s/km |
2:07:07 (7627) | 57.
14. class 2/8 57. ERC |
SS17 Křenov - Panská Ves 3 (3.13 km) | 3:17 (197) | 64.
14. class 2/8 64. ERC |
57.2 km/h 16.61 s/km |
2:10:24 (7824) | 57.
14. class 2/8 57. ERC |
SS18 Ždírec - Žďár 3 (10.64 km) | 8:42 (522) | 67.
14. class 2/8 67. ERC |
73.4 km/h 15.88 s/km |
2:19:06 (8346) | 61.
14. class 2/8 61. ERC |
2. leg | |||||
SS19 Dolní Stakory - Úhelnice 1 (6.59 km) | 4:16 (256) | 49.
14. class 2/8 49. ERC |
92.7 km/h 7.89 s/km |
2:23:22 (8602) | 57.
14. class 2/8 57. ERC |
SS20 Olešnice - Kacanovy 1 (10.11 km) | 8:15 (495) | 53.
13. class 2/8 53. ERC |
73.5 km/h 9.79 s/km |
2:31:37 (9097) | 57.
14. class 2/8 57. ERC |
SS21 Roudný - Loktuše 1 (9.76 km) | 8:37 (517) | 54.
13. class 2/8 54. ERC |
68.0 km/h 11.99 s/km |
2:40:14 (9614) | 58.
14. class 2/8 58. ERC |
SS22 Koberovy-Chloudov - Malá Skála 1 (4.66 km) | 4:10 (250) | 48.
13. class 2/8 48. ERC |
67.1 km/h 9.66 s/km |
2:44:24 (9864) | 54.
13. class 2/8 54. ERC |
SS23 Bezděčín - Hodkovice nad Mohelkou 1 (5.87 km) | 5:24 (324) | 49.
13. class 2/8 49. ERC |
65.2 km/h 11.07 s/km |
2:49:48 (10188) | 52.
13. class 2/8 52. ERC |
SS24 Šimonovice - Světlá pod Ještědem 1 (11.10 km) | 9:19 (559) | 46.
13. class 2/8 46. ERC |
71.5 km/h 10.00 s/km |
2:59:07 (10747) | 49.
13. class 2/8 49. ERC |
SS25 Liberec - Bedřichov 1 (7.53 km) | 6:00 (360) | 42.
13. class 2/8 42. ERC |
75.3 km/h 9.43 s/km |
3:05:07 (11107) | 49.
13. class 2/8 49. ERC |
SS26 Horní Lučany nad Nisou - Jiřetín pod Bukovou 1 (13.60 km) | 11:21 (681) | 45.
13. class 2/8 45. ERC |
71.9 km/h 9.93 s/km |
3:16:28 (11788) | 47.
13. class 2/8 47. ERC |
SS27 Tanvald - Zlatá Olešnice 1 (10.01 km) | 9:32 (572) | 46.
12. class 2/8 46. ERC |
63.0 km/h 11.39 s/km |
3:26:00 (12360) | 47.
13. class 2/8 47. ERC |
SS28 Helkovice - Jesenný 1 (5.54 km) | 5:16 (316) | 51.
12. class 2/8 51. ERC |
63.1 km/h 13.00 s/km |
3:31:16 (12676) | 46.
12. class 2/8 46. ERC |
SS29 Bozkov - Semily-Bítouchov 1 (8.68 km) | 8:09 (489) | 53.
11. class 2/8 53. ERC |
63.9 km/h 14.75 s/km |
3:39:25 (13165) | 45.
11. class 2/8 45. ERC |
SS30 Bystrá - Čikvásky 1 (8.13 km) | 7:34 (454) | 43.
11. class 2/8 43. ERC |
64.5 km/h 11.07 s/km |
3:46:59 (13619) | 44.
11. class 2/8 44. ERC |
SS31 Brdo - Újezdec 1 (7.14 km) | 6:21 (381) | 43.
11. class 2/8 43. ERC |
67.5 km/h 10.92 s/km |
3:53:20 (14000) | 43.
11. class 2/8 43. ERC |
SS32 Dolní Stakory - Úhelnice 2 (6.59 km) | 4:21 (261) | 39.
11. class 2/8 39. ERC |
90.9 km/h 8.04 s/km |
3:57:41 (14261) | 41.
11. class 2/8 41. ERC |
SS33 Olešnice - Kacanovy 2 (10.11 km) | 8:11 (491) | 36.
10. class 2/8 36. ERC |
74.1 km/h 9.30 s/km |
4:05:52 (14752) | 40.
11. class 2/8 40. ERC |
SS34 Roudný - Loktuše 2 (9.76 km) | 8:42 (522) | 39.
11. class 2/8 39. ERC |
67.3 km/h 12.19 s/km |
4:14:34 (15274) | 39.
11. class 2/8 39. ERC |
SS35 Koberovy-Chloudov - Malá Skála 2 (4.66 km) | 6:06 (366) | 48.
11. class 2/8 48. ERC |
45.8 km/h 34.12 s/km |
4:20:40 (15640) | 40.
11. class 2/8 40. ERC |
SS36 Bezděčín - Hodkovice nad Mohelkou 2 (5.87 km) | 7:08 (428) | 44.
10. class 2/8 44. ERC |
49.4 km/h 26.92 s/km |
4:27:48 (16068) | 40.
11. class 2/8 40. ERC |
SS37 Šimonovice - Světlá pod Ještědem 2 (11.10 km) | 12:24 (744) | 47.
10. class 2/8 47. ERC |
53.7 km/h 20.36 s/km |
4:40:12 (16812) | 40.
10. class 2/8 40. ERC |
SS38 Liberec - Bedřichov 2 (7.53 km) | 7:42 (462) | 43.
10. class 2/8 43. ERC |
58.7 km/h 17.53 s/km |
4:47:54 (17274) | 41.
10. class 2/8 41. ERC |
SS39 Horní Lučany nad Nisou - Jiřetín pod Bukovou 2 (13.60 km) | 14:13 (853) | 43.
10. class 2/8 43. ERC |
57.4 km/h 17.35 s/km |
5:02:07 (18127) | 43.
10. class 2/8 43. ERC |
SS40 Tanvald - Zlatá Olešnice 2 (10.01 km) | 11:01 (661) | 40.
8. class 2/8 40. ERC |
54.5 km/h 17.08 s/km |
5:13:08 (18788) | 42.
10. class 2/8 42. ERC |
SS41 Helkovice - Jesenný 2 (5.54 km) | 6:14 (374) | 43.
10. class 2/8 43. ERC |
53.3 km/h 17.33 s/km |
5:19:22 (19162) | 42.
10. class 2/8 42. ERC |
SS42 Bozkov - Semily-Bítouchov 2 (8.68 km) | 9:29 (569) | 41.
9. class 2/8 41. ERC |
54.9 km/h 19.82 s/km |
5:28:51 (19731) | 42.
10. class 2/8 42. ERC |
SS43 Bystrá - Čikvásky 2 (8.13 km) | 9:23 (563) | 42.
10. class 2/8 42. ERC |
52.0 km/h 19.80 s/km |
5:38:14 (20294) | 42.
10. class 2/8 42. ERC |
SS44 Brdo - Újezdec 2 (7.14 km) | 9:18 (558) | 42.
10. class 2/8 42. ERC |
46.1 km/h 28.01 s/km |
5:47:32 (20852) | 42.
10. class 2/8 42. ERC |
SS45 Kolomuty - Mladá Boleslav-Jemníky (10.10 km) | 8:47 (527) | 42.
10. class 2/8 42. ERC |
69.0 km/h 15.54 s/km |
6:02:19 (21739) 6:00 |
42.
10. class 2/8 42. ERC |
Penalty 6:00 |