7. Rallye Škoda 1980
4. 7. – 6. 7. 1980, Mladá Boleslav • asphalt - gravel 382.37 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS0 ZK | 7:00 (420) | 16.
1. class 1/3 16. ERC |
|
7:00 (420) | 16.
1. class 1/3 16. ERC |
SS1 Valovice - Valovice 1 (5.26 km) | 3:25 (205) | 26.
4. class 1/3 26. ERC |
92.4 km/h 7.22 s/km |
10:25 (625) | 18.
3. class 1/3 18. ERC |
SS2 Bezdědice - Mšeno-Romanov 1 (8.34 km) | 5:33 (333) | 18.
1. class 1/3 18. ERC |
90.2 km/h 3.12 s/km |
15:58 (958) | 18.
2. class 1/3 18. ERC |
SS3 Kanina - Dolní Vidím 1 (16.61 km) | 11:50 (710) | 19.
1. class 1/3 19. ERC |
84.2 km/h 3.13 s/km |
27:48 (1668) | 19.
2. class 1/3 19. ERC |
SS4 Sušice - Zátyní 1 (7.63 km) | 5:06 (306) | 31.
4. class 1/3 31. ERC |
89.8 km/h 4.98 s/km |
32:54 (1974) | 20.
2. class 1/3 20. ERC |
SS5 Křenov - Panská Ves 1 (3.13 km) | 2:40 (160) | 21.
2. class 1/3 21. ERC |
70.4 km/h 5.11 s/km |
35:34 (2134) | 20.
2. class 1/3 20. ERC |
SS6 Ždírec - Žďár 1 (10.64 km) | 6:47 (407) | 27.
2. class 1/3 27. ERC |
94.1 km/h 4.61 s/km |
42:21 (2541) | 20.
2. class 1/3 20. ERC |
SS7 Valovice - Valovice 2 (5.26 km) | 3:25 (205) | 19.
3. class 1/3 19. ERC |
92.4 km/h 5.13 s/km |
45:46 (2746) | 19.
2. class 1/3 19. ERC |
SS8 Bezdědice - Mšeno-Romanov 2 (8.34 km) | 5:47 (347) | 23.
2. class 1/3 23. ERC |
86.5 km/h 3.96 s/km |
51:33 (3093) | 20.
2. class 1/3 20. ERC |
SS9 Kanina - Dolní Vidím 2 (16.61 km) | 12:23 (743) | 24.
1. class 1/3 24. ERC |
80.5 km/h 5.00 s/km |
1:03:56 (3836) | 19.
2. class 1/3 19. ERC |
SS10 Sušice - Zátyní 2 (7.63 km) | 5:12 (312) | 27.
3. class 1/3 27. ERC |
88.0 km/h 5.50 s/km |
1:09:08 (4148) | 20.
2. class 1/3 20. ERC |
SS11 Křenov - Panská Ves 2 (3.13 km) | 2:35 (155) | 14.
1. class 1/3 14. ERC |
72.7 km/h 3.19 s/km |
1:11:43 (4303) | 19.
2. class 1/3 19. ERC |
SS12 Ždírec - Žďár 2 (10.64 km) | 7:49 (469) | 55.
8. class 1/3 55. ERC |
81.7 km/h 10.62 s/km |
1:19:32 (4772) | 22.
2. class 1/3 22. ERC |
SS13 Valovice - Valovice 3 (5.26 km) | 3:30 (210) | 13.
3. class 1/3 13. ERC |
90.2 km/h 3.42 s/km |
1:23:02 (4982) | 20.
2. class 1/3 20. ERC |
SS14 Bezdědice - Mšeno-Romanov 3 (8.34 km) | 5:37 (337) | 16.
1. class 1/3 16. ERC |
89.1 km/h 2.88 s/km |
1:28:39 (5319) | 19.
2. class 1/3 19. ERC |
SS15 Kanina - Dolní Vidím 3 (16.61 km) | 11:56 (716) | 13.
1. class 1/3 13. ERC |
83.5 km/h 3.43 s/km |
1:40:35 (6035) | 19.
2. class 1/3 19. ERC |
SS16 Sušice - Zátyní 3 (7.63 km) | 4:56 (296) | 15.
2. class 1/3 15. ERC |
92.8 km/h 3.41 s/km |
1:45:31 (6331) | 18.
2. class 1/3 18. ERC |
SS17 Křenov - Panská Ves 3 (3.13 km) | 2:29 (149) | 6.
1. class 1/3 6. ERC |
75.6 km/h 1.28 s/km |
1:48:00 (6480) | 18.
2. class 1/3 18. ERC |
SS18 Ždírec - Žďár 3 (10.64 km) | 6:20 (380) | 12.
1. class 1/3 12. ERC |
100.8 km/h 2.54 s/km |
1:54:20 (6860) | 17.
2. class 1/3 17. ERC |
2. leg | |||||
SS19 Dolní Stakory - Úhelnice 1 (6.59 km) | 3:40 (220) | 13.
1. class 1/3 13. ERC |
107.8 km/h 2.43 s/km |
1:58:00 (7080) | 16.
2. class 1/3 16. ERC |
SS20 Olešnice - Kacanovy 1 (10.11 km) | 7:01 (421) | 14.
1. class 1/3 14. ERC |
86.5 km/h 2.47 s/km |
2:05:01 (7501) | 16.
2. class 1/3 16. ERC |
SS21 Roudný - Loktuše 1 (9.76 km) | 7:04 (424) | 13.
1. class 1/3 13. ERC |
82.9 km/h 2.46 s/km |
2:12:05 (7925) | 16.
2. class 1/3 16. ERC |
SS22 Koberovy-Chloudov - Malá Skála 1 (4.66 km) | 3:41 (221) | 14.
1. class 1/3 14. ERC |
75.9 km/h 3.43 s/km |
2:15:46 (8146) | 16.
2. class 1/3 16. ERC |
SS23 Bezděčín - Hodkovice nad Mohelkou 1 (5.87 km) | 4:47 (287) | 24.
5. class 1/3 24. ERC |
73.6 km/h 4.77 s/km |
2:20:33 (8433) | 15.
2. class 1/3 15. ERC |
SS24 Šimonovice - Světlá pod Ještědem 1 (11.10 km) | 8:00 (480) | 15.
2. class 1/3 15. ERC |
83.3 km/h 2.88 s/km |
2:28:33 (8913) | 15.
2. class 1/3 15. ERC |
SS25 Liberec - Bedřichov 1 (7.53 km) | 5:19 (319) | 13.
1. class 1/3 13. ERC |
85.0 km/h 3.98 s/km |
2:33:52 (9232) | 14.
1. class 1/3 14. ERC |
SS26 Horní Lučany nad Nisou - Jiřetín pod Bukovou 1 (13.60 km) | 9:42 (582) | 13.
1. class 1/3 13. ERC |
84.1 km/h 2.65 s/km |
2:43:34 (9814) | 14.
1. class 1/3 14. ERC |
SS27 Tanvald - Zlatá Olešnice 1 (10.01 km) | 8:00 (480) | 10.
1. class 1/3 10. ERC |
75.1 km/h 2.20 s/km |
2:51:34 (10294) | 13.
1. class 1/3 13. ERC |
SS28 Helkovice - Jesenný 1 (5.54 km) | 4:17 (257) | 8.
1. class 1/3 8. ERC |
77.6 km/h 2.35 s/km |
2:55:51 (10551) | 13.
1. class 1/3 13. ERC |
SS29 Bozkov - Semily-Bítouchov 1 (8.68 km) | 6:21 (381) | 11.
1. class 1/3 11. ERC |
82.0 km/h 2.30 s/km |
3:02:12 (10932) | 12.
1. class 1/3 12. ERC |
SS30 Bystrá - Čikvásky 1 (8.13 km) | 6:15 (375) | 8.
1. class 1/3 8. ERC |
78.0 km/h 1.35 s/km |
3:08:27 (11307) | 11.
1. class 1/3 11. ERC |
SS31 Brdo - Újezdec 1 (7.14 km) | 5:29 (329) | 9.
1. class 1/3 9. ERC |
78.1 km/h 3.64 s/km |
3:13:56 (11636) | 11.
1. class 1/3 11. ERC |
SS32 Dolní Stakory - Úhelnice 2 (6.59 km) | 3:54 (234) | 24.
4. class 1/3 24. ERC |
101.4 km/h 3.95 s/km |
3:17:50 (11870) | 10.
1. class 1/3 10. ERC |
SS33 Olešnice - Kacanovy 2 (10.11 km) | 7:01 (421) | 10.
1. class 1/3 10. ERC |
86.5 km/h 2.37 s/km |
3:24:51 (12291) | 10.
1. class 1/3 10. ERC |
SS34 Roudný - Loktuše 2 (9.76 km) | 7:07 (427) | 10.
1. class 1/3 10. ERC |
82.3 km/h 2.46 s/km |
3:31:58 (12718) | 10.
1. class 1/3 10. ERC |
SS35 Koberovy-Chloudov - Malá Skála 2 (4.66 km) | 4:04 (244) | 14.
2. class 1/3 14. ERC |
68.8 km/h 7.94 s/km |
3:36:02 (12962) | 10.
1. class 1/3 10. ERC |
SS36 Bezděčín - Hodkovice nad Mohelkou 2 (5.87 km) | 5:23 (323) | 4.
1. class 1/3 4. ERC |
65.4 km/h 9.03 s/km |
3:41:25 (13285) | 10.
1. class 1/3 10. ERC |
SS37 Šimonovice - Světlá pod Ještědem 2 (11.10 km) | 9:09 (549) | 7.
1. class 1/3 7. ERC |
72.8 km/h 2.79 s/km |
3:50:34 (13834) | 10.
1. class 1/3 10. ERC |
SS38 Liberec - Bedřichov 2 (7.53 km) | 6:00 (360) | 10.
1. class 1/3 10. ERC |
75.3 km/h 3.98 s/km |
3:56:34 (14194) | 10.
1. class 1/3 10. ERC |
SS39 Horní Lučany nad Nisou - Jiřetín pod Bukovou 2 (13.60 km) | 11:19 (679) | 12.
1. class 1/3 12. ERC |
72.1 km/h 4.56 s/km |
4:07:53 (14873) | 10.
1. class 1/3 10. ERC |
SS40 Tanvald - Zlatá Olešnice 2 (10.01 km) | 8:34 (514) | 10.
1. class 1/3 10. ERC |
70.1 km/h 2.40 s/km |
4:16:27 (15387) | 10.
1. class 1/3 10. ERC |
SS41 Helkovice - Jesenný 2 (5.54 km) | 5:01 (301) | 11.
1. class 1/3 11. ERC |
66.3 km/h 4.15 s/km |
4:21:28 (15688) | 10.
1. class 1/3 10. ERC |
SS42 Bozkov - Semily-Bítouchov 2 (8.68 km) | 7:24 (444) | 10.
1. class 1/3 10. ERC |
70.4 km/h 5.41 s/km |
4:28:52 (16132) | 10.
1. class 1/3 10. ERC |
SS43 Bystrá - Čikvásky 2 (8.13 km) | 7:13 (433) | 10.
1. class 1/3 10. ERC |
67.6 km/h 3.81 s/km |
4:36:05 (16565) | 10.
1. class 1/3 10. ERC |
SS44 Brdo - Újezdec 2 (7.14 km) | 7:02 (422) | 16.
2. class 1/3 16. ERC |
60.9 km/h 8.96 s/km |
4:43:07 (16987) | 10.
1. class 1/3 10. ERC |
SS45 Kolomuty - Mladá Boleslav-Jemníky (10.10 km) | 6:40 (400) | 10.
1. class 1/3 10. ERC |
90.9 km/h 2.97 s/km |
4:50:47 (17447) 1:00 |
10.
1. class 1/3 10. ERC |
Penalty 1:00 |