21. Rothmans Rally of New Zealand 1990
30. 6. – 3. 7. 1990, Auckland • gravel 599.49 km • Other years
#7
Simon Racing
N4
Final results
10. overall
5. class N4
10. WRC
10. APRC
5. Group N Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Auckland Domain (2.39 km) | 1:58 | 9.
1. class N4 9. WRC 9. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
72.9 km/h 3.35 s/km |
1:58 | 9.
1. class N4 9. WRC 1. Group N Cup 9. APRC |
SS2 Riverhead Forest 1 (14.32 km) | 9:14 | 33.
15. class N4 33. WRC 33. APRC 15. Group N Cup |
93.1 km/h 6.22 s/km |
11:12 | 27.
12. class N4 27. WRC 12. Group N Cup 27. APRC |
SS3 Kanohi Rod (8.28 km) | 5:57 | 21.
7. class N4 21. WRC 21. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
83.5 km/h 4.47 s/km |
17:09 | 26.
12. class N4 26. WRC 12. Group N Cup 26. APRC |
SS4 Grant Road (10.25 km) | 6:14 | 19.
7. class N4 19. WRC 19. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
98.7 km/h 4.49 s/km |
23:23 | 24.
10. class N4 24. WRC 10. Group N Cup 24. APRC |
SS5 Settlement Road (18.46 km) | 11:12 | 27.
10. class N4 27. WRC 27. APRC 10. Group N Cup |
98.9 km/h 4.33 s/km |
34:35 | 24.
10. class N4 24. WRC 10. Group N Cup 24. APRC |
SS6 Matakana Road (6.91 km) | 4:59 | 22.
9. class N4 22. WRC 22. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
83.2 km/h 5.35 s/km |
39:34 | 23.
9. class N4 23. WRC 9. Group N Cup 23. APRC |
SS7 Kaipara Hills Road (16.21 km) | 12:31 | 16.
5. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
77.7 km/h 4.13 s/km |
52:05 | 21.
8. class N4 21. WRC 8. Group N Cup 21. APRC |
SS8 Riverhead Forest 2 (14.32 km) | 9:32 | 26.
11. class N4 26. WRC 26. APRC 11. Group N Cup |
90.1 km/h 6.49 s/km |
1:01:37 | 21.
8. class N4 21. WRC 8. Group N Cup 21. APRC |
SS9 Mangere Streets (2.02 km) | 1:30 | 16.
4. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
80.8 km/h 5.45 s/km |
1:03:07 | 21.
8. class N4 21. WRC 8. Group N Cup 21. APRC |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Manukau City (2.20 km) | 2:06 | 25.
8. class N4 25. WRC 25. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
62.9 km/h 6.36 s/km |
1:05:13 | 21.
8. class N4 21. WRC 8. Group N Cup 21. APRC |
SS11 Twilight Road (4.46 km) | 2:35 | 6.
1. class N4 6. WRC 6. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
103.6 km/h 2.91 s/km |
1:07:48 | 21.
8. class N4 21. WRC 8. Group N Cup 21. APRC |
SS12 Maramarua Forest 1 (13.06 km) | 8:25 | 26.
10. class N4 26. WRC 26. APRC 10. Group N Cup |
93.1 km/h 5.21 s/km |
1:16:13 | 21.
8. class N4 21. WRC 8. Group N Cup 21. APRC |
SS13 Maramarua Forest 2 (10.61 km) | 7:08 | 27.
11. class N4 27. WRC 27. APRC 11. Group N Cup |
89.2 km/h 4.90 s/km |
1:23:21 | 20.
8. class N4 20. WRC 8. Group N Cup 20. APRC |
SS14 Old Hill Road (12.18 km) | 9:58 | 27.
13. class N4 27. WRC 27. APRC 13. Group N Cup |
73.3 km/h 4.84 s/km |
1:33:19 | 19.
8. class N4 19. WRC 8. Group N Cup 19. APRC |
SS15 Mystery Creek (5.48 km) | 5:20 | 23.
10. class N4 23. WRC 23. APRC 10. Group N Cup |
61.7 km/h 7.66 s/km |
1:38:39 | 20.
8. class N4 20. WRC 8. Group N Cup 20. APRC |
SS16 Maungakawa Road (7.98 km) | 5:59 | 22.
9. class N4 22. WRC 22. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
80.0 km/h 4.89 s/km |
1:44:38 | 19.
8. class N4 19. WRC 8. Group N Cup 19. APRC |
SS17 Waterworks Road (4.50 km) | 2:41 | 19.
8. class N4 19. WRC 19. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
100.6 km/h 3.78 s/km |
1:47:19 | 19.
8. class N4 19. WRC 8. Group N Cup 19. APRC |
SS18 Piakonui Road (9.96 km) | 7:48 | 14.
6. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
76.6 km/h 3.11 s/km |
1:55:07 | 18.
8. class N4 18. WRC 8. Group N Cup 18. APRC |
SS19 Tokoroa NZFP Forest 1 (16.81 km) | 11:39 | 18.
8. class N4 18. WRC 18. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
86.6 km/h 5.06 s/km |
2:06:46 | 19.
8. class N4 19. WRC 8. Group N Cup 19. APRC |
SS20 Tokoroa NZFP Forest 2 (19.78 km) | 12:59 | 13.
5. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
91.4 km/h 3.99 s/km |
2:19:45 | 18.
8. class N4 18. WRC 8. Group N Cup 18. APRC |
SS21 Paradise Valley (9.74 km) | 5:35 | 8.
1. class N4 8. WRC 8. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
104.7 km/h 3.49 s/km |
2:25:20 | 18.
8. class N4 18. WRC 8. Group N Cup 18. APRC |
3. leg | |||||
SS22 Rotoehu Road (12.49 km) | 7:18 | 20.
8. class N4 20. WRC 20. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
102.7 km/h 3.52 s/km |
2:32:38 | 18.
8. class N4 18. WRC 8. Group N Cup 18. APRC |
SS23 Manawahe Road (13.36 km) | 9:51 | 18.
8. class N4 18. WRC 18. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
81.4 km/h 3.07 s/km |
2:42:29 | 18.
8. class N4 18. WRC 8. Group N Cup 18. APRC |
SS24 Motu Road I (22.96 km) | 17:31 | 16.
6. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
78.6 km/h 3.40 s/km |
3:00:00 | 16.
7. class N4 16. WRC 7. Group N Cup 16. APRC |
SS25 Motu Road II (27.37 km) | 27:28 | 12.
5. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
59.8 km/h 5.30 s/km |
3:27:28 | 16.
7. class N4 16. WRC 7. Group N Cup 16. APRC |
SS26 Whakarau Road (33.17 km) | 27:05 | 15.
6. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
73.5 km/h 3.17 s/km |
3:54:33 | 16.
7. class N4 16. WRC 7. Group N Cup 16. APRC |
SS27 Rakauroa Tahora Road (25.39 km) | 19:08 | 13.
5. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
79.6 km/h 3.43 s/km |
4:13:41 | 13.
6. class N4 13. WRC 6. Group N Cup 13. APRC |
SS28 Old Creamery Road (8.25 km) | 5:35 | 15.
7. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
88.7 km/h 2.79 s/km |
4:19:16 | 13.
6. class N4 13. WRC 6. Group N Cup 13. APRC |
SS29 Kawerau Forest (10.36 km) | 6:39 | 11.
4. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
93.5 km/h 3.38 s/km |
4:25:55 | 13.
6. class N4 13. WRC 6. Group N Cup 13. APRC |
SS30 Rerewhakaaitu Forest (14.93 km) | 10:16 | 9.
4. class N4 9. WRC 9. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
87.3 km/h 4.15 s/km |
4:36:11 | 12.
6. class N4 12. WRC 6. Group N Cup 12. APRC |
SS31 Waiotapu Forest (25.52 km) | 16:35 | 12.
5. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
92.3 km/h 4.35 s/km |
4:52:46 | 11.
5. class N4 11. WRC 5. Group N Cup 11. APRC |
4. leg | |||||
SS32 Rotorua City Streets (2.33 km) | 1:40 | 11.
3. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
83.9 km/h 3.43 s/km |
4:54:26 | 11.
5. class N4 11. WRC 5. Group N Cup 11. APRC |
SS33 Parson Road (13.40 km) | 7:58 | 14.
6. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
100.9 km/h 2.16 s/km |
5:02:24 | 11.
5. class N4 11. WRC 5. Group N Cup 11. APRC |
SS34 Taupaki Road (17.39 km) | 13:13 | 15.
8. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
78.9 km/h 3.11 s/km |
5:15:37 | 11.
5. class N4 11. WRC 5. Group N Cup 11. APRC |
SS35 Hoddle Road (10.22 km) | 7:23 | 21.
11. class N4 21. WRC 21. APRC 11. Group N Cup |
83.1 km/h 3.72 s/km |
5:23:00 | 11.
5. class N4 11. WRC 5. Group N Cup 11. APRC |
SS36 Boddies Road (9.55 km) | 7:07 | 13.
6. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
80.5 km/h 2.62 s/km |
5:30:07 | 11.
5. class N4 11. WRC 5. Group N Cup 11. APRC |
SS37 Mahoe Road (32.31 km) | 26:35 | 13.
6. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
72.9 km/h 4.24 s/km |
5:56:42 | 11.
6. class N4 11. WRC 6. Group N Cup 11. APRC |
SS38 Hauturu Road North (17.87 km) | 15:53 | 13.
7. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
67.5 km/h 4.14 s/km |
6:12:35 | 11.
6. class N4 11. WRC 6. Group N Cup 11. APRC |
SS39 Pekanui Road (16.86 km) | 12:27 | 11.
6. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
81.3 km/h 2.61 s/km |
6:25:02 | 10.
5. class N4 10. WRC 5. Group N Cup 10. APRC |
SS40 Kawhia Kauroa Road (19.11 km) | 16:50 | 9.
4. class N4 9. WRC 9. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
68.1 km/h 4.19 s/km |
6:41:52 | 10.
5. class N4 10. WRC 5. Group N Cup 10. APRC |
SS41 Whaanga Road (21.23 km) | 19:06 | 10.
5. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
66.7 km/h 3.49 s/km |
7:00:58 | 10.
5. class N4 10. WRC 5. Group N Cup 10. APRC |
SS42 Old Mountain Road (8.35 km) | 6:30 | 13.
7. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
77.1 km/h 5.03 s/km |
7:07:28 | 10.
5. class N4 10. WRC 5. Group N Cup 10. APRC |
SS43 Maramarua Forest (27.15 km) | 18:07 | 8.
2. class N4 8. WRC 8. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
89.9 km/h 4.09 s/km |
7:25:35 | 10.
5. class N4 10. WRC 5. Group N Cup 10. APRC |