5. Barum Rallye 1975
29. 8. – 30. 8. 1975, Gottwaldov • asphalt 18.00 km • Other years
#141
ASK VTŽ Chomutov
A1/1600
Final results
49. overall
9. class A1/1600
33. Czechoslovakia
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS0 ZKZO Otrokovice | 14:04 (844) | 85.
11. class A1/1600 46. Czechoslovakia |
|
14:04 (844) | 84.
10. class A1/1600 46. Czechoslovakia |
SS1 Hvozdná - Slušovice (3.00 km) | 3:13 (193) | 70.
6. class A1/1600 44. Czechoslovakia |
56.0 km/h 17.00 s/km |
17:17 (1037) | 77.
9. class A1/1600 44. Czechoslovakia |
SS2 Vizovice - Loučka | 4:39 (279) | 63.
5. class A1/1600 38. Czechoslovakia |
|
21:56 (1316) | 70.
8. class A1/1600 41. Czechoslovakia |
SS3 Nedašova Lhota - Červený Kameň | 5:22 (322) | 74.
6. class A1/1600 52. Czechoslovakia |
|
27:18 (1638) | 68.
8. class A1/1600 41. Czechoslovakia |
SS4 Pružina - Čelkova Lehota | 2:45 (165) | 75.
9. class A1/1600 45. Czechoslovakia |
|
30:03 (1803) | 69.
8. class A1/1600 43. Czechoslovakia |
SS5 Loučka - Vizovice 1 | 4:58 (298) | 52.
2. class A1/1600 27. Czechoslovakia |
|
35:01 (2101) | 66.
6. class A1/1600 39. Czechoslovakia |
SS6 Slušovice - Hvozdná 1 (3.00 km) | 3:23 (203) | 50.
3. class A1/1600 28. Czechoslovakia |
53.2 km/h 14.33 s/km |
38:24 (2304) | 60.
4. class A1/1600 34. Czechoslovakia |
SS7 Pohořelice - Topolná | 5:53 (353) | 67.
5. class A1/1600 49. Czechoslovakia |
|
44:17 (2657) | 57.
4. class A1/1600 34. Czechoslovakia |
SS8 Tesák - Troják | 7:49 (469) | 51.
5. class A1/1600 37. Czechoslovakia |
|
52:06 (3126) | 49.
4. class A1/1600 34. Czechoslovakia |
SS9 Slušovice - Hvozdná 2 | 3:24 (204) | 33.
1. class A1/1600 24. Czechoslovakia |
|
55:30 (3330) | 45.
3. class A1/1600 32. Czechoslovakia |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Loučka - Vizovice 2 | 5:26 (326) | 63.
7. class A1/1600 47. Czechoslovakia |
|
1:00:56 (3656) | 46.
4. class A1/1600 33. Czechoslovakia |
SS11 Jasénka - Bystřička, přehrada | 10:02 (602) | 94.
15. class A1/1600 64. Czechoslovakia |
|
1:10:58 (4258) | 61.
10. class A1/1600 40. Czechoslovakia |
SS12 Prostřední Bečva - Trojanovice | 9:32 (572) | 72.
12. class A1/1600 47. Czechoslovakia |
|
1:20:30 (4830) | 59.
10. class A1/1600 38. Czechoslovakia |
SS13 Ostrava, Šance - Staré Hamry | cancelled | ||||
SS14 Velké Karlovice - Solanec | 9:04 (544) | 77.
12. class A1/1600 52. Czechoslovakia |
|
1:29:34 (5374) | 62.
10. class A1/1600 41. Czechoslovakia |
SS15 Bystřička, přehrada - Jasénka | 8:37 (517) | 76.
10. class A1/1600 51. Czechoslovakia |
|
1:38:11 (5891) | 65.
10. class A1/1600 44. Czechoslovakia |
SS16 Hvozdná - Březová | 3:18 (198) | 28.
2. class A1/1600 22. Czechoslovakia |
|
1:41:29 (6089) | 64.
10. class A1/1600 44. Czechoslovakia |
SS17 Pindula - Provodov (12.00 km) | 9:54 (594) | 34.
4. class A1/1600 23. Czechoslovakia |
72.7 km/h 7.33 s/km |
1:55:23 (6923) 4:00 |
50.
9. class A1/1600 34. Czechoslovakia |
Penalty 4:00 - Late at TC | |||||
SS18 ZKZO Otrokovice | 13:50 (830) | 45.
9. class A1/1600 27. Czechoslovakia |
|
2:09:13 (7753) 4:00 |
49.
9. class A1/1600 33. Czechoslovakia |