30. Barum Rally 2000
25. 8. – 26. 8. 2000, Zlín • asphalt 258.64 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Slušovice 1 (7.14 km) | 4:23.8 | 38.
13. class A8 38. ERC 38. Czech Republic |
97.4 km/h 4.51 s/km |
4:23.8 | 37.
12. class A8 37. ERC 37. Czech Republic |
SS2 Raková 1 (14.82 km) | 8:59.0 | 49.
14. class A8 49. ERC 49. Czech Republic |
99.0 km/h 5.75 s/km |
13:22.8 | 42.
14. class A8 42. ERC 42. Czech Republic |
SS3 Dušná 1 (26.49 km) | 16:08.7 | 34.
12. class A8 34. ERC 34. Czech Republic |
98.4 km/h 4.64 s/km |
29:31.5 | 34.
12. class A8 34. ERC 34. Czech Republic |
SS4 Lešná 1 (12.23 km) | 6:48.1 | 39.
13. class A8 39. ERC 39. Czech Republic |
107.9 km/h 5.08 s/km |
36:19.6 | 36.
12. class A8 36. ERC 36. Czech Republic |
SS5 Ústí 1 (17.53 km) | 9:41.1 | 33.
13. class A8 33. ERC 33. Czech Republic |
108.6 km/h 4.35 s/km |
46:00.7 | 35.
13. class A8 35. ERC 35. Czech Republic |
SS6 Dušná 2 (26.49 km) | 16:09.8 | 31.
12. class A8 31. ERC 31. Czech Republic |
98.3 km/h 4.99 s/km |
1:02:10.5 | 30.
12. class A8 30. ERC 30. Czech Republic |
SS7 Lešná 2 (12.23 km) | 6:46.0 | 30.
13. class A8 30. ERC 30. Czech Republic |
108.4 km/h 5.07 s/km |
1:08:56.5 | 29.
12. class A8 29. ERC 29. Czech Republic |
SS8 Ústí 2 (17.53 km) | 9:40.7 | 29.
12. class A8 29. ERC 29. Czech Republic |
108.7 km/h 4.62 s/km |
1:18:37.2 | 28.
12. class A8 28. ERC 28. Czech Republic |
SS9 Raková 2 (14.82 km) | 9:34.4 | 42.
11. class A8 42. ERC 42. Czech Republic |
92.9 km/h 7.73 s/km |
1:28:11.6 | 28.
11. class A8 28. ERC 28. Czech Republic |
SS10 Slušovice 2 (7.14 km) | 4:40.7 | 32.
12. class A8 32. ERC 32. Czech Republic |
91.6 km/h 6.47 s/km |
1:32:52.3 | 28.
11. class A8 28. ERC 28. Czech Republic |
2. leg | |||||
SS11 Komárov 1 (7.59 km) | 4:35.9 | 29.
11. class A8 29. ERC 29. Czech Republic |
99.0 km/h 5.36 s/km |
1:37:28.2 | 27.
10. class A8 27. ERC 27. Czech Republic |
SS12 Halenkovice 1 (9.72 km) | 6:13.1 | 27.
11. class A8 27. ERC 27. Czech Republic |
93.8 km/h 5.56 s/km |
1:43:41.3 | 26.
10. class A8 26. ERC 26. Czech Republic |
SS13 Pindula 1 (17.18 km) | 10:29.8 | 29.
10. class A8 29. ERC 29. Czech Republic |
98.2 km/h 5.85 s/km |
1:54:21.1 0:10 |
24.
10. class A8 24. ERC 24. Czech Republic |
Penalty 0:10 | |||||
SS14 Biskupice 1 (9.46 km) | 5:45.9 | 28.
10. class A8 28. ERC 28. Czech Republic |
98.5 km/h 5.51 s/km |
2:00:07.0 0:10 |
24.
10. class A8 24. ERC 24. Czech Republic |
SS15 Ořechov 1 (7.16 km) | 4:43.4 | 34.
11. class A8 34. ERC 34. Czech Republic |
91.0 km/h 7.42 s/km |
2:04:50.4 0:10 |
25.
10. class A8 25. ERC 25. Czech Republic |
SS16 Komárov 2 (7.59 km) | 4:31.0 | 19.
9. class A8 19. ERC 19. Czech Republic |
100.8 km/h 4.30 s/km |
2:09:21.4 0:10 |
24.
10. class A8 24. ERC 24. Czech Republic |
SS17 Halenkovice 2 (9.72 km) | 6:12.9 | 24.
10. class A8 24. ERC 24. Czech Republic |
93.8 km/h 5.05 s/km |
2:15:34.3 0:10 |
24.
10. class A8 24. ERC 24. Czech Republic |
SS18 Pindula 2 (17.18 km) | 10:27.9 | 27.
10. class A8 27. ERC 27. Czech Republic |
98.5 km/h 5.40 s/km |
2:27:02.2 1:10 |
26.
10. class A8 26. ERC 26. Czech Republic |
Penalty 1:00 | |||||
SS19 Biskupice 2 (9.46 km) | 5:39.6 | 20.
10. class A8 20. ERC 20. Czech Republic |
100.3 km/h 4.73 s/km |
2:32:41.8 1:10 |
25.
10. class A8 25. ERC 25. Czech Republic |
SS20 Ořechov 2 (7.16 km) | 4:26.9 | 19.
9. class A8 19. ERC 19. Czech Republic |
96.6 km/h 4.93 s/km |
2:37:08.7 1:10 |
24.
10. class A8 24. ERC 24. Czech Republic |