30. Barum Rally 2000
25. 8. – 26. 8. 2000, Zlín • asphalt 258.64 km • Other years
#36
Defend Lock Motorsport
N4
Final results
8. overall
2. class N4
8. Czech Republic
8. ERC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Slušovice 1 (7.14 km) | 4:12.0 | 22.
6. class N4 22. ERC 22. Czech Republic |
102.0 km/h 2.86 s/km |
4:12.0 | 20.
6. class N4 20. ERC 20. Czech Republic |
SS2 Raková 1 (14.82 km) | 8:21.9 | 19.
5. class N4 19. ERC 19. Czech Republic |
106.3 km/h 3.25 s/km |
12:33.9 | 19.
5. class N4 19. ERC 19. Czech Republic |
SS3 Dušná 1 (26.49 km) | 15:17.7 | 18.
6. class N4 18. ERC 18. Czech Republic |
103.9 km/h 2.72 s/km |
27:51.6 | 17.
5. class N4 17. ERC 17. Czech Republic |
SS4 Lešná 1 (12.23 km) | 6:15.0 | 16.
3. class N4 16. ERC 16. Czech Republic |
117.4 km/h 2.37 s/km |
34:06.6 | 16.
5. class N4 16. ERC 16. Czech Republic |
SS5 Ústí 1 (17.53 km) | 9:00.5 | 16.
3. class N4 16. ERC 16. Czech Republic |
116.8 km/h 2.03 s/km |
43:07.1 | 15.
4. class N4 15. ERC 15. Czech Republic |
SS6 Dušná 2 (26.49 km) | 15:03.8 | 14.
4. class N4 14. ERC 14. Czech Republic |
105.5 km/h 2.50 s/km |
58:10.9 | 14.
4. class N4 14. ERC 14. Czech Republic |
SS7 Lešná 2 (12.23 km) | 6:10.5 | 11.
2. class N4 11. ERC 11. Czech Republic |
118.8 km/h 2.17 s/km |
1:04:21.4 | 14.
4. class N4 14. ERC 14. Czech Republic |
SS8 Ústí 2 (17.53 km) | 8:57.8 | 12.
2. class N4 12. ERC 12. Czech Republic |
117.3 km/h 2.17 s/km |
1:13:19.2 | 14.
4. class N4 14. ERC 14. Czech Republic |
SS9 Raková 2 (14.82 km) | 8:24.0 | 11.
3. class N4 11. ERC 11. Czech Republic |
105.9 km/h 2.98 s/km |
1:21:43.2 | 13.
4. class N4 13. ERC 13. Czech Republic |
SS10 Slušovice 2 (7.14 km) | 4:13.3 | 10.
2. class N4 10. ERC 10. Czech Republic |
101.5 km/h 2.63 s/km |
1:25:56.5 | 13.
4. class N4 13. ERC 13. Czech Republic |
2. leg | |||||
SS11 Komárov 1 (7.59 km) | 4:14.0 | 14.
3. class N4 14. ERC 14. Czech Republic |
107.6 km/h 2.48 s/km |
1:30:10.5 | 12.
4. class N4 12. ERC 12. Czech Republic |
SS12 Halenkovice 1 (9.72 km) | 5:44.3 | 12.
2. class N4 12. ERC 12. Czech Republic |
101.6 km/h 2.59 s/km |
1:35:54.8 | 12.
4. class N4 12. ERC 12. Czech Republic |
SS13 Pindula 1 (17.18 km) | 9:30.1 | 10.
3. class N4 10. ERC 10. Czech Republic |
108.5 km/h 2.37 s/km |
1:45:24.9 | 10.
3. class N4 10. ERC 10. Czech Republic |
SS14 Biskupice 1 (9.46 km) | 5:16.4 | 12.
5. class N4 12. ERC 12. Czech Republic |
107.6 km/h 2.39 s/km |
1:50:41.3 | 11.
4. class N4 11. ERC 11. Czech Republic |
SS15 Ořechov 1 (7.16 km) | 4:08.2 | 10.
2. class N4 10. ERC 10. Czech Republic |
103.9 km/h 2.50 s/km |
1:54:49.5 | 9.
3. class N4 9. ERC 9. Czech Republic |
SS16 Komárov 2 (7.59 km) | 4:13.2 | 8.
1. class N4 8. ERC 8. Czech Republic |
107.9 km/h 1.95 s/km |
1:59:02.7 | 9.
3. class N4 9. ERC 9. Czech Republic |
SS17 Halenkovice 2 (9.72 km) | 5:41.1 | 9.
2. class N4 9. ERC 9. Czech Republic |
102.6 km/h 1.78 s/km |
2:04:43.8 | 9.
3. class N4 9. ERC 9. Czech Republic |
SS18 Pindula 2 (17.18 km) | 9:29.3 | 10.
3. class N4 10. ERC 10. Czech Republic |
108.6 km/h 1.99 s/km |
2:14:13.1 | 9.
3. class N4 9. ERC 9. Czech Republic |
SS19 Biskupice 2 (9.46 km) | 5:17.9 | 9.
3. class N4 9. ERC 9. Czech Republic |
107.1 km/h 2.43 s/km |
2:19:31.0 | 8.
2. class N4 8. ERC 8. Czech Republic |
SS20 Ořechov 2 (7.16 km) | 4:08.5 | 9.
3. class N4 9. ERC 9. Czech Republic |
103.7 km/h 2.36 s/km |
2:23:39.5 | 8.
2. class N4 8. ERC 8. Czech Republic |