54. Rajd Polski 1997
ERC #22 [coef 20] • Trofeo Fiat Cinquecento #3 • Poland #4 • Poland F2 (2WD) #4 • FIAT CC Sporting Cup #3
12. 6. – 14. 6. 1997, Wrocław • Automobilklub Dolnośląski • asphalt 329.40 km - (cancelled 22.10 km) • total distance including road sections - 885.40 km • Other years
#36
N3
N
N
Final results
28. overall
2. class N3
7. class N
28. ERC
14. Poland
6. Poland F2 (2WD)
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Wrocław, Plac Andersa (2.00 km) | 2:48 | 29.
4. class N3 12. class N 29. ERC 21. Poland 9. Poland F2 (2WD) |
42.9 km/h 13.50 s/km |
2:48 | 29.
4. class N3 12. class N 29. ERC 21. Poland 9. Poland F2 (2WD) |
2. leg | |||||
SS2 Sobótka - Przełęcz Tąpadła (17.70 km) | 11:26 | 40.
8. class N3 16. class N 40. ERC 26. Poland 13. Poland F2 (2WD) |
92.9 km/h 7.34 s/km |
14:14 | 35.
6. class N3 13. class N 35. ERC 22. Poland 10. Poland F2 (2WD) |
SS3 skrzyżowanie na Witoszów - Dziećmorowice (8.90 km) | 5:10 | 45.
10. class N3 18. class N 45. ERC 27. Poland 14. Poland F2 (2WD) |
103.4 km/h 8.65 s/km |
19:24 | 40.
8. class N3 15. class N 40. ERC 24. Poland 12. Poland F2 (2WD) |
SS4 Walim - Lubachów (20.50 km) | 15:03 | 45.
8. class N3 17. class N 45. ERC 29. Poland 18. Poland F2 (2WD) |
81.7 km/h 9.56 s/km |
34:27 | 39.
8. class N3 15. class N 39. ERC 24. Poland 12. Poland F2 (2WD) |
SS5 Olszyniec - Jedlina Zdrój (5.20 km) | 3:30 | 32.
4. class N3 10. class N 32. ERC 19. Poland 8. Poland F2 (2WD) |
89.1 km/h 7.50 s/km |
37:57 | 38.
7. class N3 14. class N 38. ERC 23. Poland 11. Poland F2 (2WD) |
SS6 Świerki - Włodowiec (8.70 km) | 5:36 | 37.
5. class N3 12. class N 37. ERC 22. Poland 10. Poland F2 (2WD) |
93.2 km/h 8.16 s/km |
43:33 | 38.
7. class N3 14. class N 38. ERC 23. Poland 11. Poland F2 (2WD) |
SS7 Wojbórz - Żdanów (10.50 km) | 6:15 | 18.
1. class N3 6. class N 18. ERC 10. Poland 2. Poland F2 (2WD) |
100.8 km/h 5.33 s/km |
49:48 | 38.
7. class N3 14. class N 38. ERC 23. Poland 11. Poland F2 (2WD) |
SS8 Srebrna Góra - Jodłownik (20.10 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS9 Kamionki - Rzeczka (13.80 km) | 9:24 | 44.
8. class N3 15. class N 44. ERC 29. Poland 18. Poland F2 (2WD) |
88.1 km/h 8.33 s/km |
59:12 | 39.
8. class N3 15. class N 39. ERC 24. Poland 12. Poland F2 (2WD) |
SS10 Walim - Lubachów (20.50 km) | 15:27 | 44.
6. class N3 13. class N 44. ERC 28. Poland 17. Poland F2 (2WD) |
79.6 km/h 7.95 s/km |
1:14:39 | 38.
5. class N3 12. class N 38. ERC 24. Poland 12. Poland F2 (2WD) |
SS11 skrzyżowanie na Witoszów - Dziećmorowice (8.90 km) | 5:05 | 37.
6. class N3 12. class N 37. ERC 23. Poland 12. Poland F2 (2WD) |
105.0 km/h 7.87 s/km |
1:19:44 | 38.
6. class N3 12. class N 38. ERC 24. Poland 13. Poland F2 (2WD) |
SS12 Walim - Lubachów (20.50 km) | 14:44 | 37.
6. class N3 11. class N 37. ERC 23. Poland 14. Poland F2 (2WD) |
83.5 km/h 8.39 s/km |
1:34:28 | 38.
6. class N3 12. class N 38. ERC 24. Poland 13. Poland F2 (2WD) |
SS13 Olszyniec - Jedlina Zdrój (5.20 km) | 3:27 | 27.
3. class N3 8. class N 27. ERC 16. Poland 7. Poland F2 (2WD) |
90.4 km/h 5.77 s/km |
1:37:55 | 37.
5. class N3 11. class N 37. ERC 23. Poland 12. Poland F2 (2WD) |
SS14 Świerki - Włodowiec (8.70 km) | 5:29 | 29.
3. class N3 9. class N 29. ERC 16. Poland 6. Poland F2 (2WD) |
95.2 km/h 7.47 s/km |
1:43:24 | 35.
4. class N3 10. class N 35. ERC 21. Poland 11. Poland F2 (2WD) |
SS15 Wolibórz - Jodłownik (8.60 km) | 5:19 | 27.
3. class N3 8. class N 27. ERC 15. Poland 7. Poland F2 (2WD) |
97.1 km/h 6.51 s/km |
1:48:43 | 35.
4. class N3 10. class N 35. ERC 21. Poland 11. Poland F2 (2WD) |
SS16 Kamionki - Rzeczka (13.80 km) | 8:44 | 31.
4. class N3 9. class N 31. ERC 17. Poland 8. Poland F2 (2WD) |
94.8 km/h 7.25 s/km |
1:57:27 | 33.
4. class N3 10. class N 33. ERC 19. Poland 9. Poland F2 (2WD) |
SS17 Walim - Rościszów (8.60 km) | 5:32 | 29.
3. class N3 8. class N 29. ERC 16. Poland 7. Poland F2 (2WD) |
93.3 km/h 6.86 s/km |
2:02:59 | 32.
4. class N3 9. class N 32. ERC 18. Poland 9. Poland F2 (2WD) |
SS18 Tąpadła - Świątniki (14.70 km) | 8:15 | 30.
3. class N3 8. class N 30. ERC 16. Poland 7. Poland F2 (2WD) |
106.9 km/h 5.78 s/km |
2:11:14 | 32.
4. class N3 9. class N 32. ERC 18. Poland 9. Poland F2 (2WD) |
SS19 Wrocław, Plac Andersa (2.00 km) | cancelled | ||||
3. leg | |||||
SS20 Sobótka - Przełęcz Tąpadła (17.70 km) | 11:15 | 31.
6. class N3 11. class N 31. ERC 18. Poland 9. Poland F2 (2WD) |
94.4 km/h 7.51 s/km |
2:22:29 | 32.
4. class N3 9. class N 32. ERC 18. Poland 9. Poland F2 (2WD) |
SS21 Rościszów - Lubachów (23.00 km) | 16:07 | 32.
4. class N3 9. class N 32. ERC 19. Poland 10. Poland F2 (2WD) |
85.6 km/h 9.26 s/km |
2:38:36 | 31.
3. class N3 8. class N 31. ERC 17. Poland 8. Poland F2 (2WD) |
SS22 Rzeczka - Kamionki (13.80 km) | 8:41 | 29.
2. class N3 7. class N 29. ERC 15. Poland 7. Poland F2 (2WD) |
95.4 km/h 7.83 s/km |
2:47:17 | 31.
3. class N3 8. class N 31. ERC 17. Poland 8. Poland F2 (2WD) |
SS23 Jodłownik - Srebrna Góra (17.20 km) | 10:53 | 29.
2. class N3 7. class N 29. ERC 15. Poland 6. Poland F2 (2WD) |
94.8 km/h 7.85 s/km |
2:58:10 | 31.
3. class N3 8. class N 31. ERC 17. Poland 8. Poland F2 (2WD) |
SS24 Rościszów - Lubachów (23.00 km) | 16:27 | 30.
2. class N3 7. class N 30. ERC 16. Poland 7. Poland F2 (2WD) |
83.9 km/h 10.26 s/km |
3:14:37 | 30.
3. class N3 8. class N 30. ERC 16. Poland 7. Poland F2 (2WD) |
SS25 Rzeczka - Kamionki (13.80 km) | 8:38 | 27.
2. class N3 7. class N 27. ERC 14. Poland 5. Poland F2 (2WD) |
95.9 km/h 7.39 s/km |
3:23:15 | 29.
2. class N3 7. class N 29. ERC 15. Poland 6. Poland F2 (2WD) |
SS26 Wrocław, Plac Andersa (2.00 km) | 2:56 | 24.
1. class N3 6. class N 24. ERC 13. Poland 5. Poland F2 (2WD) |
40.9 km/h 18.00 s/km |
3:26:11 | 29.
2. class N3 7. class N 29. ERC 15. Poland 6. Poland F2 (2WD) |