4. Rally Zlatni Piassatzi 1973
21. 6. – 24. 6. 1973, Sofia • asphalt 200.30 km - (cancelled 34.60 km) • total distance including road sections - 2074.00 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Aladja manastri (8.00 km) | 5:27 (327) | 26.
10. class 2/4 26. ERC 19. CoPaF |
88.1 km/h 9.25 s/km |
5:27 (327) | 26.
10. class 2/4 26. ERC 19. CoPaF |
SS2 Korten (6.00 km) | 3:53 (233) | 23.
11. class 2/4 23. ERC 18. CoPaF |
92.7 km/h 8.17 s/km |
9:20 (560) | 23.
10. class 2/4 23. ERC 18. CoPaF |
SS3 Stoletov (14.00 km) | 11:14 (674) | 21.
9. class 2/4 21. ERC 16. CoPaF |
74.8 km/h 9.57 s/km |
20:34 (1234) | 19.
8. class 2/4 19. ERC 14. CoPaF |
SS4 Zlatichki prohod (12.00 km) | 11:25 (685) | 17.
11. class 2/4 17. ERC 14. CoPaF |
63.1 km/h 12.00 s/km |
31:59 (1919) | 17.
9. class 2/4 17. ERC 14. CoPaF |
SS5 Galabetz (9.00 km) | 6:30 (390) | 21.
10. class 2/4 21. ERC 17. CoPaF |
83.1 km/h 8.44 s/km |
38:29 (2309) | 18.
10. class 2/4 18. ERC 15. CoPaF |
SS6 Milanovo (7.00 km) | 7:02 (422) | 24.
10. class 2/4 24. ERC 20. CoPaF |
59.7 km/h 14.43 s/km |
45:31 (2731) | 18.
10. class 2/4 18. ERC 15. CoPaF |
SS7 Petrohanski prohod (21.00 km) | 18:12 (1092) | 24.
10. class 2/4 24. ERC 20. CoPaF |
69.2 km/h 12.81 s/km |
1:03:43 (3823) | 18.
10. class 2/4 18. ERC 15. CoPaF |
2. leg | |||||
SS8 Jeleznitza | 6:26 (386) | 22.
12. class 2/4 22. ERC 18. CoPaF |
|
1:10:09 (4209) | 18.
10. class 2/4 18. ERC 15. CoPaF |
SS9 Borovetz (9.00 km) | 7:15 (435) | 18.
11. class 2/4 18. ERC 15. CoPaF |
74.5 km/h 10.22 s/km |
1:17:24 (4644) | 18.
10. class 2/4 18. ERC 15. CoPaF |
SS10 Beli Iskar (6.50 km) | 8:59 (539) | 27.
12. class 2/4 27. ERC 23. CoPaF |
43.4 km/h 25.54 s/km |
1:26:23 (5183) | 18.
10. class 2/4 18. ERC 15. CoPaF |
SS11 Sestrimo (11.30 km) | 9:54 (594) | 20.
11. class 2/4 20. ERC 17. CoPaF |
68.5 km/h 11.95 s/km |
1:36:17 (5777) | 18.
10. class 2/4 18. ERC 15. CoPaF |
SS12 Belmekene (10.50 km) | 10:21 (621) | 22.
12. class 2/4 22. ERC 18. CoPaF |
60.9 km/h 15.52 s/km |
1:46:38 (6398) | 17.
10. class 2/4 17. ERC 14. CoPaF |
SS13 Tchepino (16.60 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS14 Snejanka (18.00 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS15 Chipka (27.30 km) | 22:35 (1355) | 13.
7. class 2/4 13. ERC 10. CoPaF |
72.5 km/h 8.39 s/km |
2:09:13 (7753) | 16.
9. class 2/4 16. ERC 13. CoPaF |
SS16 Kipilovo (7.00 km) | 5:34 (334) | 11.
8. class 2/4 11. ERC 9. CoPaF |
75.4 km/h 5.29 s/km |
2:14:47 (8087) | 15.
9. class 2/4 15. ERC 13. CoPaF |
SS17 Titcha (11.50 km) | 8:06 (486) | 15.
7. class 2/4 15. ERC 13. CoPaF |
85.2 km/h 6.43 s/km |
2:22:53 (8573) | 14.
8. class 2/4 14. ERC 12. CoPaF |
SS18 Sindel (5.60 km) | 3:59 (239) | 11.
7. class 2/4 11. ERC 9. CoPaF |
84.4 km/h 6.07 s/km |
2:26:52 (8812) | 13.
7. class 2/4 13. ERC 11. CoPaF |
SS18 Zlatni Piassatzi (slalom) | 10:02 (602.4) | 17.
10. class 2/4 17. ERC 14. CoPaF |
|
3:07:54 (11274.4) 31:00 |
13.
7. class 2/4 13. ERC 11. CoPaF |
Penalty 31:00 |