12. Telstra Rally Australia 1999
4. 11. – 7. 11. 1999, Perth • gravel 395.88 km • total distance including road sections - 1424.33 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Langley Park Super 1 (2.20 km) | 2:06.9 | 79.
32. class N4 79. WRC 42. Group N Cup |
62.4 km/h 14.27 s/km |
2:06.9 | 79.
32. class N4 79. WRC 42. Group N Cup |
SS2 York Railway (5.30 km) | 4:02.0 | 80.
34. class N4 80. WRC 44. Group N Cup |
78.8 km/h 16.08 s/km |
6:08.9 | 78.
32. class N4 78. WRC 42. Group N Cup |
SS3 Muresk 1 (6.81 km) | 5:18.8 | 79.
33. class N4 79. WRC 43. Group N Cup |
76.9 km/h 16.14 s/km |
11:27.7 | 78.
31. class N4 78. WRC 41. Group N Cup |
SS4 Muresk 2 (6.81 km) | 5:01.2 | 75.
32. class N4 75. WRC 41. Group N Cup |
81.4 km/h 14.08 s/km |
16:28.9 | 76.
31. class N4 76. WRC 40. Group N Cup |
SS5 Beraking (28.59 km) | 24:13.3 | 73.
31. class N4 73. WRC 41. Group N Cup |
70.8 km/h 17.46 s/km |
40:42.2 | 73.
31. class N4 73. WRC 40. Group N Cup |
SS6 Atkins 1 (4.42 km) | 4:08.6 | 72.
31. class N4 72. WRC 39. Group N Cup |
64.0 km/h 15.32 s/km |
44:50.8 | 74.
31. class N4 74. WRC 40. Group N Cup |
SS7 Kevs (10.18 km) | 8:20.6 | 71.
31. class N4 71. WRC 39. Group N Cup |
73.2 km/h 14.95 s/km |
53:11.4 | 69.
29. class N4 69. WRC 37. Group N Cup |
SS8 Flynns (34.01 km) | 27:50.9 | 68.
28. class N4 68. WRC 36. Group N Cup |
73.3 km/h 13.85 s/km |
1:21:02.3 | 67.
27. class N4 67. WRC 34. Group N Cup |
SS9 Helena (30.05 km) | 26:01.9 | 66.
29. class N4 66. WRC 37. Group N Cup |
69.3 km/h 18.80 s/km |
1:47:04.2 | 64.
27. class N4 64. WRC 34. Group N Cup |
SS10 Atkins 2 (4.42 km) | 4:04.5 | 62.
30. class N4 62. WRC 34. Group N Cup |
65.1 km/h 14.93 s/km |
1:51:08.7 | 63.
27. class N4 63. WRC 33. Group N Cup |
SS11 Langley Park Super 2 (2.20 km) | 2:01.6 | 62.
28. class N4 62. WRC 32. Group N Cup |
65.1 km/h 11.64 s/km |
1:53:10.3 | 63.
27. class N4 63. WRC 33. Group N Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS12 Murray Pines 1 (18.53 km) | 16:00.3 | 63.
27. class N4 63. WRC 35. Group N Cup |
69.5 km/h 16.41 s/km |
2:09:10.6 | 60.
26. class N4 60. WRC 33. Group N Cup |
SS13 Harvey Weir (8.19 km) | 7:00.8 | 63.
27. class N4 63. WRC 34. Group N Cup |
70.1 km/h 16.28 s/km |
2:16:11.4 | 58.
25. class N4 58. WRC 31. Group N Cup |
SS14 Stirling West (15.89 km) | 13:06.2 | 60.
27. class N4 60. WRC 34. Group N Cup |
72.8 km/h 13.13 s/km |
2:29:17.6 | 57.
25. class N4 57. WRC 32. Group N Cup |
SS15 Stirling East (35.48 km) | 28:45.1 | 57.
26. class N4 57. WRC 32. Group N Cup |
74.0 km/h 14.86 s/km |
2:58:02.7 | 56.
26. class N4 56. WRC 32. Group N Cup |
SS16 Wellington Dam (45.42 km) | 38:34.7 | 54.
26. class N4 54. WRC 31. Group N Cup |
70.6 km/h 17.04 s/km |
3:36:37.4 | 53.
25. class N4 53. WRC 30. Group N Cup |
SS17 Brunswick (16.63 km) | 13:50.1 | 54.
26. class N4 54. WRC 32. Group N Cup |
72.1 km/h 16.57 s/km |
3:50:27.5 | 54.
26. class N4 54. WRC 32. Group N Cup |
SS18 Murray Pines 2 (18.53 km) | 15:47.5 | 51.
26. class N4 51. WRC 31. Group N Cup |
70.4 km/h 16.10 s/km |
4:06:15.0 | 53.
26. class N4 53. WRC 32. Group N Cup |
SS19 Langley Park Super 3 (2.20 km) | 2:02.2 | 48.
23. class N4 48. WRC 28. Group N Cup |
64.8 km/h 11.73 s/km |
4:08:17.2 | 52.
25. class N4 52. WRC 31. Group N Cup |
3. leg | |||||
SS20 Bunnings West (35.29 km) | 26:15.2 | 48.
23. class N4 48. WRC 28. Group N Cup |
80.7 km/h 14.64 s/km |
4:34:32.4 | 49.
23. class N4 49. WRC 29. Group N Cup |
SS21 Bunnings North (36.84 km) | 30:11.2 | 43.
23. class N4 43. WRC 24. Group N Cup |
73.2 km/h 16.92 s/km |
5:04:43.6 | 48.
23. class N4 48. WRC 28. Group N Cup |
SS22 Bunnings South (25.16 km) | 21:07.4 | 41.
22. class N4 41. WRC 23. Group N Cup |
71.5 km/h 14.24 s/km |
5:25:51.0 | 46.
22. class N4 46. WRC 27. Group N Cup |
SS23 Michelin TV Stage (2.73 km) | 2:10.7 | 42.
22. class N4 42. WRC 24. Group N Cup |
75.2 km/h 12.67 s/km |
5:28:01.7 | 46.
22. class N4 46. WRC 27. Group N Cup |