12. Telstra Rally Australia 1999
4. 11. – 7. 11. 1999, Perth • gravel 395.88 km • total distance including road sections - 1424.33 km • Other years
#79
Proton Motorsport
N2
Final results
45. overall
4. class N2
45. WRC
26. Group N Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Langley Park Super 1 (2.20 km) | 1:58.2 | 70.
3. class N2 70. WRC 35. Group N Cup |
67.0 km/h 10.32 s/km |
1:58.2 | 70.
3. class N2 70. WRC 35. Group N Cup |
SS2 York Railway (5.30 km) | 3:30.5 | 66.
2. class N2 66. WRC 33. Group N Cup |
90.6 km/h 10.13 s/km |
5:28.7 | 66.
2. class N2 66. WRC 34. Group N Cup |
SS3 Muresk 1 (6.81 km) | 4:49.1 | 70.
3. class N2 70. WRC 36. Group N Cup |
84.8 km/h 11.78 s/km |
10:17.8 | 67.
3. class N2 67. WRC 34. Group N Cup |
SS4 Muresk 2 (6.81 km) | 4:40.2 | 66.
2. class N2 66. WRC 34. Group N Cup |
87.5 km/h 11.00 s/km |
14:58.0 | 67.
3. class N2 67. WRC 34. Group N Cup |
SS5 Beraking (28.59 km) | 20:53.6 | 59.
2. class N2 59. WRC 29. Group N Cup |
82.1 km/h 10.47 s/km |
35:51.6 | 58.
1. class N2 58. WRC 28. Group N Cup |
SS6 Atkins 1 (4.42 km) | 3:48.8 | 63.
3. class N2 63. WRC 33. Group N Cup |
69.5 km/h 10.84 s/km |
39:40.4 | 58.
1. class N2 58. WRC 28. Group N Cup |
SS7 Kevs (10.18 km) | 19:48.7 | 76.
5. class N2 76. WRC 41. Group N Cup |
30.8 km/h 82.54 s/km |
59:29.1 | 73.
5. class N2 73. WRC 40. Group N Cup |
SS8 Flynns (34.01 km) | 26:02.4 | 59.
2. class N2 59. WRC 29. Group N Cup |
78.4 km/h 10.66 s/km |
1:25:31.5 | 69.
5. class N2 69. WRC 36. Group N Cup |
SS9 Helena (30.05 km) | 24:14.9 | 65.
5. class N2 65. WRC 36. Group N Cup |
74.4 km/h 15.24 s/km |
1:49:46.4 | 68.
5. class N2 68. WRC 37. Group N Cup |
SS10 Atkins 2 (4.42 km) | 4:18.7 | 67.
4. class N2 67. WRC 37. Group N Cup |
61.5 km/h 18.14 s/km |
1:54:05.1 | 68.
5. class N2 68. WRC 37. Group N Cup |
SS11 Langley Park Super 2 (2.20 km) | 2:00.0 | 61.
3. class N2 61. WRC 31. Group N Cup |
66.0 km/h 10.91 s/km |
1:56:05.1 | 67.
5. class N2 67. WRC 37. Group N Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS12 Murray Pines 1 (18.53 km) | 14:21.6 | 54.
3. class N2 54. WRC 28. Group N Cup |
77.4 km/h 11.08 s/km |
2:10:26.7 | 62.
5. class N2 62. WRC 35. Group N Cup |
SS13 Harvey Weir (8.19 km) | 6:11.8 | 52.
1. class N2 52. WRC 26. Group N Cup |
79.3 km/h 10.29 s/km |
2:16:38.5 | 59.
5. class N2 59. WRC 32. Group N Cup |
SS14 Stirling West (15.89 km) | 12:23.1 | 52.
3. class N2 52. WRC 28. Group N Cup |
77.0 km/h 10.42 s/km |
2:29:01.6 | 56.
5. class N2 56. WRC 31. Group N Cup |
SS15 Stirling East (35.48 km) | 25:59.2 | 47.
1. class N2 47. WRC 25. Group N Cup |
81.9 km/h 10.18 s/km |
2:55:00.8 | 52.
4. class N2 52. WRC 28. Group N Cup |
SS16 Wellington Dam (45.42 km) | 41:40.0 | 55.
5. class N2 55. WRC 32. Group N Cup |
65.4 km/h 21.12 s/km |
3:36:40.8 | 54.
5. class N2 54. WRC 31. Group N Cup |
SS17 Brunswick (16.63 km) | 12:15.2 | 44.
1. class N2 44. WRC 25. Group N Cup |
81.4 km/h 10.86 s/km |
3:48:56.0 | 51.
5. class N2 51. WRC 30. Group N Cup |
SS18 Murray Pines 2 (18.53 km) | 14:30.2 | 46.
3. class N2 46. WRC 27. Group N Cup |
76.7 km/h 11.93 s/km |
4:03:26.2 | 50.
5. class N2 50. WRC 30. Group N Cup |
SS19 Langley Park Super 3 (2.20 km) | 1:57.0 | 41.
1. class N2 41. WRC 24. Group N Cup |
67.7 km/h 9.36 s/km |
4:05:23.2 | 49.
5. class N2 49. WRC 29. Group N Cup |
3. leg | |||||
SS20 Bunnings West (35.29 km) | 23:33.8 | 42.
2. class N2 42. WRC 23. Group N Cup |
89.9 km/h 10.07 s/km |
4:28:57.0 | 47.
4. class N2 47. WRC 27. Group N Cup |
SS21 Bunnings North (36.84 km) | 32:04.3 | 46.
2. class N2 46. WRC 26. Group N Cup |
68.9 km/h 19.99 s/km |
5:01:01.3 | 46.
4. class N2 46. WRC 26. Group N Cup |
SS22 Bunnings South (25.16 km) | 24:43.5 | 49.
5. class N2 49. WRC 28. Group N Cup |
61.1 km/h 22.83 s/km |
5:25:44.8 | 45.
4. class N2 45. WRC 26. Group N Cup |
SS23 Michelin TV Stage (2.73 km) | 2:07.0 | 40.
1. class N2 40. WRC 22. Group N Cup |
77.4 km/h 11.32 s/km |
5:27:51.8 | 45.
4. class N2 45. WRC 26. Group N Cup |