3. 555 China Rally 1999
17. 9. – 19. 9. 1999, Huairou, Jin Shan Ling • gravel 385.72 km - (cancelled 66.14 km) • Other years
#37
N4
Final results
20. overall
11. class N4
20. WRC
15. APRC
12. Group N Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Qi Dao He 1 (9.03 km) | 11:20.1 | 58.
23. class N4 58. WRC 50. APRC 40. Group N Cup |
47.8 km/h 28.62 s/km |
11:20.1 | 58.
23. class N4 58. WRC 50. APRC 40. Group N Cup |
SS2 Zhung Hu Gou Men 1 (33.07 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS3 Da Xi Shan 1 (26.46 km) | 29:59.2 | 47.
19. class N4 47. WRC 39. APRC 29. Group N Cup |
52.9 km/h 22.67 s/km |
42:09.3 0:50 |
52.
20. class N4 52. WRC 44. APRC 34. Group N Cup |
Penalty 0:50 | |||||
SS4 Tou Dao Xue 1 (7.00 km) | 9:13.0 | 35.
19. class N4 35. WRC 27. APRC 21. Group N Cup |
45.6 km/h 22.04 s/km |
51:22.3 0:50 |
47.
20. class N4 47. WRC 39. APRC 32. Group N Cup |
SS5 Qi Dao He 2 (9.03 km) | 9:22.6 | 31.
17. class N4 31. WRC 23. APRC 18. Group N Cup |
57.8 km/h 17.11 s/km |
1:00:44.9 0:50 |
40.
20. class N4 40. WRC 32. APRC 26. Group N Cup |
SS6 Zhung Hu Gou Men 2 (33.07 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS7 Da Xi Shan 2 (26.46 km) | 28:10.2 | 26.
15. class N4 26. WRC 19. APRC 15. Group N Cup |
56.4 km/h 19.44 s/km |
1:29:05.1 1:00 |
32.
17. class N4 32. WRC 25. APRC 21. Group N Cup |
Penalty 0:10 | |||||
SS8 Tou Dao Xue 2 (7.00 km) | 8:51.2 | 24.
14. class N4 24. WRC 18. APRC 14. Group N Cup |
47.4 km/h 21.09 s/km |
1:37:56.3 1:00 |
28.
16. class N4 28. WRC 22. APRC 18. Group N Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Si Dao Dian 1 (15.94 km) | 11:36.6 | 24.
14. class N4 24. WRC 18. APRC 15. Group N Cup |
82.4 km/h 13.86 s/km |
1:49:32.9 1:00 |
27.
16. class N4 27. WRC 21. APRC 17. Group N Cup |
SS10 Di Shui Hu 1 (12.47 km) | 13:46.0 | 28.
16. class N4 28. WRC 22. APRC 19. Group N Cup |
54.3 km/h 15.34 s/km |
2:03:18.9 1:00 |
25.
15. class N4 25. WRC 19. APRC 16. Group N Cup |
SS11 Dao De Gou 1 (19.78 km) | 25:19.2 | 36.
17. class N4 36. WRC 30. APRC 27. Group N Cup |
46.9 km/h 34.63 s/km |
2:28:38.1 1:00 |
28.
16. class N4 28. WRC 22. APRC 19. Group N Cup |
SS12 Hei Niu Shan 1 (25.88 km) | 19:31.6 | 22.
12. class N4 22. WRC 16. APRC 13. Group N Cup |
79.5 km/h 12.59 s/km |
2:48:09.7 1:00 |
25.
13. class N4 25. WRC 19. APRC 16. Group N Cup |
SS13 Si Dao Dian 2 (15.94 km) | 11:08.5 | 22.
11. class N4 22. WRC 16. APRC 13. Group N Cup |
85.8 km/h 12.94 s/km |
2:59:18.2 1:00 |
24.
13. class N4 24. WRC 18. APRC 15. Group N Cup |
SS14 Di Shui Hu 2 (12.47 km) | 13:18.0 | 24.
13. class N4 24. WRC 18. APRC 15. Group N Cup |
56.3 km/h 14.56 s/km |
3:12:36.2 1:00 |
24.
13. class N4 24. WRC 18. APRC 15. Group N Cup |
SS15 Dao De Gou 2 (19.78 km) | 21:46.6 | 25.
14. class N4 25. WRC 19. APRC 16. Group N Cup |
54.5 km/h 24.84 s/km |
3:34:22.8 1:00 |
24.
13. class N4 24. WRC 18. APRC 15. Group N Cup |
SS16 Hei Niu Shan 2 (25.88 km) | 29:33.4 | 26.
13. class N4 26. WRC 21. APRC 18. Group N Cup |
52.5 km/h 35.06 s/km |
4:03:56.2 1:00 |
22.
13. class N4 22. WRC 17. APRC 14. Group N Cup |
3. leg | |||||
SS17 Cha Doa Kou 1 (7.41 km) | 9:35.0 | 26.
12. class N4 26. WRC 21. APRC 18. Group N Cup |
46.4 km/h 32.08 s/km |
4:13:31.2 1:00 |
21.
12. class N4 21. WRC 16. APRC 13. Group N Cup |
SS18 Bei Gou 1 (19.15 km) | 20:51.6 | 23.
12. class N4 23. WRC 18. APRC 15. Group N Cup |
55.1 km/h 23.81 s/km |
4:34:22.8 1:00 |
21.
12. class N4 21. WRC 16. APRC 13. Group N Cup |
SS19 Wu Ying Zi 1 (16.67 km) | 16:29.0 | 24.
12. class N4 24. WRC 19. APRC 16. Group N Cup |
60.7 km/h 22.39 s/km |
4:51:51.8 2:00 |
21.
12. class N4 21. WRC 16. APRC 13. Group N Cup |
Penalty 1:00 | |||||
SS20 Cha Doa Kou 2 (7.41 km) | 8:50.7 | 25.
12. class N4 25. WRC 20. APRC 17. Group N Cup |
50.3 km/h 24.47 s/km |
5:00:42.5 2:00 |
21.
12. class N4 21. WRC 16. APRC 13. Group N Cup |
SS21 Bei Gou 2 (19.15 km) | 18:23.7 | 19.
11. class N4 19. WRC 14. APRC 11. Group N Cup |
62.5 km/h 16.57 s/km |
5:19:06.2 2:00 |
20.
11. class N4 20. WRC 15. APRC 12. Group N Cup |
SS22 Wu Ying Zi 2 (16.67 km) | 14:25.4 | 20.
11. class N4 20. WRC 15. APRC 12. Group N Cup |
69.3 km/h 16.03 s/km |
5:33:31.6 2:00 |
20.
11. class N4 20. WRC 15. APRC 12. Group N Cup |