30. Rally New Zealand 1999

WRC #92-L WC #9APRC #3Group N Cup #9Teams Cup #9New Zealand #5
15. 7. – 18. 7. 1999, Auckland, Manukau • gravel 399.84 km • total distance including road sections - 1675.63 km • Other years
#74
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III icon
N4
Final results
42. overall
17. class N4
42. WRC
36. APRC
17. Group N Cup
Stage results
1. leg Time Pos. km/h
s/km
Overall Pos. after
SS1 Manukau Super 1 (2.10 km) 1:39.9 50.
23. class N4

50. WRC
40. APRC
23. Group N Cup
75.7 km/h
5.24 s/km
1:39.9 50.
23. class N4

50. WRC
40. APRC
23. Group N Cup
SS2 Te Akauth North (31.83 km) 24:07.3 69.
27. class N4

69. WRC
59. APRC
27. Group N Cup
79.2 km/h
10.60 s/km
25:47.2 69.
27. class N4

69. WRC
59. APRC
27. Group N Cup
SS3 Te Akauth South (11.00 km) 9:02.6 68.
26. class N4

68. WRC
58. APRC
26. Group N Cup
73.0 km/h
11.29 s/km
34:49.8 67.
26. class N4

67. WRC
57. APRC
26. Group N Cup
SS4 Mangatawhiri 1 (6.52 km) 4:58.1 67.
27. class N4

67. WRC
58. APRC
27. Group N Cup
78.7 km/h
11.60 s/km
39:47.9 65.
26. class N4

65. WRC
55. APRC
26. Group N Cup
SS5 Te Hutewai 1 (11.39 km) 10:16.7 66.
26. class N4

66. WRC
56. APRC
26. Group N Cup
66.5 km/h
11.63 s/km
50:04.6 64.
26. class N4

64. WRC
54. APRC
26. Group N Cup
SS6 Whaanga Coast 1 (29.52 km) 27:58.9 58.
24. class N4

58. WRC
48. APRC
24. Group N Cup
63.3 km/h
12.85 s/km
1:18:03.5 63.
25. class N4

63. WRC
53. APRC
25. Group N Cup
SS7 Mangatawhiri 2 (6.52 km) 5:11.7 66.
28. class N4

66. WRC
57. APRC
28. Group N Cup
75.3 km/h
12.93 s/km
1:23:15.2 61.
25. class N4

61. WRC
52. APRC
25. Group N Cup
SS8 Te Hutewai 2 (11.39 km) 11:03.5 68.
29. class N4

68. WRC
59. APRC
30. Group N Cup
61.8 km/h
14.49 s/km
1:34:18.7 62.
26. class N4

62. WRC
53. APRC
26. Group N Cup
SS9 Whaanga Coast 2 (29.52 km) 34:27.7 65.
28. class N4

65. WRC
57. APRC
29. Group N Cup
51.4 km/h
22.89 s/km
2:08:46.4 62.
26. class N4

62. WRC
54. APRC
26. Group N Cup
SS10 Manukau Super 2 (2.10 km) 1:51.2 33.
17. class N4

33. WRC
25. APRC
17. Group N Cup
68.0 km/h
6.90 s/km
2:10:37.6 62.
26. class N4

62. WRC
54. APRC
26. Group N Cup
2. leg
SS11 Waipu Gorge 1 (11.24 km) 8:29.3 57.
24. class N4

57. WRC
49. APRC
24. Group N Cup
79.5 km/h
9.66 s/km
2:19:06.9 61.
25. class N4

61. WRC
53. APRC
25. Group N Cup
SS12 Brooks 1 (16.15 km) 12:44.6 55.
22. class N4

55. WRC
47. APRC
22. Group N Cup
76.0 km/h
9.66 s/km
2:31:51.5 58.
23. class N4

58. WRC
50. APRC
23. Group N Cup
SS13 Paparoa Station 1 (11.66 km) 8:17.8 54.
22. class N4

54. WRC
46. APRC
22. Group N Cup
84.3 km/h
9.10 s/km
2:40:09.3 58.
23. class N4

58. WRC
50. APRC
23. Group N Cup
SS14 Batley (19.89 km) 14:14.8 49.
20. class N4

49. WRC
42. APRC
20. Group N Cup
83.8 km/h
8.69 s/km
2:54:24.1 56.
23. class N4

56. WRC
48. APRC
23. Group N Cup
SS15 Ararua (31.95 km) 25:38.8 46.
17. class N4

46. WRC
38. APRC
17. Group N Cup
74.7 km/h
9.91 s/km
3:20:02.9 50.
19. class N4

50. WRC
42. APRC
19. Group N Cup
SS16 Cassidy (20.06 km) 15:09.6 47.
19. class N4

47. WRC
39. APRC
19. Group N Cup
79.4 km/h
10.60 s/km
3:35:12.5 48.
19. class N4

48. WRC
40. APRC
19. Group N Cup
SS17 Parahi (24.00 km) 17:33.3 47.
19. class N4

47. WRC
40. APRC
19. Group N Cup
82.0 km/h
11.40 s/km
3:52:45.8 46.
19. class N4

46. WRC
39. APRC
19. Group N Cup
SS18 Waipu Gorge 2 (11.24 km) 8:44.0 47.
19. class N4

47. WRC
40. APRC
19. Group N Cup
77.2 km/h
10.61 s/km
4:01:29.8 46.
19. class N4

46. WRC
39. APRC
19. Group N Cup
SS19 Brooks 2 (16.15 km) 12:07.3 29.
12. class N4

29. WRC
23. APRC
12. Group N Cup
79.9 km/h
6.74 s/km
4:13:37.1 45.
18. class N4

45. WRC
38. APRC
18. Group N Cup
SS20 Paparoa Station 2 (11.66 km) 9:50.1 48.
18. class N4

48. WRC
41. APRC
18. Group N Cup
71.1 km/h
16.03 s/km
4:23:27.2 45.
18. class N4

45. WRC
38. APRC
18. Group N Cup
3. leg
SS21 Te Akauth North 2 (32.23 km) 24:27.6 41.
17. class N4

41. WRC
35. APRC
17. Group N Cup
79.1 km/h
9.37 s/km
4:47:54.8 42.
18. class N4

42. WRC
36. APRC
18. Group N Cup
SS22 Ridge 1 (8.07 km) 6:27.5 43.
17. class N4

43. WRC
37. APRC
17. Group N Cup
75.0 km/h
11.44 s/km
4:54:22.3 41.
17. class N4

41. WRC
35. APRC
17. Group N Cup
SS23 Campbell 1 (7.79 km) 5:19.1 44.
17. class N4

44. WRC
38. APRC
17. Group N Cup
87.9 km/h
9.92 s/km
4:59:41.4 41.
17. class N4

41. WRC
35. APRC
17. Group N Cup
SS24 Ridge 2 (8.07 km) 6:17.8 41.
17. class N4

41. WRC
35. APRC
17. Group N Cup
76.9 km/h
9.85 s/km
5:05:59.2 41.
17. class N4

41. WRC
35. APRC
17. Group N Cup
SS25 Campbell 2 (7.79 km) 5:19.5 43.
17. class N4

43. WRC
37. APRC
17. Group N Cup
87.8 km/h
9.88 s/km
5:11:18.7 41.
17. class N4

41. WRC
35. APRC
17. Group N Cup
SS26 Fyfe 1 (10.00 km) 7:41.2 42.
17. class N4

42. WRC
36. APRC
17. Group N Cup
78.1 km/h
10.23 s/km
5:18:59.9 41.
17. class N4

41. WRC
35. APRC
17. Group N Cup
SS27 Fyfe 2 (10.00 km) 7:36.7 42.
17. class N4

42. WRC
36. APRC
17. Group N Cup
78.8 km/h
9.98 s/km
5:26:36.6 42.
17. class N4

42. WRC
36. APRC
17. Group N Cup
Overall
WRC
APRC
Group N Cup
N4

Page is not visible with AdBlock (or any other ad blocker) enabled.
Please consider supporting us by disabling AdBlock.
drivers322 341
codrivers467 931
events86 264
entries3 743 221
video39 364
photos790 680
car plates1 416 822