lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang

30. Rally New Zealand 1999

WRC #9Group N Cup #9APRC #3New Zealand #5
15. 7. – 18. 7. 1999, Auckland, Manukau • gravel 399.84 km • total distance including road sections - 1675.63 km • Other years
#21
Subaru Impreza WRXicon
Subaru Rally Team Japan
N4
Final results
13. overall
4. class N4
13. WRC
7. APRC
4. Group N Cup
Stage results
1. legTimePos.km/hs/kmOverallPos. after
SS1 Manukau Super 1 (2.10 km)1:33.613.
2. class N4

13. WRC
4. APRC
2. Group N Cup
80.82.241:33.613.
2. class N4

13. WRC
4. APRC
2. Group N Cup
SS2 Te Akauth North (31.83 km)21:05.833.
14. class N4

33. WRC
23. APRC
14. Group N Cup
90.54.8922:39.432.
14. class N4

32. WRC
22. APRC
14. Group N Cup
SS3 Te Akauth South (11.00 km)7:49.530.
12. class N4

30. WRC
20. APRC
12. Group N Cup
84.34.6530:28.931.
13. class N4

31. WRC
21. APRC
13. Group N Cup
SS4 Mangatawhiri 1 (6.52 km)4:12.628.
10. class N4

28. WRC
19. APRC
10. Group N Cup
92.94.6234:41.529.
12. class N4

29. WRC
19. APRC
12. Group N Cup
SS5 Te Hutewai 1 (11.39 km)8:53.221.
7. class N4

21. WRC
11. APRC
7. Group N Cup
76.94.3043:34.728.
12. class N4

28. WRC
18. APRC
12. Group N Cup
SS6 Whaanga Coast 1 (29.52 km)23:55.820.
7. class N4

20. WRC
10. APRC
7. Group N Cup
74.04.611:07:30.524.
9. class N4

24. WRC
14. APRC
9. Group N Cup
SS7 Mangatawhiri 2 (6.52 km)4:13.323.
7. class N4

23. WRC
14. APRC
7. Group N Cup
92.73.971:11:43.823.
9. class N4

23. WRC
14. APRC
9. Group N Cup
SS8 Te Hutewai 2 (11.39 km)8:56.815.
3. class N4

15. WRC
6. APRC
3. Group N Cup
76.43.361:20:40.621.
7. class N4

21. WRC
12. APRC
7. Group N Cup
SS9 Whaanga Coast 2 (29.52 km)25:00.113.
5. class N4

13. WRC
7. APRC
5. Group N Cup
70.83.661:46:00.7
0:20
20.
7. class N4

20. WRC
12. APRC
7. Group N Cup
Penalty 0:20
SS10 Manukau Super 2 (2.10 km)1:41.39.
2. class N4

9. WRC
3. APRC
2. Group N Cup
74.62.191:47:42.0
0:20
19.
7. class N4

19. WRC
11. APRC
7. Group N Cup
2. leg
SS11 Waipu Gorge 1 (11.24 km)7:23.621.
7. class N4

21. WRC
13. APRC
7. Group N Cup
91.23.821:55:05.6
0:20
19.
6. class N4

19. WRC
11. APRC
6. Group N Cup
SS12 Brooks 1 (16.15 km)11:12.423.
9. class N4

23. WRC
15. APRC
9. Group N Cup
86.53.952:06:18.0
0:20
19.
6. class N4

19. WRC
11. APRC
6. Group N Cup
SS13 Paparoa Station 1 (11.66 km)7:09.517.
4. class N4

17. WRC
9. APRC
4. Group N Cup
97.73.242:13:27.5
0:20
17.
5. class N4

17. WRC
9. APRC
5. Group N Cup
SS14 Batley (19.89 km)12:26.914.
4. class N4

14. WRC
7. APRC
4. Group N Cup
95.93.262:25:54.4
0:20
16.
5. class N4

16. WRC
8. APRC
5. Group N Cup
SS15 Ararua (31.95 km)22:14.813.
3. class N4

13. WRC
5. APRC
3. Group N Cup
86.23.522:48:09.2
0:20
15.
4. class N4

15. WRC
7. APRC
4. Group N Cup
SS16 Cassidy (20.06 km)12:47.114.
4. class N4

14. WRC
6. APRC
4. Group N Cup
94.13.503:00:56.3
0:20
15.
4. class N4

15. WRC
7. APRC
4. Group N Cup
SS17 Parahi (24.00 km)14:22.614.
5. class N4

14. WRC
7. APRC
5. Group N Cup
100.23.453:15:18.9
0:20
14.
4. class N4

14. WRC
7. APRC
4. Group N Cup
SS18 Waipu Gorge 2 (11.24 km)7:20.314.
5. class N4

14. WRC
7. APRC
5. Group N Cup
91.93.173:22:39.2
0:20
14.
4. class N4

14. WRC
7. APRC
4. Group N Cup
SS19 Brooks 2 (16.15 km)11:12.113.
5. class N4

13. WRC
7. APRC
5. Group N Cup
86.53.333:33:51.3
0:20
14.
4. class N4

14. WRC
7. APRC
4. Group N Cup
SS20 Paparoa Station 2 (11.66 km)7:14.814.
5. class N4

14. WRC
7. APRC
5. Group N Cup
96.52.713:41:06.1
0:20
14.
4. class N4

14. WRC
7. APRC
4. Group N Cup
3. leg
SS21 Te Akauth North 2 (32.23 km)20:52.810.
2. class N4

10. WRC
4. APRC
2. Group N Cup
92.62.714:01:58.9
0:20
13.
4. class N4

13. WRC
7. APRC
4. Group N Cup
SS22 Ridge 1 (8.07 km)5:21.78.
1. class N4

8. WRC
2. APRC
1. Group N Cup
90.33.284:07:20.6
0:20
13.
4. class N4

13. WRC
7. APRC
4. Group N Cup
SS23 Campbell 1 (7.79 km)4:26.212.
4. class N4

12. WRC
6. APRC
4. Group N Cup
105.33.134:11:46.8
0:20
13.
4. class N4

13. WRC
7. APRC
4. Group N Cup
SS24 Ridge 2 (8.07 km)5:17.710.
2. class N4

10. WRC
4. APRC
2. Group N Cup
91.42.404:17:04.5
0:20
13.
4. class N4

13. WRC
7. APRC
4. Group N Cup
SS25 Campbell 2 (7.79 km)4:23.012.
3. class N4

12. WRC
6. APRC
3. Group N Cup
106.62.634:21:27.5
0:20
13.
4. class N4

13. WRC
7. APRC
4. Group N Cup
SS26 Fyfe 1 (10.00 km)6:28.913.
4. class N4

13. WRC
7. APRC
4. Group N Cup
92.63.004:27:56.4
0:20
13.
4. class N4

13. WRC
7. APRC
4. Group N Cup
SS27 Fyfe 2 (10.00 km)6:25.213.
4. class N4

13. WRC
7. APRC
4. Group N Cup
93.52.834:34:21.6
0:20
13.
4. class N4

13. WRC
7. APRC
4. Group N Cup
Overall
WRC
Group N Cup
APRC
N4
drivers 279 868
codrivers 404 443
events 75 900
entries 3 218 714
video 32 877
photos 637 111
car plates 1 081 162