36. Rajd Polski 1976
9. 7. – 11. 7. 1976, Wroclaw • Automobilklub Dolnośląski • asphalt - gravel 441.50 km - (cancelled 32.00 km) • total distance including road sections - 1589.00 km • Other years
CoPaF teams : 1. Czechoslovakia 32976, 2. Bulgaria 35102,
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Oleszna - Księgnice Małe (6.00 km) | 3:30 (210) | 53.
26. class II 9. class II/8 52. ERC 33. CoPaF |
102.9 km/h 7.33 s/km |
3:30 (210) | 53.
26. class II 9. class II/8 52. ERC 33. CoPaF |
|
SS2 Sobótka - Tąpadła (10.00 km) | 6:18 (378) | 20.
2. class II 2. class II/8 19. ERC 9. CoPaF |
95.2 km/h 5.10 s/km |
9:48 (588) | 31.
8. class II 4. class II/8 30. ERC 19. CoPaF |
|
SS3 Jodłownik - Wolibórz (9.00 km) | cancelled | |||||
SS4 Sokolec - Kamionki (10.00 km) | 7:45 (465) | 17.
7. class II 4. class II/8 17. ERC 15. CoPaF |
77.4 km/h 4.40 s/km |
17:33 (1053) | 22.
6. class II 3. class II/8 22. ERC 17. CoPaF |
|
SS5 Rościszów - Potoczek - Glinno (6.10 km) | 4:10 (250) | 16.
5. class II 3. class II/8 16. ERC 12. CoPaF |
87.8 km/h 6.39 s/km |
21:43 (1303) | 19.
5. class II 3. class II/8 19. ERC 15. CoPaF |
|
SS6 Biały Kamień - Boguszów (8.00 km) | 8:01 (481) | 42.
22. class II 7. class II/8 42. ERC 27. CoPaF |
59.9 km/h 14.88 s/km |
29:44 (1784) | 28.
11. class II 3. class II/8 28. ERC 20. CoPaF |
|
SS7 Wojków - Stróżnica (5.20 km) | 4:04 (244) | 25.
9. class II 3. class II/8 25. ERC 19. CoPaF |
76.7 km/h 8.08 s/km |
33:48 (2028) | 25.
10. class II 3. class II/8 25. ERC 19. CoPaF |
|
SS8 Domanów - Gostków (4.00 km) | 3:23 (203) | 22.
8. class II 3. class II/8 22. ERC 17. CoPaF |
70.9 km/h 23.25 s/km |
37:11 (2231) | 23.
10. class II 3. class II/8 23. ERC 18. CoPaF |
|
SS9 Chwaliszów - Świebodzice (6.00 km) | cancelled | |||||
SS10 Modliszów - Złoty Las (5.00 km) | 7:11 (431) | 16.
6. class II 2. class II/8 16. ERC 12. CoPaF |
41.8 km/h 15.00 s/km |
44:22 (2662) | 23.
10. class II 3. class II/8 23. ERC 18. CoPaF |
|
SS11 Jodłownik - Wolibórz (9.00 km) | 6:21 (381) | 19.
7. class II 3. class II/8 19. ERC 15. CoPaF |
85.0 km/h 6.22 s/km |
50:43 (3043) | 23.
10. class II 3. class II/8 23. ERC 18. CoPaF |
|
SS12 Złoty Stok - Lądek Zdrój (17.00 km) | 11:39 (699) | 27.
11. class II 3. class II/8 27. ERC 19. CoPaF |
87.6 km/h 9.00 s/km |
1:02:22 (3742) | 20.
8. class II 3. class II/8 20. ERC 15. CoPaF |
|
SS13 Sienna - Idzików (8.00 km) | 7:42 (462) | 20.
8. class II 3. class II/8 20. ERC 16. CoPaF |
62.3 km/h 7.75 s/km |
1:10:04 (4204) | 20.
8. class II 3. class II/8 20. ERC 15. CoPaF |
|
SS14 Nowa Bystrzyca - Spalona - Poniatów - Mostowice (26.40 km) | 17:01 (1021) | 25.
12. class II 4. class II/8 25. ERC 20. CoPaF |
93.1 km/h 9.28 s/km |
1:27:05 (5225) | 18.
8. class II 3. class II/8 18. ERC 14. CoPaF |
|
SS15 X Lasówka - Młoty - Sokołówka (15.30 km) | 13:28 (808) | 24.
12. class II 4. class II/8 24. ERC 17. CoPaF |
68.2 km/h 8.63 s/km |
1:40:33 (6033) | 19.
8. class II 3. class II/8 19. ERC 15. CoPaF |
|
SS16 Karłow - Batorów - Wolany (12.00 km) | 8:57 (537) | 14.
6. class II 4. class II/8 14. ERC 11. CoPaF |
80.4 km/h 7.50 s/km |
1:49:30 (6570) | 18.
8. class II 3. class II/8 18. ERC 15. CoPaF |
|
SS17 Kozia Hala - Zieleniec - Duszniki Zdrój (17.00 km) | 11:53 (713) | 23.
9. class II 3. class II/8 23. ERC 18. CoPaF |
85.8 km/h 9.82 s/km |
2:01:23 (7283) | 19.
8. class II 3. class II/8 19. ERC 15. CoPaF |
|
SS18 Idzików - Sienna (8.00 km) | 7:33 (453) | 16.
6. class II 3. class II/8 16. ERC 13. CoPaF |
63.6 km/h 7.25 s/km |
2:08:56 (7736) | 18.
7. class II 3. class II/8 18. ERC 14. CoPaF |
|
SS19 Lądek Zdrój - Złoty Stok (17.00 km) | 13:13 (793) | 43.
18. class II 6. class II/8 43. ERC 27. CoPaF |
77.2 km/h 13.82 s/km |
2:22:09 (8529) | 19.
8. class II 3. class II/8 19. ERC 15. CoPaF |
|
SS20 Jodłownik - Wolibórz (9.00 km) | Retired |