13. Telstra Rally Australia 2000
9. 11. – 12. 11. 2000, Perth • gravel 391.17 km • total distance including road sections - 1283.32 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Langley Park 1 (2.20 km) | 1:46.7 | 54.
24. class N4 54. WRC 24. Group N Cup |
74.2 km/h 6.86 s/km |
1:46.7 | 54.
24. class N4 54. WRC 24. Group N Cup |
SS2 Helena North 1 (24.14 km) | 15:36.2 | 37.
14. class N4 37. WRC 14. Group N Cup |
92.8 km/h 4.16 s/km |
17:22.9 | 37.
14. class N4 37. WRC 14. Group N Cup |
SS3 Helena Sourth 1 (18.43 km) | 10:57.1 | 30.
8. class N4 30. WRC 8. Group N Cup |
101.0 km/h 3.64 s/km |
28:20.0 | 32.
11. class N4 32. WRC 11. Group N Cup |
SS4 New Kev's (9.56 km) | 6:44.6 | 31.
8. class N4 31. WRC 8. Group N Cup |
85.1 km/h 3.53 s/km |
35:04.6 | 32.
11. class N4 32. WRC 11. Group N Cup |
SS5 New Beraking (26.46 km) | 17:25.0 | 33.
12. class N4 33. WRC 12. Group N Cup |
91.2 km/h 5.11 s/km |
52:29.6 | 30.
10. class N4 30. WRC 10. Group N Cup |
SS6 Flynns Short (19.98 km) | 13:42.5 | 33.
12. class N4 33. WRC 12. Group N Cup |
87.5 km/h 4.94 s/km |
1:06:12.1 | 31.
11. class N4 31. WRC 11. Group N Cup |
SS7 Helena North 2 (24.14 km) | 15:39.3 | 31.
11. class N4 31. WRC 11. Group N Cup |
92.5 km/h 4.98 s/km |
1:21:51.4 | 29.
11. class N4 29. WRC 11. Group N Cup |
SS8 Helena South 2 (18.43 km) | 11:18.0 | 30.
12. class N4 30. WRC 12. Group N Cup |
97.9 km/h 5.18 s/km |
1:33:09.4 | 28.
11. class N4 28. WRC 11. Group N Cup |
SS9 Atkins (4.42 km) | 3:15.3 | 19.
7. class N4 19. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
81.5 km/h 3.39 s/km |
1:37:04.7 0:40 |
29.
11. class N4 29. WRC 11. Group N Cup |
Penalty 0:40 | |||||
SS10 Langley Park 2 (2.20 km) | 1:43.2 | 40.
20. class N4 40. WRC 20. Group N Cup |
76.7 km/h 5.18 s/km |
1:38:47.9 0:40 |
29.
11. class N4 29. WRC 11. Group N Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS11 Stirling East (35.48 km) | 22:35.3 | 28.
11. class N4 28. WRC 11. Group N Cup |
94.2 km/h 4.34 s/km |
2:01:23.2 0:40 |
28.
11. class N4 28. WRC 11. Group N Cup |
SS12 Brunswick (16.63 km) | 10:35.2 | 28.
11. class N4 28. WRC 11. Group N Cup |
94.3 km/h 4.74 s/km |
2:11:58.4 0:40 |
28.
11. class N4 28. WRC 11. Group N Cup |
SS13 Wellington Dam (45.42 km) | 28:53.2 | 28.
12. class N4 28. WRC 12. Group N Cup |
94.3 km/h 4.30 s/km |
2:40:51.6 0:40 |
28.
11. class N4 28. WRC 11. Group N Cup |
SS14 New Harvey Weir (7.04 km) | 4:26.9 | 28.
12. class N4 28. WRC 12. Group N Cup |
95.0 km/h 4.99 s/km |
2:45:18.5 0:40 |
28.
11. class N4 28. WRC 11. Group N Cup |
SS15 Stirling West (15.89 km) | 10:44.0 | 29.
13. class N4 29. WRC 13. Group N Cup |
88.8 km/h 4.58 s/km |
2:56:02.5 0:40 |
26.
11. class N4 26. WRC 11. Group N Cup |
SS16 Murray Pines (18.53 km) | 12:28.9 | 26.
12. class N4 26. WRC 12. Group N Cup |
89.1 km/h 4.21 s/km |
3:08:31.4 0:40 |
25.
11. class N4 25. WRC 11. Group N Cup |
SS17 Langley Park 3 (2.20 km) | 1:42.3 | 26.
11. class N4 26. WRC 11. Group N Cup |
77.4 km/h 3.91 s/km |
3:10:13.7 0:40 |
25.
11. class N4 25. WRC 11. Group N Cup |
3. leg | |||||
SS18 Bannister West (35.29 km) | 20:23.1 | 26.
12. class N4 26. WRC 12. Group N Cup |
103.9 km/h 4.82 s/km |
3:30:36.8 0:40 |
26.
12. class N4 26. WRC 12. Group N Cup |
SS19 Bannister North (36.84 km) | 22:47.6 | 23.
10. class N4 23. WRC 10. Group N Cup |
97.0 km/h 4.97 s/km |
3:53:24.4 0:40 |
24.
11. class N4 24. WRC 11. Group N Cup |
SS20 Bannister South (25.16 km) | 17:11.7 | 25.
11. class N4 25. WRC 11. Group N Cup |
87.8 km/h 5.06 s/km |
4:10:36.1 0:40 |
24.
11. class N4 24. WRC 11. Group N Cup |
SS21 Michelin TV Stage (2.73 km) | 1:48.8 | 25.
11. class N4 25. WRC 11. Group N Cup |
90.3 km/h 5.46 s/km |
4:12:24.9 0:40 |
22.
11. class N4 22. WRC 11. Group N Cup |