28. South Swedish Rally 2003
23. 5. – 24. 5. 2003 • gravel 195.34 km • Other years
Each day counted as separate for the swedish championship - 2 rounds
#3
A8
T4WD
T4WD
Final results
4. overall
4. class A8
4. class T4WD
4. ERC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Askeberga (12.59 km) | 6:38.4 | 6.
6. class A8 6. class T4WD 6. ERC |
113.8 km/h 0.98 s/km |
6:38.4 | 6.
6. class A8 6. class T4WD 6. ERC |
SS2 Källhult 1 (8.28 km) | 4:35.6 | 4.
4. class A8 4. class T4WD 4. ERC |
108.2 km/h 0.31 s/km |
11:14.0 | 6.
6. class A8 6. class T4WD 6. ERC |
SS3 Gunnhult 1 (8.99 km) | 4:46.9 | 7.
7. class A8 7. class T4WD 7. ERC |
112.8 km/h 0.42 s/km |
16:00.9 | 6.
6. class A8 6. class T4WD 6. ERC |
SS4 Åsen 1 (11.35 km) | 6:08.0 | 5.
4. class A8 4. class T4WD 5. ERC |
111.0 km/h 0.34 s/km |
22:08.9 | 3.
3. class A8 3. class T4WD 3. ERC |
SS5 I11 - 1 (3.49 km) | 2:12.4 | 5.
5. class A8 5. class T4WD 5. ERC |
94.9 km/h 0.46 s/km |
24:21.3 | 3.
3. class A8 3. class T4WD 3. ERC |
SS6 Källhult 2 (8.28 km) | 4:36.2 | 7.
7. class A8 7. class T4WD 7. ERC |
107.9 km/h 0.88 s/km |
28:57.5 | 5.
5. class A8 5. class T4WD 5. ERC |
SS7 Gunnhult 2 (8.99 km) | 4:53.8 | 4.
4. class A8 4. class T4WD 4. ERC |
110.2 km/h 0.82 s/km |
33:51.3 | 4.
4. class A8 4. class T4WD 4. ERC |
SS8 Åsen 2 (11.35 km) | 6:20.5 | 5.
4. class A8 4. class T4WD 5. ERC |
107.4 km/h 0.49 s/km |
40:11.8 | 3.
3. class A8 3. class T4WD 3. ERC |
SS9 Askeberga 2 (12.59 km) | 6:37.2 | 7.
7. class A8 7. class T4WD 7. ERC |
114.1 km/h 0.75 s/km |
46:49.0 | 6.
6. class A8 6. class T4WD 6. ERC |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Grönadal 1 (8.13 km) | 4:34.5 | 4.
4. class A8 4. class T4WD 4. ERC |
106.6 km/h 0.26 s/km |
51:23.5 | 6.
6. class A8 6. class T4WD 6. ERC |
SS11 Åbogen 1 (20.23 km) | 11:54.7 | 8.
7. class A8 7. class T4WD 8. ERC |
101.9 km/h 0.45 s/km |
1:03:18.2 | 5.
5. class A8 5. class T4WD 5. ERC |
SS12 Idemåla 1 (9.54 km) | 6:30.4 | 7.
6. class A8 6. class T4WD 7. ERC |
88.0 km/h 0.81 s/km |
1:09:48.6 | 4.
4. class A8 4. class T4WD 4. ERC |
SS13 Siggahult 1 (15.07 km) | 9:21.0 | 9.
7. class A8 7. class T4WD 9. ERC |
96.7 km/h 0.99 s/km |
1:19:09.6 | 4.
4. class A8 4. class T4WD 4. ERC |
SS14 I11 - 2 (3.49 km) | 2:11.9 | 3.
3. class A8 3. class T4WD 3. ERC |
95.3 km/h 0.40 s/km |
1:21:21.5 | 4.
4. class A8 4. class T4WD 4. ERC |
SS15 Grönadal 2 (8.13 km) | 4:27.8 | 1.
1. class A8 1. class T4WD 1. ERC |
109.3 km/h |
1:25:49.3 | 3.
3. class A8 3. class T4WD 3. ERC |
SS16 Åbogen 2 (20.23 km) | 11:31.4 | 1.
1. class A8 1. class T4WD 1. ERC |
105.3 km/h |
1:37:20.7 | 3.
3. class A8 3. class T4WD 3. ERC |
SS17 Idemåla 2 (9.54 km) | 6:12.7 | 1.
1. class A8 1. class T4WD 1. ERC |
92.1 km/h |
1:43:33.4 | 3.
3. class A8 3. class T4WD 3. ERC |
SS18 Siggahult 2 (15.07 km) | 9:04.5 | 6.
6. class A8 6. class T4WD 6. ERC |
99.6 km/h 0.62 s/km |
1:52:37.9 | 4.
4. class A8 4. class T4WD 4. ERC |