38. Rajd Polski 1978
6. 7. – 9. 7. 1978, Wroclaw • Automobilklub Dolnośląski • asphalt - gravel 578.90 km - (cancelled 9.00 km) • total distance including road sections - 1688.00 km • Other years
#91
2/0
II/3-6
II/3-6
Final results
16. overall
2. class 2/0
2. class II/3-6
16. ERC
15. CoPaF
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Oleszna - Księginice (6.20 km) | 3:33 (213) | 41.
2. class 2/0 2. class II/3-6 41. ERC 28. CoPaF |
104.8 km/h 8.55 s/km |
3:33 (213) | 41.
2. class 2/0 2. class II/3-6 41. ERC 28. CoPaF |
SS2 Modliszów - Złoty Las (4.60 km) | 4:40 (280) | 34.
2. class 2/0 2. class II/3-6 34. ERC 21. CoPaF |
59.1 km/h 12.17 s/km |
8:13 (493) | 36.
2. class 2/0 2. class II/3-6 36. ERC 23. CoPaF |
SS3 Zagórze Śląskie - Dziećmorowice (4.40 km) | 2:58 (178) | 36.
2. class 2/0 2. class II/3-6 36. ERC 20. CoPaF |
89.0 km/h 9.09 s/km |
11:11 (671) | 34.
2. class 2/0 2. class II/3-6 34. ERC 20. CoPaF |
SS4 Michałkowa - Walim (6.50 km) | 4:57 (297) | 35.
1. class 2/0 1. class II/3-6 35. ERC 21. CoPaF |
78.8 km/h 8.31 s/km |
16:08 (968) | 35.
2. class 2/0 2. class II/3-6 35. ERC 21. CoPaF |
SS5 Jaworniki - Dołki - Głuszyca (10.00 km) | 14:21 (861) | 69.
8. class 2/0 10. class II/3-6 69. ERC 50. CoPaF |
41.8 km/h 40.80 s/km |
30:29 (1829) | 63.
7. class 2/0 8. class II/3-6 63. ERC 45. CoPaF |
SS6 Sokolec - Kamionki (9.40 km) | 7:20 (440) | 39.
2. class 2/0 2. class II/3-6 39. ERC 26. CoPaF |
76.9 km/h 10.85 s/km |
37:49 (2269) | 57.
5. class 2/0 6. class II/3-6 57. ERC 40. CoPaF |
SS7 Jodłownik - Wolibórz (8.50 km) | 6:27 (387) | 38.
2. class 2/0 2. class II/3-6 38. ERC 25. CoPaF |
79.1 km/h 11.53 s/km |
44:16 (2656) | 57.
5. class 2/0 6. class II/3-6 57. ERC 40. CoPaF |
SS8 Radków - Kudowa Zdrój (18.10 km) | 12:57 (777) | 37.
2. class 2/0 2. class II/3-6 37. ERC 23. CoPaF |
83.9 km/h 10.06 s/km |
57:13 (3433) | 54.
5. class 2/0 6. class II/3-6 54. ERC 38. CoPaF |
SS9 Kozia Hala - Zieleniec - Duszniki (16.10 km) | 11:13 (673) | 35.
3. class 2/0 4. class II/3-6 35. ERC 24. CoPaF |
86.1 km/h 10.68 s/km |
1:08:26 (4106) | 49.
5. class 2/0 6. class II/3-6 49. ERC 35. CoPaF |
SS10 Borowniki Nowe - Lasówka (11.20 km) | 11:05 (665) | 30.
4. class 2/0 4. class II/3-6 30. ERC 19. CoPaF |
60.6 km/h 14.91 s/km |
1:19:31 (4771) | 42.
4. class 2/0 4. class II/3-6 42. ERC 30. CoPaF |
SS11 Lasówka WOP - Huta - Pokrzywno (19.60 km) | 19:17 (1157) | 28.
3. class 2/0 3. class II/3-6 28. ERC 18. CoPaF |
61.0 km/h 10.41 s/km |
1:38:48 (5928) | 38.
3. class 2/0 3. class II/3-6 38. ERC 27. CoPaF |
SS12 Młoty - Mostowice - Nowa Bystrzyca (19.50 km) | 14:56 (896) | 31.
2. class 2/0 2. class II/3-6 31. ERC 21. CoPaF |
78.3 km/h 10.62 s/km |
1:53:44 (6824) | 36.
3. class 2/0 3. class II/3-6 36. ERC 25. CoPaF |
SS13 Idzików - Sienna (8.80 km) | 6:41 (401) | 18.
1. class 2/0 1. class II/3-6 18. ERC 9. CoPaF |
79.0 km/h 9.20 s/km |
2:00:25 (7225) | 34.
3. class 2/0 3. class II/3-6 34. ERC 23. CoPaF |
SS14 Lądek Zdrój - Złoty Stok (16.20 km) | 11:17 (677) | 24.
2. class 2/0 2. class II/3-6 24. ERC 15. CoPaF |
86.1 km/h 8.33 s/km |
2:11:42 (7902) | 33.
3. class 2/0 3. class II/3-6 33. ERC 23. CoPaF |
SS15 Jodłownik - Wolibórz (8.50 km) | 6:12 (372) | 21.
1. class 2/0 1. class II/3-6 21. ERC 13. CoPaF |
82.3 km/h 9.53 s/km |
2:17:54 (8274) | 33.
3. class 2/0 3. class II/3-6 33. ERC 23. CoPaF |
SS16 Walim - Michałkowa (6.50 km) | 4:57 (297) | 15.
2. class 2/0 2. class II/3-6 15. ERC 9. CoPaF |
78.8 km/h 6.62 s/km |
2:22:51 (8571) | 33.
3. class 2/0 3. class II/3-6 33. ERC 23. CoPaF |
SS17 Złoty Las - Modliszów (4.60 km) | 4:29 (269) | 16.
2. class 2/0 2. class II/3-6 16. ERC 9. CoPaF |
61.6 km/h 9.13 s/km |
2:27:20 (8840) | 32.
3. class 2/0 3. class II/3-6 32. ERC 22. CoPaF |
SS18 Dziećmorowice - Zagórze (4.40 km) | 2:50 (170) | 20.
1. class 2/0 1. class II/3-6 20. ERC 13. CoPaF |
93.2 km/h 5.91 s/km |
2:30:10 (9010) | 31.
3. class 2/0 3. class II/3-6 31. ERC 21. CoPaF |
SS19 Głuszyca - Jaworniki - Dołki (10.00 km) | 9:09 (549) | 18.
1. class 2/0 1. class II/3-6 18. ERC 11. CoPaF |
65.6 km/h 7.00 s/km |
2:39:19 (9559) | 31.
3. class 2/0 3. class II/3-6 31. ERC 21. CoPaF |
SS20 Walim - Rościszów (8.70 km) | 6:07 (367) | 22.
1. class 2/0 1. class II/3-6 22. ERC 14. CoPaF |
85.3 km/h 7.36 s/km |
2:45:26 (9926) | 30.
3. class 2/0 3. class II/3-6 30. ERC 21. CoPaF |
SS21 Kamionki - Sokolec (9.40 km) | 6:54 (414) | 23.
2. class 2/0 2. class II/3-6 23. ERC 15. CoPaF |
81.7 km/h 7.45 s/km |
2:52:20 (10340) | 30.
3. class 2/0 3. class II/3-6 30. ERC 21. CoPaF |
SS22 Wolibórz - Jodłownik (8.50 km) | 5:53 (353) | 24.
2. class 2/0 2. class II/3-6 24. ERC 16. CoPaF |
86.7 km/h 7.53 s/km |
2:58:13 (10693) | 29.
2. class 2/0 2. class II/3-6 29. ERC 20. CoPaF |
SS23 Złoty Stok - Lądek Zdrój (16.20 km) | 10:42 (642) | 22.
2. class 2/0 2. class II/3-6 22. ERC 15. CoPaF |
90.8 km/h 7.10 s/km |
3:08:55 (11335) | 28.
2. class 2/0 2. class II/3-6 28. ERC 20. CoPaF |
SS24 Sienna - Idzików (8.80 km) | 6:15 (375) | 24.
2. class 2/0 2. class II/3-6 24. ERC 17. CoPaF |
84.5 km/h 7.73 s/km |
3:15:10 (11710) | 28.
2. class 2/0 2. class II/3-6 28. ERC 20. CoPaF |
SS25 Nowa Bystrzyca - Młoty (19.50 km) | 13:36 (816) | 25.
2. class 2/0 2. class II/3-6 25. ERC 18. CoPaF |
86.0 km/h 17.13 s/km |
3:28:46 (12526) | 26.
2. class 2/0 2. class II/3-6 26. ERC 19. CoPaF |
SS26 Sokołówka - Bobrowniki (12.20 km) | 10:12 (612) | 20.
2. class 2/0 2. class II/3-6 20. ERC 13. CoPaF |
71.8 km/h 7.87 s/km |
3:38:58 (13138) | 27.
2. class 2/0 2. class II/3-6 27. ERC 19. CoPaF |
SS27 Kozia Hala - Zieleniec - Duszniki (16.10 km) | 10:15 (615) | 25.
2. class 2/0 2. class II/3-6 25. ERC 19. CoPaF |
94.2 km/h 6.65 s/km |
3:49:13 (13753) | 25.
2. class 2/0 2. class II/3-6 25. ERC 19. CoPaF |
SS28 Wolibórz - Jodłownik (8.50 km) | 5:49 (349) | 17.
1. class 2/0 1. class II/3-6 17. ERC 11. CoPaF |
87.7 km/h 7.65 s/km |
3:55:02 (14102) | 24.
2. class 2/0 2. class II/3-6 24. ERC 18. CoPaF |
SS29 Rościszów - Walim (8.70 km) | 6:24 (384) | 17.
2. class 2/0 2. class II/3-6 17. ERC 12. CoPaF |
81.6 km/h 7.59 s/km |
4:01:26 (14486) | 24.
2. class 2/0 2. class II/3-6 24. ERC 18. CoPaF |
SS30 Jaworniki - Dołki - Głuszyca (10.00 km) | 9:14 (554) | 15.
1. class 2/0 1. class II/3-6 15. ERC 10. CoPaF |
65.0 km/h 7.80 s/km |
4:10:40 (15040) | 23.
2. class 2/0 2. class II/3-6 23. ERC 17. CoPaF |
SS31 Sokolec - Kamionki (9.40 km) | 6:41 (401) | 14.
2. class 2/0 2. class II/3-6 14. ERC 8. CoPaF |
84.4 km/h 6.70 s/km |
4:17:21 (15441) | 22.
2. class 2/0 2. class II/3-6 22. ERC 16. CoPaF |
SS32 Tąpadła - Sulistrowiczki (4.00 km) | 2:07 (127) | 15.
2. class 2/0 2. class II/3-6 15. ERC 9. CoPaF |
113.4 km/h 5.75 s/km |
4:19:28 (15568) | 22.
2. class 2/0 2. class II/3-6 22. ERC 16. CoPaF |
SS33 Księginice - Oleszna (6.20 km) | 3:22 (202) | 18.
2. class 2/0 2. class II/3-6 18. ERC 12. CoPaF |
110.5 km/h 5.97 s/km |
4:22:50 (15770) | 22.
2. class 2/0 2. class II/3-6 22. ERC 16. CoPaF |
SS34 SW Sobótka 5x3 km (15.00 km) | 9:17 (557.2) | 18.
2. class 2/0 2. class II/3-6 18. ERC 12. CoPaF |
96.9 km/h 5.83 s/km |
4:32:07 (16327.2) | 22.
2. class 2/0 2. class II/3-6 22. ERC 16. CoPaF |
2. leg | |||||
SS34 Oleszna - Ksieginice (6.20 km) | 3:31 (211) | 18.
2. class 2/0 2. class II/3-6 18. ERC 12. CoPaF |
105.8 km/h 7.42 s/km |
4:35:38 (16538.2) | 19.
2. class 2/0 2. class II/3-6 19. ERC 13. CoPaF |
SS35 Sulistrowiczki - Tapadla (4.00 km) | 2:11 (131) | 16.
1. class 2/0 1. class II/3-6 16. ERC 10. CoPaF |
109.9 km/h 7.75 s/km |
4:37:49 (16669.2) | 19.
2. class 2/0 2. class II/3-6 19. ERC 13. CoPaF |
SS36 Jodlownik - Przelecz Srebrna (15.20 km) | 11:40 (700) | 18.
2. class 2/0 2. class II/3-6 18. ERC 12. CoPaF |
78.2 km/h 9.80 s/km |
4:49:29 (17369.2) | 19.
2. class 2/0 2. class II/3-6 19. ERC 13. CoPaF |
SS37 Zloty Potok - Ladek Zdrój (16.20 km) | 11:25 (685) | 19.
2. class 2/0 2. class II/3-6 19. ERC 13. CoPaF |
85.1 km/h 9.57 s/km |
5:00:54 (18054.2) | 19.
2. class 2/0 2. class II/3-6 19. ERC 13. CoPaF |
SS38 Sienna - Idzików (8.80 km) | 6:38 (398) | 19.
2. class 2/0 2. class II/3-6 19. ERC 13. CoPaF |
79.6 km/h 9.55 s/km |
5:07:32 (18452.2) | 19.
2. class 2/0 2. class II/3-6 19. ERC 13. CoPaF |
SS39 Rózanka - Spalona - Lasowka - Mloty (32.00 km) | 20:29 (1229) | 21.
3. class 2/0 3. class II/3-6 21. ERC 15. CoPaF |
93.7 km/h 9.91 s/km |
5:28:01 (19681.2) | 19.
2. class 2/0 2. class II/3-6 19. ERC 13. CoPaF |
SS40 Pokrzywno - Huta - Lasówka WOP (19.60 km) | 18:14 (1094) | 13.
1. class 2/0 1. class II/3-6 13. ERC 8. CoPaF |
64.5 km/h 9.59 s/km |
5:46:15 (20775.2) | 19.
2. class 2/0 2. class II/3-6 19. ERC 13. CoPaF |
SS41 Lasówka - Bobrowniki (11.20 km) | 10:50 (650) | 15.
1. class 2/0 1. class II/3-6 15. ERC 10. CoPaF |
62.0 km/h 9.29 s/km |
5:57:05 (21425.2) | 18.
2. class 2/0 2. class II/3-6 18. ERC 12. CoPaF |
SS42 Duszniki Zielenec - Kozia Hala (16.10 km) | 11:00 (660) | 20.
3. class 2/0 3. class II/3-6 20. ERC 15. CoPaF |
87.8 km/h 7.52 s/km |
6:08:05 (22085.2) | 17.
2. class 2/0 2. class II/3-6 17. ERC 12. CoPaF |
SS43 Kudowa - Karlów - Batorów - Wolany (20.40 km) | 14:30 (870) | 19.
2. class 2/0 3. class II/3-6 19. ERC 14. CoPaF |
84.4 km/h 7.25 s/km |
6:22:35 (22955.2) | 17.
2. class 2/0 2. class II/3-6 17. ERC 12. CoPaF |
SS44 Wlodowice - Swierki (9.00 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS45 Gluszyca - Jaworniki - Dolki (10.00 km) | 9:04 (544) | 11.
1. class 2/0 1. class II/3-6 11. ERC 7. CoPaF |
66.2 km/h 5.40 s/km |
6:31:39 (23499.2) | 17.
2. class 2/0 2. class II/3-6 17. ERC 12. CoPaF |
SS46 Modliszow wies - Zloty Las (8.20 km) | 7:06 (426) | 13.
2. class 2/0 2. class II/3-6 13. ERC 9. CoPaF |
69.3 km/h 8.17 s/km |
6:38:45 (23925.2) | 16.
2. class 2/0 2. class II/3-6 16. ERC 12. CoPaF |
SS47 Dziecmorowice - Zagórze Slaskie (4.40 km) | 2:53 (173) | 11.
1. class 2/0 1. class II/3-6 11. ERC 7. CoPaF |
91.6 km/h 6.82 s/km |
6:41:38 (24098.2) | 16.
2. class 2/0 2. class II/3-6 16. ERC 12. CoPaF |
SS48 Michalowka - Walim (6.50 km) | 4:53 (293) | 10.
1. class 2/0 1. class II/3-6 10. ERC 6. CoPaF |
79.9 km/h 6.31 s/km |
6:46:31 (24391.2) | 16.
2. class 2/0 2. class II/3-6 16. ERC 12. CoPaF |
SS49 Walim - Rosciszow (8.70 km) | 6:18 (378) | 14.
2. class 2/0 2. class II/3-6 14. ERC 10. CoPaF |
82.9 km/h 7.70 s/km |
6:52:49 (24769.2) | 16.
2. class 2/0 2. class II/3-6 16. ERC 12. CoPaF |
SS50 Kamionki - Sokolec (9.40 km) | 7:03 (423) | 13.
2. class 2/0 2. class II/3-6 13. ERC 9. CoPaF |
80.0 km/h 6.38 s/km |
6:59:52 (25192.2) | 16.
2. class 2/0 2. class II/3-6 16. ERC 12. CoPaF |
SS51 Wolibórz - Jodlownik (8.50 km) | 6:01 (361) | 12.
2. class 2/0 2. class II/3-6 12. ERC 8. CoPaF |
84.8 km/h 6.71 s/km |
7:05:53 (25553.2) | 16.
2. class 2/0 2. class II/3-6 16. ERC 12. CoPaF |
SS52 Tapadla - Sulistrowiczki (4.00 km) | 2:10 (130) | 14.
2. class 2/0 2. class II/3-6 14. ERC 10. CoPaF |
110.8 km/h 5.75 s/km |
7:08:03 (25683.2) | 16.
2. class 2/0 2. class II/3-6 16. ERC 12. CoPaF |
SS53 Ksieginice - Oleszna (6.20 km) | 3:37 (217) | 16.
2. class 2/0 2. class II/3-6 16. ERC 12. CoPaF |
102.9 km/h 5.48 s/km |
7:11:40 (25900.2) | 16.
2. class 2/0 2. class II/3-6 16. ERC 12. CoPaF |