30. Pirelli Lavanttal Rallye 2006
Mitropa #2 • Mitropa Historic #2 • Austria #3 • Slovenia #1 • Slovenia Junior #1 • Yugo Cup (SVN) #1 • Austria Historic • Austria Junior • Diesel Cup (A) #3
31. 3. – 1. 4. 2006, Wolfsberg (Kleinedling) • asphalt - gravel 208.58 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Schönweg - Siegelsdorf 1 (14.10 km) | 11:46.1 | 61.
1. class A5 17. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
71.9 km/h 8.34 s/km |
11:46.1 | 61.
1. class A5 17. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
|
SS2 Arlinggraben - St.Margarethen 1 (8.90 km) | 7:41.9 | 73.
1. class A5 20. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
69.4 km/h 8.47 s/km |
19:28.0 | 64.
1. class A5 17. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
|
SS3 Vorderlimberg - Waldenstein 1 (21.00 km) | 18:05.3 | 64.
1. class A5 18. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
69.7 km/h 8.19 s/km |
37:33.3 | 61.
1. class A5 16. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
|
SS4 Schönweg - Siegelsdorf 2 (14.10 km) | 12:27.2 | 78.
2. class A5 19. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
67.9 km/h 10.78 s/km |
50:00.5 | 64.
1. class A5 17. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
|
SS5 Arlinggraben - St.Margarethen 2 (8.90 km) | 8:11.1 | 78.
2. class A5 20. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
65.2 km/h 11.12 s/km |
58:11.6 | 68.
1. class A5 18. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
|
SS6 Vorderlimberg - Waldenstein 2 (21.00 km) | 20:21.9 | 83.
8. class A5 23. Slovenia 5. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
61.9 km/h 13.92 s/km |
1:18:33.5 | 72.
2. class A5 17. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS7 GH.Remsnegger - Thürn 1 (19.78 km) | 16:06.0 | 51.
1. class A5 15. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
73.7 km/h 7.75 s/km |
1:34:39.5 | 63.
2. class A5 17. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
|
SS8 Hammer - Prebl 1 (14.84 km) | 10:55.2 | 63.
1. class A5 17. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
81.5 km/h 9.14 s/km |
1:45:34.7 | 61.
2. class A5 17. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
|
SS9 Rundkurs Eitweg - Mosern 1 (10.52 km) | 8:38.4 | 63.
1. class A5 16. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
73.1 km/h 7.74 s/km |
1:54:43.1 0:30 |
61.
2. class A5 17. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
|
Penalty 0:30 - Late at TC | ||||||
SS10 GH.Remsnegger - Thürn 2 (19.78 km) | 16:22.0 | 61.
1. class A5 16. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
72.5 km/h 8.84 s/km |
2:11:05.1 0:30 |
57.
2. class A5 16. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
|
SS11 Hammer - Prebl 2 (14.84 km) | 10:55.6 | 61.
1. class A5 14. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
81.5 km/h 9.10 s/km |
2:22:00.7 0:30 |
55.
1. class A5 15. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
|
SS12 Rundkurs Eitweg - Mosern 2 (10.52 km) | 8:44.2 | 63.
3. class A5 18. Slovenia 3. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
72.2 km/h 8.01 s/km |
2:30:44.9 0:30 |
55.
1. class A5 16. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
|
SS13 GH Remsnegger - Thürn 3 (19.78 km) | Retired |