14. Telstra Rally Australia 2001
1. 11. – 4. 11. 2001, Perth • gravel 396.77 km - (cancelled 45.42 km) • total distance including road sections - 1358.70 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Langley Park Super 1 (2.20 km) | 2:01.8 | 68.
2. class N1 68. WRC 36. Group N Cup |
65.0 km/h 14.14 s/km |
2:11.8 0:10 |
72.
3. class N1 72. WRC 38. Group N Cup |
Penalty 0:10 - Late (1 min) at TC | |||||
SS2 Helena North 1 (24.14 km) | 18:13.1 | 63.
1. class N1 63. WRC 32. Group N Cup |
79.5 km/h 11.16 s/km |
20:24.9 0:10 |
64.
1. class N1 64. WRC 33. Group N Cup |
SS3 Helena South 1 (18.43 km) | 13:47.3 | 64.
2. class N1 64. WRC 35. Group N Cup |
80.2 km/h 13.27 s/km |
34:12.2 0:10 |
65.
2. class N1 65. WRC 35. Group N Cup |
SS4 Kev's (9.56 km) | 8:00.5 | 65.
1. class N1 65. WRC 33. Group N Cup |
71.6 km/h 12.45 s/km |
42:12.7 0:10 |
64.
1. class N1 64. WRC 34. Group N Cup |
SS5 Beraking (26.46 km) | 19:00.7 | 50.
1. class N1 50. WRC 23. Group N Cup |
83.5 km/h 9.39 s/km |
1:01:13.4 0:10 |
58.
1. class N1 58. WRC 29. Group N Cup |
SS6 Flynns Short (19.98 km) | 15:43.2 | 54.
1. class N1 54. WRC 26. Group N Cup |
76.3 km/h 10.74 s/km |
1:16:56.6 0:10 |
55.
1. class N1 55. WRC 27. Group N Cup |
SS7 Helena North 2 (24.14 km) | 18:03.5 | 53.
1. class N1 53. WRC 25. Group N Cup |
80.2 km/h 11.35 s/km |
1:35:00.1 0:10 |
55.
1. class N1 55. WRC 27. Group N Cup |
SS8 Helena South 2 (18.43 km) | 13:06.9 | 56.
1. class N1 56. WRC 27. Group N Cup |
84.3 km/h 11.54 s/km |
1:48:07.0 0:10 |
55.
1. class N1 55. WRC 27. Group N Cup |
SS9 Atkins (4.42 km) | 3:51.0 | 54.
1. class N1 54. WRC 26. Group N Cup |
68.9 km/h 11.24 s/km |
1:51:58.0 0:10 |
55.
1. class N1 55. WRC 27. Group N Cup |
SS10 Langley Park Super 2 (2.20 km) | 1:59.5 | 59.
2. class N1 59. WRC 30. Group N Cup |
66.3 km/h 13.05 s/km |
1:53:57.5 0:10 |
54.
1. class N1 54. WRC 27. Group N Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS11 Stirling East (35.48 km) | 26:04.7 | 51.
1. class N1 51. WRC 26. Group N Cup |
81.6 km/h 10.88 s/km |
2:20:02.2 0:10 |
52.
1. class N1 52. WRC 27. Group N Cup |
SS12 Brunswick (16.63 km) | 12:52.1 | 51.
1. class N1 51. WRC 25. Group N Cup |
77.5 km/h 13.45 s/km |
2:32:54.3 0:10 |
50.
1. class N1 50. WRC 25. Group N Cup |
SS13 Wellington Dam (45.42 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS14 Harvey Weir (6.97 km) | 5:20.9 | 52.
2. class N1 52. WRC 28. Group N Cup |
78.2 km/h 13.36 s/km |
2:38:15.2 0:10 |
49.
1. class N1 49. WRC 25. Group N Cup |
SS15 Stirling West (15.89 km) | 12:12.3 | 47.
1. class N1 47. WRC 24. Group N Cup |
78.1 km/h 10.84 s/km |
2:50:37.5 0:20 |
48.
1. class N1 48. WRC 24. Group N Cup |
Penalty 0:10 - Late (1 min) at TC | |||||
SS16 Murray Pines (18.53 km) | 14:20.1 | 46.
1. class N1 46. WRC 22. Group N Cup |
77.6 km/h 11.86 s/km |
3:04:57.6 0:20 |
47.
1. class N1 47. WRC 23. Group N Cup |
SS17 Langley Park Super 3 (2.20 km) | 1:59.5 | 52.
2. class N1 52. WRC 26. Group N Cup |
66.3 km/h 13.55 s/km |
3:06:57.1 0:20 |
47.
1. class N1 47. WRC 23. Group N Cup |
3. leg | |||||
SS18 Bannister West (34.57 km) | 23:50.4 | 48.
1. class N1 48. WRC 24. Group N Cup |
87.0 km/h 11.21 s/km |
3:30:47.5 0:20 |
47.
1. class N1 47. WRC 23. Group N Cup |
SS19 Bannister North (36.84 km) | 27:59.4 | 45.
1. class N1 45. WRC 23. Group N Cup |
79.0 km/h 13.92 s/km |
3:58:46.9 0:20 |
47.
1. class N1 47. WRC 24. Group N Cup |
SS20 Bannister South (28.65 km) | 23:44.1 | 48.
2. class N1 48. WRC 25. Group N Cup |
72.4 km/h 15.08 s/km |
4:22:41.0 0:30 |
47.
1. class N1 47. WRC 24. Group N Cup |
Penalty 0:10 - Late (1 min) at TC | |||||
SS21 Michelin TV Stage (5.63 km) | 7:33.9 | 51.
2. class N1 51. WRC 26. Group N Cup |
44.7 km/h 43.66 s/km |
4:30:34.9 0:50 |
46.
1. class N1 46. WRC 24. Group N Cup |
Penalty 0:20 - Late (2 min) at TC |