4. Rally of Turkey 2003
27. 2. – 2. 3. 2003, Kemer • gravel 338.24 km • Other years
#69
A6
Final results
16. overall
3. class A6
16. WRC
2. JWRC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Efes Pilsen SSS (1.55 km) | 1:25.9 | 42.
18. class A6 42. WRC 16. JWRC |
65.0 km/h 8.90 s/km |
1:25.9 | 41.
18. class A6 41. WRC 16. JWRC |
SS2 Simena 1 (2.73 km) | 2:10.8 | 28.
7. class A6 28. WRC 6. JWRC |
75.1 km/h 6.63 s/km |
3:36.7 | 30.
9. class A6 30. WRC 8. JWRC |
SS3 Phaselis 1 (16.42 km) | 14:38.6 | 29.
11. class A6 29. WRC 10. JWRC |
67.3 km/h 7.92 s/km |
18:15.3 | 31.
11. class A6 31. WRC 10. JWRC |
SS4 Silyon 1 (29.87 km) | 28:21.2 | 30.
13. class A6 30. WRC 11. JWRC |
63.2 km/h 9.02 s/km |
46:36.5 | 28.
11. class A6 28. WRC 9. JWRC |
SS5 Perge 1 (14.91 km) | 13:30.2 | 27.
9. class A6 27. WRC 7. JWRC |
66.3 km/h 6.69 s/km |
1:00:06.7 | 26.
9. class A6 26. WRC 7. JWRC |
SS6 Silyon 2 (29.87 km) | 27:47.4 | 30.
12. class A6 30. WRC 9. JWRC |
64.5 km/h 8.98 s/km |
1:27:54.1 | 27.
9. class A6 27. WRC 7. JWRC |
2. leg | |||||
SS7 Olympos 1 (20.44 km) | 19:17.2 | 19.
4. class A6 19. WRC 3. JWRC |
63.6 km/h 7.44 s/km |
1:47:11.3 | 24.
8. class A6 24. WRC 6. JWRC |
SS8 Kumluca 1 (28.92 km) | 27:55.0 | 20.
5. class A6 20. WRC 4. JWRC |
62.2 km/h 6.50 s/km |
2:15:06.3 | 21.
6. class A6 21. WRC 5. JWRC |
SS9 Phaselis 2 (15.48 km) | 13:54.5 | 24.
8. class A6 24. WRC 7. JWRC |
66.8 km/h 7.95 s/km |
2:29:00.8 | 22.
6. class A6 22. WRC 5. JWRC |
SS10 Myra 1 (24.10 km) | 24:58.8 | 19.
6. class A6 19. WRC 5. JWRC |
57.9 km/h 8.02 s/km |
2:53:59.6 | 19.
5. class A6 19. WRC 4. JWRC |
SS11 Kemer 1 (20.29 km) | 17:23.9 | 16.
5. class A6 16. WRC 4. JWRC |
70.0 km/h 6.76 s/km |
3:11:23.5 | 19.
5. class A6 19. WRC 4. JWRC |
SS12 Olympos 2 (20.44 km) | 19:13.3 | 21.
7. class A6 21. WRC 5. JWRC |
63.8 km/h 8.01 s/km |
3:30:36.8 | 19.
5. class A6 19. WRC 4. JWRC |
SS13 Kumluca 2 (28.92 km) | 28:03.6 | 15.
3. class A6 15. WRC 2. JWRC |
61.8 km/h 7.49 s/km |
3:58:40.4 | 18.
5. class A6 18. WRC 4. JWRC |
3. leg | |||||
SS14 Simena 2 (2.73 km) | 2:11.0 | 18.
4. class A6 18. WRC 3. JWRC |
75.0 km/h 7.22 s/km |
4:00:51.4 | 18.
5. class A6 18. WRC 4. JWRC |
SS15 Myra 2 (24.10 km) | 24:05.1 | 14.
2. class A6 14. WRC 2. JWRC |
60.0 km/h 6.82 s/km |
4:24:56.5 | 17.
4. class A6 17. WRC 3. JWRC |
SS16 Arykanda (12.00 km) | 9:20.3 | 17.
3. class A6 17. WRC 2. JWRC |
77.1 km/h 5.58 s/km |
4:34:16.8 | 17.
4. class A6 17. WRC 3. JWRC |
SS17 Perge 2 (24.97 km) | 21:35.6 | 18.
4. class A6 18. WRC 2. JWRC |
69.4 km/h 8.08 s/km |
4:55:52.4 | 16.
3. class A6 16. WRC 2. JWRC |
SS18 Kemer 2 (20.50 km) | 18:09.0 | 16.
2. class A6 16. WRC 2. JWRC |
67.8 km/h 9.88 s/km |
5:14:01.4 | 16.
3. class A6 16. WRC 2. JWRC |