6. Telecom Rally Australia 1993
18. 9. – 21. 9. 1993, Perth • gravel 550.72 km • Other years
Codriver Roger Freeth died after an accident on SS3.
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Langley Park 1 (2.33 km) | 2:13 | 77.
13. class N1 77. WRC 77. APRC 68. Australia |
63.1 km/h 14.59 s/km |
2:13 | 77.
13. class N1 77. WRC 77. APRC 68. Australia |
|
SS2 Kev's (7.67 km) | 6:34 | 67.
11. class N1 67. WRC 67. APRC 59. Australia |
70.1 km/h 16.82 s/km |
8:47 | 66.
9. class N1 66. WRC 66. APRC 58. Australia |
|
SS3 Flynns (32.20 km) | 26:13 | 56.
12. class N1 56. WRC 56. APRC 49. Australia |
73.7 km/h 12.08 s/km |
35:00 | 55.
10. class N1 55. WRC 55. APRC 48. Australia |
|
SS4 York Railway (5.30 km) | 3:43 | 60.
12. class N1 60. WRC 60. APRC 53. Australia |
85.6 km/h 13.21 s/km |
38:43 | 53.
10. class N1 53. WRC 53. APRC 46. Australia |
|
SS5 Muresk (6.81 km) | 5:16 | 64.
13. class N1 64. WRC 64. APRC 57. Australia |
77.6 km/h 15.42 s/km |
43:59 | 54.
11. class N1 54. WRC 54. APRC 47. Australia |
|
SS6 Mount Observation (11.69 km) | 9:26 | 55.
11. class N1 55. WRC 55. APRC 48. Australia |
74.4 km/h 15.65 s/km |
53:25 | 53.
11. class N1 53. WRC 53. APRC 46. Australia |
|
SS7 Helena 1 (30.05 km) | 24:47 | 52.
11. class N1 52. WRC 52. APRC 46. Australia |
72.8 km/h 15.47 s/km |
1:18:12 | 52.
11. class N1 52. WRC 52. APRC 46. Australia |
|
SS8 Atkins (4.42 km) | 4:29 | 45.
5. class N1 45. WRC 45. APRC 39. Australia |
59.2 km/h 16.97 s/km |
1:22:41 | 51.
10. class N1 51. WRC 51. APRC 45. Australia |
|
SS9 Langley Park 2 (2.33 km) | 2:09 | 57.
11. class N1 57. WRC 57. APRC 51. Australia |
65.0 km/h 13.30 s/km |
1:24:50 | 50.
10. class N1 50. WRC 50. APRC 44. Australia |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS10 TOS (15.67 km) | 15:55 | 65.
15. class N1 65. WRC 65. APRC 59. Australia |
59.1 km/h 29.16 s/km |
1:40:45 | 55.
11. class N1 55. WRC 55. APRC 49. Australia |
|
SS11 Bunnings Central (6.96 km) | 6:24 | 54.
10. class N1 54. WRC 54. APRC 48. Australia |
65.3 km/h 15.52 s/km |
1:47:09 | 55.
11. class N1 55. WRC 55. APRC 49. Australia |
|
SS12 Bunnings North (29.27 km) | 22:12 | 51.
10. class N1 51. WRC 51. APRC 45. Australia |
79.1 km/h 14.25 s/km |
2:09:51 0:30 |
52.
10. class N1 52. WRC 52. APRC 46. Australia |
|
Penalty 0:30 - Late (3 min) at TC | ||||||
SS13 Bunnings West (36.67 km) | 28:58 | 45.
7. class N1 45. WRC 45. APRC 39. Australia |
76.0 km/h 13.80 s/km |
2:38:49 0:30 |
51.
10. class N1 51. WRC 51. APRC 45. Australia |
|
SS14 Bunnings South (16.08 km) | 13:25 | 47.
8. class N1 47. WRC 47. APRC 41. Australia |
71.9 km/h 15.24 s/km |
2:52:14 0:30 |
51.
10. class N1 51. WRC 51. APRC 45. Australia |
|
SS15 Bunnings East (17.76 km) | 14:47 | 47.
7. class N1 47. WRC 47. APRC 41. Australia |
72.1 km/h 15.54 s/km |
3:07:01 0:30 |
48.
8. class N1 48. WRC 48. APRC 42. Australia |
|
SS16 Roller Coaster (5.61 km) | 4:19 | 47.
8. class N1 47. WRC 47. APRC 41. Australia |
78.0 km/h 14.08 s/km |
3:11:20 0:30 |
49.
9. class N1 49. WRC 49. APRC 43. Australia |
|
SS17 Langley Park 3 (2.44 km) | 2:06 | 49.
8. class N1 49. WRC 49. APRC 43. Australia |
69.7 km/h 12.70 s/km |
3:13:36 0:40 |
48.
8. class N1 48. WRC 48. APRC 42. Australia |
|
Penalty 0:10 - Late (1 min) at TC | ||||||
3. leg | ||||||
SS18 Myara (10.81 km) | 8:49 | 45.
8. class N1 45. WRC 45. APRC 39. Australia |
73.6 km/h 14.99 s/km |
3:22:25 0:40 |
47.
8. class N1 47. WRC 47. APRC 41. Australia |
|
SS19 Harvey Weir (8.19 km) | 6:45 | 43.
8. class N1 43. WRC 43. APRC 37. Australia |
72.8 km/h 13.19 s/km |
3:29:10 0:40 |
46.
8. class N1 46. WRC 46. APRC 40. Australia |
|
SS20 Stirling West 1 (15.89 km) | 39:36 | 58.
14. class N1 58. WRC 58. APRC 52. Australia |
24.1 km/h 112.71 s/km |
4:11:26 3:20 |
54.
12. class N1 54. WRC 54. APRC 48. Australia |
|
Penalty 2:40 | ||||||
SS21 Stirling East (29.23 km) | 22:47 | 45.
9. class N1 45. WRC 45. APRC 39. Australia |
77.0 km/h 12.59 s/km |
4:38:13 7:20 |
52.
12. class N1 52. WRC 52. APRC 46. Australia |
|
Penalty 4:00 | ||||||
SS22 Brunswick (16.63 km) | 49:28 | 56.
14. class N1 56. WRC 56. APRC 50. Australia |
20.2 km/h 143.90 s/km |
5:28:31 8:10 |
56.
14. class N1 56. WRC 56. APRC 50. Australia |
|
Penalty 0:50 | ||||||
SS23 Wellington Dam (45.00 km) | 37:55 | 46.
9. class N1 46. WRC 46. APRC 41. Australia |
71.2 km/h 14.93 s/km |
6:06:26 8:10 |
54.
13. class N1 54. WRC 54. APRC 48. Australia |
|
SS24 Lewana (10.79 km) | 10:42 | 43.
8. class N1 43. WRC 43. APRC 37. Australia |
60.5 km/h 16.68 s/km |
6:17:08 8:10 |
53.
13. class N1 53. WRC 53. APRC 47. Australia |
|
SS25 Ferndale (19.16 km) | 15:31 | 37.
8. class N1 37. WRC 37. APRC 31. Australia |
74.1 km/h 12.79 s/km |
6:32:39 8:10 |
52.
13. class N1 52. WRC 52. APRC 46. Australia |
|
SS26 Dongara Ridge (11.86 km) | 9:04 | 41.
10. class N1 41. WRC 41. APRC 35. Australia |
78.5 km/h 11.89 s/km |
6:41:43 8:10 |
51.
13. class N1 51. WRC 51. APRC 45. Australia |
|
SS27 Stirling North (15.65 km) | 12:29 | 42.
9. class N1 42. WRC 42. APRC 36. Australia |
75.2 km/h 14.57 s/km |
6:54:12 8:10 |
50.
13. class N1 50. WRC 50. APRC 44. Australia |
|
SS28 Stirling West 2 (15.89 km) | 13:35 | 38.
7. class N1 38. WRC 38. APRC 32. Australia |
70.2 km/h 14.73 s/km |
7:07:47 8:10 |
47.
11. class N1 47. WRC 47. APRC 41. Australia |
|
SS29 Murray Pines (20.35 km) | 18:00 | 35.
7. class N1 35. WRC 35. APRC 29. Australia |
67.8 km/h 14.35 s/km |
7:25:47 8:10 |
47.
11. class N1 47. WRC 47. APRC 41. Australia |
|
SS30 Marrinup (10.49 km) | Over time limit |