6. Telecom Rally Australia 1993
18. 9. – 21. 9. 1993, Perth • gravel 550.72 km • Other years
Codriver Roger Freeth died after an accident on SS3.
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Langley Park 1 (2.33 km) | 2:05 | 58.
3. class N1 58. WRC 58. APRC 49. Australia |
67.1 km/h 11.16 s/km |
2:05 | 58.
3. class N1 58. WRC 58. APRC 49. Australia |
|
SS2 Kev's (7.67 km) | 6:08 | 58.
8. class N1 58. WRC 58. APRC 50. Australia |
75.0 km/h 13.43 s/km |
8:13 | 56.
5. class N1 56. WRC 56. APRC 48. Australia |
|
SS3 Flynns (32.20 km) | 24:43 | 40.
5. class N1 40. WRC 40. APRC 33. Australia |
78.2 km/h 9.29 s/km |
32:56 | 42.
4. class N1 42. WRC 42. APRC 35. Australia |
|
SS4 York Railway (5.30 km) | 3:26 | 40.
2. class N1 40. WRC 40. APRC 33. Australia |
92.6 km/h 10.00 s/km |
36:22 | 41.
4. class N1 41. WRC 41. APRC 34. Australia |
|
SS5 Muresk (6.81 km) | 4:43 | 42.
2. class N1 42. WRC 42. APRC 35. Australia |
86.6 km/h 10.57 s/km |
41:05 | 40.
4. class N1 40. WRC 40. APRC 33. Australia |
|
SS6 Mount Observation (11.69 km) | 8:26 | 40.
4. class N1 40. WRC 40. APRC 33. Australia |
83.2 km/h 10.52 s/km |
49:31 | 39.
4. class N1 39. WRC 39. APRC 32. Australia |
|
SS7 Helena 1 (30.05 km) | 22:42 | 34.
2. class N1 34. WRC 34. APRC 28. Australia |
79.4 km/h 11.31 s/km |
1:12:13 | 35.
4. class N1 35. WRC 35. APRC 29. Australia |
|
SS8 Atkins (4.42 km) | 4:30 | 47.
7. class N1 47. WRC 47. APRC 41. Australia |
58.9 km/h 17.19 s/km |
1:16:43 | 35.
4. class N1 35. WRC 35. APRC 29. Australia |
|
SS9 Langley Park 2 (2.33 km) | 2:03 | 42.
1. class N1 42. WRC 42. APRC 36. Australia |
68.2 km/h 10.73 s/km |
1:18:46 | 35.
4. class N1 35. WRC 35. APRC 29. Australia |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS10 TOS (15.67 km) | 10:56 | 43.
4. class N1 43. WRC 43. APRC 37. Australia |
86.0 km/h 10.08 s/km |
1:29:42 | 35.
4. class N1 35. WRC 35. APRC 29. Australia |
|
SS11 Bunnings Central (6.96 km) | 5:44 | 38.
2. class N1 38. WRC 38. APRC 32. Australia |
72.8 km/h 9.77 s/km |
1:35:26 | 37.
4. class N1 37. WRC 37. APRC 31. Australia |
|
SS12 Bunnings North (29.27 km) | 19:59 | 33.
3. class N1 33. WRC 33. APRC 27. Australia |
87.9 km/h 9.70 s/km |
1:55:25 | 33.
4. class N1 33. WRC 33. APRC 27. Australia |
|
SS13 Bunnings West (36.67 km) | 26:38 | 35.
2. class N1 35. WRC 35. APRC 29. Australia |
82.6 km/h 9.98 s/km |
2:22:03 | 34.
4. class N1 34. WRC 34. APRC 28. Australia |
|
SS14 Bunnings South (16.08 km) | 12:19 | 36.
1. class N1 36. WRC 36. APRC 30. Australia |
78.3 km/h 11.13 s/km |
2:34:22 | 32.
3. class N1 32. WRC 32. APRC 26. Australia |
|
SS15 Bunnings East (17.76 km) | 13:35 | 31.
1. class N1 31. WRC 31. APRC 25. Australia |
78.4 km/h 11.49 s/km |
2:47:57 | 33.
3. class N1 33. WRC 33. APRC 27. Australia |
|
SS16 Roller Coaster (5.61 km) | 5:33 | 59.
13. class N1 59. WRC 59. APRC 53. Australia |
60.6 km/h 27.27 s/km |
2:53:30 | 34.
3. class N1 34. WRC 34. APRC 28. Australia |
|
SS17 Langley Park 3 (2.44 km) | 2:04 | 47.
6. class N1 47. WRC 47. APRC 41. Australia |
70.8 km/h 11.89 s/km |
2:55:34 | 34.
3. class N1 34. WRC 34. APRC 28. Australia |
|
3. leg | ||||||
SS18 Myara (10.81 km) | 7:59 | 29.
1. class N1 29. WRC 29. APRC 23. Australia |
81.2 km/h 10.36 s/km |
3:03:33 | 33.
3. class N1 33. WRC 33. APRC 27. Australia |
|
SS19 Harvey Weir (8.19 km) | 6:21 | 28.
2. class N1 28. WRC 28. APRC 22. Australia |
77.4 km/h 10.26 s/km |
3:09:54 | 32.
3. class N1 32. WRC 32. APRC 26. Australia |
|
SS20 Stirling West 1 (15.89 km) | 12:04 | 28.
1. class N1 28. WRC 28. APRC 22. Australia |
79.0 km/h 8.75 s/km |
3:21:58 | 32.
3. class N1 32. WRC 32. APRC 26. Australia |
|
SS21 Stirling East (29.23 km) | 20:58 | 28.
2. class N1 28. WRC 28. APRC 22. Australia |
83.6 km/h 8.86 s/km |
3:43:06 0:10 |
31.
3. class N1 31. WRC 31. APRC 25. Australia |
|
Penalty 0:10 - Late (1 min) at TC | ||||||
SS22 Brunswick (16.63 km) | 12:24 | 34.
4. class N1 34. WRC 34. APRC 28. Australia |
80.5 km/h 10.16 s/km |
3:55:30 0:10 |
30.
3. class N1 30. WRC 30. APRC 24. Australia |
|
SS23 Wellington Dam (45.00 km) | 33:34 | 28.
2. class N1 28. WRC 28. APRC 23. Australia |
80.4 km/h 9.13 s/km |
4:29:04 0:10 |
30.
2. class N1 30. WRC 30. APRC 24. Australia |
|
SS24 Lewana (10.79 km) | 10:05 | 36.
4. class N1 36. WRC 36. APRC 30. Australia |
64.2 km/h 13.25 s/km |
4:39:09 0:10 |
30.
2. class N1 30. WRC 30. APRC 24. Australia |
|
SS25 Ferndale (19.16 km) | 14:59 | 32.
4. class N1 32. WRC 32. APRC 26. Australia |
76.7 km/h 11.12 s/km |
4:54:08 0:10 |
30.
2. class N1 30. WRC 30. APRC 24. Australia |
|
SS26 Dongara Ridge (11.86 km) | 8:39 | 33.
4. class N1 33. WRC 33. APRC 27. Australia |
82.3 km/h 9.78 s/km |
5:02:47 0:10 |
30.
2. class N1 30. WRC 30. APRC 24. Australia |
|
SS27 Stirling North (15.65 km) | 11:40 | 34.
5. class N1 34. WRC 34. APRC 28. Australia |
80.5 km/h 11.44 s/km |
5:14:27 0:10 |
30.
2. class N1 30. WRC 30. APRC 24. Australia |
|
SS28 Stirling West 2 (15.89 km) | 12:57 | 33.
3. class N1 33. WRC 33. APRC 27. Australia |
73.6 km/h 12.33 s/km |
5:27:24 0:10 |
30.
2. class N1 30. WRC 30. APRC 24. Australia |
|
SS29 Murray Pines (20.35 km) | 17:28 | 32.
4. class N1 32. WRC 32. APRC 26. Australia |
69.9 km/h 12.78 s/km |
5:44:52 0:10 |
29.
2. class N1 29. WRC 29. APRC 23. Australia |
|
SS30 Marrinup (10.49 km) | 7:46 | 28.
2. class N1 28. WRC 28. APRC 22. Australia |
81.0 km/h 10.96 s/km |
5:52:38 0:10 |
29.
2. class N1 29. WRC 29. APRC 23. Australia |
|
4. leg | ||||||
SS31 Swan Valley (11.69 km) | 8:46 | 30.
4. class N1 30. WRC 30. APRC 24. Australia |
80.0 km/h 9.92 s/km |
6:01:24 0:10 |
29.
2. class N1 29. WRC 29. APRC 23. Australia |
|
SS32 Helena 2 (30.05 km) | 21:40 | 32.
4. class N1 32. WRC 32. APRC 27. Australia |
83.2 km/h 9.52 s/km |
6:23:04 0:10 |
29.
2. class N1 29. WRC 29. APRC 23. Australia |
|
SS33 Wellbucket (15.44 km) | 12:00 | 28.
3. class N1 28. WRC 28. APRC 23. Australia |
77.2 km/h 9.91 s/km |
6:35:04 0:10 |
29.
2. class N1 29. WRC 29. APRC 23. Australia |
|
SS34 Beraking (30.34 km) | Excluded |