24. Rothmans Rally New Zealand 1993
5. 8. – 8. 8. 1993, Auckland • gravel 562.74 km • Other years
#14
Rally Team Italia
N4
Final results
11. overall
2. class N4
11. WRC
11. APRC
2. Group N Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Totara Park (2.07 km) | 1:25 | 30.
14. class N4 30. WRC 30. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
87.7 km/h 5.80 s/km |
1:25 | 30.
14. class N4 30. WRC 2. Group N Cup 30. APRC |
SS2 Springhill (5.73 km) | 3:14 | 26.
10. class N4 26. WRC 26. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
106.3 km/h 4.01 s/km |
4:39 | 29.
12. class N4 29. WRC 2. Group N Cup 29. APRC |
SS3 Waitetuna Valley (16.35 km) | 9:03 | 26.
10. class N4 26. WRC 26. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
108.4 km/h 3.06 s/km |
13:42 | 29.
12. class N4 29. WRC 2. Group N Cup 29. APRC |
SS4 Whaanga Coast (29.59 km) | 23:50 | 14.
3. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
74.5 km/h 2.97 s/km |
37:32 | 17.
5. class N4 17. WRC 2. Group N Cup 17. APRC |
SS5 Bridal Veil (24.14 km) | 19:37 | 16.
3. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
73.8 km/h 3.65 s/km |
57:09 | 17.
5. class N4 17. WRC 2. Group N Cup 17. APRC |
SS6 Okupata (15.81 km) | 10:33 | 21.
7. class N4 21. WRC 21. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
89.9 km/h 3.61 s/km |
1:07:42 | 17.
5. class N4 17. WRC 2. Group N Cup 17. APRC |
SS7 Hauturu North (17.53 km) | 15:07 | 13.
2. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
69.6 km/h 3.71 s/km |
1:22:49 | 16.
4. class N4 16. WRC 2. Group N Cup 16. APRC |
SS8 Taupaki 1 (17.26 km) | 13:11 | 14.
3. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
78.6 km/h 4.46 s/km |
1:36:00 | 15.
4. class N4 15. WRC 2. Group N Cup 15. APRC |
SS9 Hurumu 1 (5.95 km) | 3:19 | 12.
1. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
107.6 km/h 3.70 s/km |
1:39:19 | 15.
4. class N4 15. WRC 2. Group N Cup 15. APRC |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Manawahe (24.10 km) | 18:51 | 14.
2. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
76.7 km/h 4.40 s/km |
1:58:10 | 14.
3. class N4 14. WRC 2. Group N Cup 14. APRC |
SS11 Stanley (15.03 km) | 11:17 | 18.
5. class N4 18. WRC 18. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
79.9 km/h 3.53 s/km |
2:09:27 | 14.
3. class N4 14. WRC 2. Group N Cup 14. APRC |
SS12 Motu (44.80 km) | 41:39 | 13.
3. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
64.5 km/h 4.96 s/km |
2:51:06 | 12.
2. class N4 12. WRC 2. Group N Cup 12. APRC |
SS13 Whakarau (32.80 km) | 25:48 | 17.
4. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
76.3 km/h 4.15 s/km |
3:16:54 | 13.
3. class N4 13. WRC 2. Group N Cup 13. APRC |
SS14 Parikanapa (25.24 km) | 19:58 | 17.
5. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
75.8 km/h 3.45 s/km |
3:36:52 | 12.
2. class N4 12. WRC 2. Group N Cup 12. APRC |
SS15 Ruakaka (18.30 km) | 13:39 | 14.
4. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
80.4 km/h 3.44 s/km |
3:50:31 | 13.
3. class N4 13. WRC 2. Group N Cup 13. APRC |
SS16 Pehiri (29.48 km) | 18:35 | 20.
7. class N4 20. WRC 20. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
95.2 km/h 3.97 s/km |
4:09:06 | 13.
3. class N4 13. WRC 2. Group N Cup 13. APRC |
SS17 Wharekopae (28.51 km) | 18:53 | 13.
4. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
90.6 km/h 3.51 s/km |
4:27:59 | 12.
3. class N4 12. WRC 2. Group N Cup 12. APRC |
SS18 Old Creamery (8.15 km) | 5:31 | 13.
2. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
88.6 km/h 4.17 s/km |
4:33:30 | 12.
3. class N4 12. WRC 2. Group N Cup 12. APRC |
SS19 Manawahe - Rotoehu (20.95 km) | 12:36 | 10.
1. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
99.8 km/h 4.01 s/km |
4:46:06 | 11.
2. class N4 11. WRC 2. Group N Cup 11. APRC |
3. leg | |||||
SS20 Taupaki 2 (17.26 km) | 12:39 | 14.
3. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
81.9 km/h 3.30 s/km |
4:58:45 | 11.
2. class N4 11. WRC 2. Group N Cup 11. APRC |
SS21 Hurimu 2 (5.95 km) | 3:13 | 14.
3. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
111.0 km/h 3.19 s/km |
5:01:58 | 11.
2. class N4 11. WRC 2. Group N Cup 11. APRC |
SS22 Hoddle Valley (10.04 km) | 6:59 | 14.
4. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
86.3 km/h 3.29 s/km |
5:08:57 | 11.
2. class N4 11. WRC 2. Group N Cup 11. APRC |
SS23 Tahaia (17.27 km) | 10:51 | 14.
4. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
95.5 km/h 3.07 s/km |
5:19:48 | 11.
2. class N4 11. WRC 2. Group N Cup 11. APRC |
SS24 Boddies (9.37 km) | 6:47 | 13.
4. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
82.9 km/h 3.84 s/km |
5:26:35 | 11.
2. class N4 11. WRC 2. Group N Cup 11. APRC |
SS25 Mystery Creek (5.48 km) | 4:50 | 18.
7. class N4 18. WRC 18. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
68.0 km/h 6.75 s/km |
5:31:25 | 12.
2. class N4 12. WRC 2. Group N Cup 12. APRC |
SS26 Maungakawa (7.94 km) | 5:28 | 11.
2. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
87.1 km/h 3.02 s/km |
5:36:53 | 12.
2. class N4 12. WRC 2. Group N Cup 12. APRC |
SS27 Piakonui Loop (9.43 km) | 7:12 | 11.
3. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
78.6 km/h 3.08 s/km |
5:44:05 | 12.
2. class N4 12. WRC 2. Group N Cup 12. APRC |
SS28 Maramarua Forest West (12.95 km) | 8:02 | 12.
3. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
96.7 km/h 4.56 s/km |
5:52:07 | 11.
2. class N4 11. WRC 2. Group N Cup 11. APRC |
SS29 Maramarua Forest HQ (10.54 km) | 6:46 | 11.
1. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
93.5 km/h 4.55 s/km |
5:58:53 | 12.
2. class N4 12. WRC 2. Group N Cup 12. APRC |
SS30 Totara Park 2 (2.07 km) | 1:24 | 16.
6. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
88.7 km/h 5.31 s/km |
6:00:17 | 12.
2. class N4 12. WRC 2. Group N Cup 12. APRC |
4. leg | |||||
SS31 Ellerslie Racecourse (2.87 km) | 2:09 | 15.
5. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
80.1 km/h 5.23 s/km |
6:02:26 | 12.
2. class N4 12. WRC 2. Group N Cup 12. APRC |
SS32 Riverhead Forest 1 (11.30 km) | 6:08 | 11.
3. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
110.5 km/h 3.27 s/km |
6:08:34 | 12.
2. class N4 12. WRC 2. Group N Cup 12. APRC |
SS33 Kiwitahi (14.33 km) | 8:10 | 11.
2. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
105.3 km/h 3.28 s/km |
6:16:44 | 12.
2. class N4 12. WRC 2. Group N Cup 12. APRC |
SS34 Burnside (16.66 km) | 11:00 | 9.
2. class N4 9. WRC 9. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
90.9 km/h 3.72 s/km |
6:27:44 | 12.
2. class N4 12. WRC 2. Group N Cup 12. APRC |
SS35 Kaipara Hills (16.19 km) | 12:02 | 10.
2. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
80.7 km/h 4.20 s/km |
6:39:46 | 11.
2. class N4 11. WRC 2. Group N Cup 11. APRC |
SS36 Riverhead Forest 2 (11.30 km) | 6:14 | 12.
2. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
108.8 km/h 3.98 s/km |
6:46:00 | 11.
2. class N4 11. WRC 2. Group N Cup 11. APRC |