9. Rally Australia 1996
13. 9. – 16. 9. 1996, Perth • gravel 475.92 km - (cancelled 61.29 km) • Other years
#29
Mitsubishi Ralliart Zushi
N4
Final results
11. overall
2. class N4
11. WRC
11. APRC
2. Group N Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Langley Park 1 (2.20 km) | 1:42 | 15.
5. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
77.6 km/h 3.18 s/km |
1:42 | 15.
5. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS2 Langford Park (3.78 km) | 2:51 | 14.
5. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
79.6 km/h 3.17 s/km |
4:33 | 16.
7. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
SS3 Murray Pines (18.57 km) | 12:58 | 19.
9. class N4 19. WRC 19. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
85.9 km/h 4.09 s/km |
17:31 | 16.
6. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
SS4 Harvey Weir (8.19 km) | 5:33 | 15.
6. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
88.5 km/h 3.79 s/km |
23:04 | 15.
5. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS5 Stirling West (15.89 km) | 11:03 | 17.
7. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
86.3 km/h 4.03 s/km |
34:07 | 15.
5. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS6 Stirling East (35.48 km) | 23:46 | 15.
5. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
89.6 km/h 4.28 s/km |
57:53 | 15.
5. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS7 Wellington Dam (46.29 km) | 31:47 | 15.
5. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
87.4 km/h 4.71 s/km |
1:29:40 | 14.
4. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS8 Brunswick (16.63 km) | 11:21 | 13.
4. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
87.9 km/h 4.87 s/km |
1:41:01 | 13.
4. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS9 Murray River (20.35 km) | 14:21 | 15.
5. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
85.1 km/h 4.23 s/km |
1:55:22 | 13.
4. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS10 Marrinup (10.39 km) | 6:26 | 20.
9. class N4 20. WRC 20. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
96.9 km/h 4.72 s/km |
2:01:48 | 13.
4. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS11 Langley Park 2 (2.20 km) | 1:43 | 23.
6. class N4 23. WRC 23. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
76.9 km/h 3.64 s/km |
2:03:31 | 13.
4. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS12 Kev's and Flynns (39.67 km) | 27:31 | 15.
5. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
86.5 km/h 4.61 s/km |
2:31:02 | 12.
3. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS13 Beraking (28.59 km) | 19:30 | 15.
5. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
88.0 km/h 4.55 s/km |
2:50:32 | 12.
3. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS14 Bunnings North (30.64 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS15 Bunnings West (30.65 km) | 19:42 | 15.
6. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
93.4 km/h 5.19 s/km |
3:10:14 | 12.
3. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS16 Bunnings East (14.94 km) | 9:31 | 15.
5. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
94.2 km/h 4.35 s/km |
3:19:55 0:10 |
12.
3. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
Penalty 0:10 | |||||
SS17 Bunnings South (30.65 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS18 TOS (10.56 km) | 6:46 | 16.
6. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
93.6 km/h 4.26 s/km |
3:26:41 0:10 |
12.
3. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS19 Langley Park 3 (2.20 km) | 2:09 | 8.
2. class N4 8. WRC 8. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
61.4 km/h 5.91 s/km |
3:28:50 0:10 |
12.
3. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
3. leg | |||||
SS20 Helena 1 (30.05 km) | 19:19 | 13.
4. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
93.3 km/h 3.46 s/km |
3:48:09 0:10 |
11.
3. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS21 Atkins (4.42 km) | 3:34 | 13.
4. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
74.4 km/h 5.43 s/km |
3:51:43 0:10 |
11.
3. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS22 Wellbucket (16.14 km) | 10:58 | 14.
5. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
88.3 km/h 4.21 s/km |
4:02:41 0:10 |
12.
3. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS23 York Railway (2.08 km) | 1:13 | 13.
4. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
102.6 km/h 3.37 s/km |
4:03:54 0:10 |
12.
3. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS24 Muresk 1 (6.81 km) | 4:10 | 15.
6. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
98.1 km/h 4.70 s/km |
4:08:04 0:10 |
13.
4. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS25 Muresk 2 (6.81 km) | 4:04 | 15.
6. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
100.5 km/h 4.26 s/km |
4:12:08 0:10 |
13.
4. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS26 Mount Observation (11.69 km) | 7:07 | 17.
7. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
98.6 km/h 4.62 s/km |
4:19:15 0:10 |
13.
4. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS27 Helena 2 (30.05 km) | 18:58 | 12.
4. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
95.1 km/h 3.79 s/km |
4:38:13 0:10 |
11.
2. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 2. Group N Cup |