9. Rally Australia 1996
13. 9. – 16. 9. 1996, Perth • gravel 475.92 km - (cancelled 61.29 km) • Other years
#9
Les Walkden Racing
N4
Final results
10. overall
1. class N4
10. WRC
2. Australia
10. APRC
1. Group N Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Langley Park 1 (2.20 km) | 1:43 | 18.
8. class N4 18. WRC 18. APRC 8. Group N Cup 6. Australia |
76.9 km/h 3.64 s/km |
1:43 | 18.
8. class N4 18. WRC 18. APRC 8. Group N Cup 6. Australia |
SS2 Langford Park (3.78 km) | 2:49 | 11.
2. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 2. Group N Cup 4. Australia |
80.5 km/h 2.65 s/km |
4:32 | 13.
4. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 4. Group N Cup 5. Australia |
SS3 Murray Pines (18.57 km) | 12:30 | 10.
1. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 1. Group N Cup 3. Australia |
89.1 km/h 2.58 s/km |
17:02 | 11.
2. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 2. Group N Cup 4. Australia |
SS4 Harvey Weir (8.19 km) | 5:26 | 11.
2. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 2. Group N Cup 4. Australia |
90.4 km/h 2.93 s/km |
22:28 | 11.
2. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 2. Group N Cup 4. Australia |
SS5 Stirling West (15.89 km) | 10:58 | 13.
4. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 4. Group N Cup 4. Australia |
86.9 km/h 3.71 s/km |
33:26 | 11.
2. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 2. Group N Cup 4. Australia |
SS6 Stirling East (35.48 km) | 26:33 | 45.
17. class N4 45. WRC 45. APRC 18. Group N Cup 14. Australia |
80.2 km/h 8.99 s/km |
59:59 | 23.
9. class N4 23. WRC 23. APRC 9. Group N Cup 4. Australia |
SS7 Wellington Dam (46.29 km) | 31:24 | 12.
2. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 2. Group N Cup 3. Australia |
88.5 km/h 4.21 s/km |
1:31:23 | 15.
5. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 5. Group N Cup 3. Australia |
SS8 Brunswick (16.63 km) | 11:09 | 9.
1. class N4 9. WRC 9. APRC 1. Group N Cup 2. Australia |
89.5 km/h 4.15 s/km |
1:42:32 | 14.
5. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 5. Group N Cup 2. Australia |
SS9 Murray River (20.35 km) | 14:02 | 10.
1. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 1. Group N Cup 3. Australia |
87.0 km/h 3.29 s/km |
1:56:34 | 14.
5. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 5. Group N Cup 2. Australia |
SS10 Marrinup (10.39 km) | 6:03 | 10.
1. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 1. Group N Cup 3. Australia |
103.0 km/h 2.50 s/km |
2:02:37 | 14.
5. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 5. Group N Cup 2. Australia |
SS11 Langley Park 2 (2.20 km) | 1:43 | 23.
6. class N4 23. WRC 23. APRC 8. Group N Cup 11. Australia |
76.9 km/h 3.64 s/km |
2:04:20 | 14.
5. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 5. Group N Cup 2. Australia |
2. leg | |||||
SS12 Kev's and Flynns (39.67 km) | 26:45 | 10.
1. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 1. Group N Cup 3. Australia |
89.0 km/h 3.45 s/km |
2:31:05 | 13.
4. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 4. Group N Cup 2. Australia |
SS13 Beraking (28.59 km) | 19:11 | 14.
4. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 4. Group N Cup 4. Australia |
89.4 km/h 3.88 s/km |
2:51:16 1:00 |
15.
5. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 5. Group N Cup 3. Australia |
Penalty 1:00 | |||||
SS14 Bunnings North (30.64 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS15 Bunnings West (30.65 km) | 19:23 | 12.
4. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 4. Group N Cup 4. Australia |
94.9 km/h 4.57 s/km |
3:10:39 1:00 |
15.
5. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 5. Group N Cup 3. Australia |
SS16 Bunnings East (14.94 km) | 9:34 | 17.
7. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 7. Group N Cup 5. Australia |
93.7 km/h 4.55 s/km |
3:20:13 1:00 |
14.
5. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 5. Group N Cup 3. Australia |
SS17 Bunnings South (30.65 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS18 TOS (10.56 km) | 6:35 | 11.
2. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 2. Group N Cup 3. Australia |
96.2 km/h 3.22 s/km |
3:26:48 1:00 |
13.
4. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 4. Group N Cup 3. Australia |
SS19 Langley Park 3 (2.20 km) | 2:26 | 22.
9. class N4 22. WRC 22. APRC 9. Group N Cup 4. Australia |
54.2 km/h 13.64 s/km |
3:29:14 1:00 |
13.
4. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 4. Group N Cup 3. Australia |
3. leg | |||||
SS20 Helena 1 (30.05 km) | 19:09 | 12.
3. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 3. Group N Cup 2. Australia |
94.2 km/h 3.13 s/km |
3:48:23 1:00 |
13.
4. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 4. Group N Cup 2. Australia |
SS21 Atkins (4.42 km) | 3:31 | 11.
2. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 2. Group N Cup 2. Australia |
75.4 km/h 4.75 s/km |
3:51:54 1:00 |
13.
4. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 4. Group N Cup 2. Australia |
SS22 Wellbucket (16.14 km) | 10:48 | 12.
3. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 3. Group N Cup 2. Australia |
89.7 km/h 3.59 s/km |
4:02:42 1:00 |
13.
4. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 4. Group N Cup 2. Australia |
SS23 York Railway (2.08 km) | 1:12 | 11.
2. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 2. Group N Cup 2. Australia |
104.0 km/h 2.88 s/km |
4:03:54 1:00 |
12.
3. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 3. Group N Cup 2. Australia |
SS24 Muresk 1 (6.81 km) | 4:02 | 12.
3. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 3. Group N Cup 2. Australia |
101.3 km/h 3.52 s/km |
4:07:56 1:00 |
12.
3. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 3. Group N Cup 2. Australia |
SS25 Muresk 2 (6.81 km) | 3:57 | 11.
2. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 2. Group N Cup 2. Australia |
103.4 km/h 3.23 s/km |
4:11:53 1:00 |
12.
3. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 3. Group N Cup 2. Australia |
SS26 Mount Observation (11.69 km) | 6:51 | 11.
3. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 3. Group N Cup 2. Australia |
102.4 km/h 3.25 s/km |
4:18:44 1:00 |
12.
3. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 3. Group N Cup 2. Australia |
SS27 Helena 2 (30.05 km) | 18:53 | 11.
3. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 3. Group N Cup 3. Australia |
95.5 km/h 3.63 s/km |
4:37:37 1:00 |
10.
1. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 1. Group N Cup 2. Australia |