33. Öresundsrally 2001
31. 5. – 3. 6. 2001 • gravel 193.82 km • Other years
#33
CO-Släpet AB
A8
Final results
1. overall
1. class A8
1. Sweden
1. Denmark
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Snoldelev (16.58 km) | 7:25.0 | 5.
3. class A8 3. Denmark 5. Sweden |
134.1 km/h 1.09 s/km |
7:25.0 | 5.
3. class A8 5. Sweden 3. Denmark |
SS2 Brordrup (7.79 km) | 4:18.0 | 6.
5. class A8 4. Denmark 6. Sweden |
108.7 km/h 1.54 s/km |
11:43.0 | 4.
3. class A8 4. Sweden 3. Denmark |
SS3 Syv holme (9.74 km) | 5:40.0 | 15.
7. class A8 12. Denmark 15. Sweden |
103.1 km/h 2.46 s/km |
17:23.0 | 8.
5. class A8 8. Sweden 6. Denmark |
SS4 KTI (3.84 km) | 2:03.0 | 4.
3. class A8 3. Denmark 4. Sweden |
112.4 km/h 1.30 s/km |
19:26.0 | 6.
4. class A8 6. Sweden 4. Denmark |
SS5 Egholm (8.81 km) | 4:40.0 | 5.
3. class A8 3. Denmark 5. Sweden |
113.3 km/h 1.59 s/km |
24:06.0 | 5.
4. class A8 5. Sweden 3. Denmark |
SS6 Snoldelev (16.58 km) | 7:31.0 | 5.
2. class A8 4. Denmark 5. Sweden |
132.3 km/h 1.45 s/km |
31:37.0 | 7.
4. class A8 7. Sweden 4. Denmark |
SS7 Brordrup (7.79 km) | 4:24.0 | 5.
3. class A8 3. Denmark 5. Sweden |
106.2 km/h 2.18 s/km |
36:01.0 | 6.
4. class A8 6. Sweden 3. Denmark |
SS8 Syv Holme (9.74 km) | 5:43.0 | 11.
6. class A8 8. Denmark 11. Sweden |
102.2 km/h 2.57 s/km |
41:44.0 | 7.
4. class A8 7. Sweden 4. Denmark |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 | cancelled | ||||
SS10 Garnisonen (10.79 km) | 7:46.2 | 3.
3. class A8 2. Denmark 3. Sweden |
83.3 km/h 0.79 s/km |
49:30.2 | 6.
4. class A8 6. Sweden 3. Denmark |
SS11 Lillsjödal (5.22 km) | 2:54.2 | 1.
1. class A8 1. Denmark 1. Sweden |
107.9 km/h |
52:24.4 | 5.
4. class A8 5. Sweden 3. Denmark |
SS12 Hovdala (17.26 km) | 8:29.9 | 1.
1. class A8 1. Denmark 1. Sweden |
121.9 km/h |
1:00:54.3 | 3.
3. class A8 3. Sweden 2. Denmark |
SS13 Lillsjödal (5.22 km) | 2:51.0 | 1.
1. class A8 1. Denmark 1. Sweden |
109.9 km/h |
1:03:45.3 | 2.
2. class A8 2. Sweden 1. Denmark |
SS14 Hovdala (17.26 km) | 8:26.7 | 1.
1. class A8 1. Denmark 1. Sweden |
122.6 km/h |
1:12:12.0 | 1.
1. class A8 1. Sweden 1. Denmark |
3. leg | |||||
SS15 Röshult (12.14 km) | 6:09.1 | 1.
1. class A8 1. Denmark 1. Sweden |
118.4 km/h |
1:18:21.1 | 1.
1. class A8 1. Sweden 1. Denmark |
SS16 Strandböke (7.40 km) | 4:42.4 | 1.
1. class A8 1. Denmark 1. Sweden |
94.3 km/h |
1:23:03.5 | 1.
1. class A8 1. Sweden 1. Denmark |
SS17 Kampholma (9.06 km) | 5:17.5 | 1.
1. class A8 1. Denmark 1. Sweden |
102.7 km/h |
1:28:21.0 | 1.
1. class A8 1. Sweden 1. Denmark |
SS18 Röshult (12.14 km) | 6:32.4 | 1.
1. class A8 1. Denmark 1. Sweden |
111.4 km/h |
1:34:53.4 | 1.
1. class A8 1. Sweden 1. Denmark |
SS19 Strandböke (7.40 km) | 5:05.4 | 2.
2. class A8 1. Denmark 2. Sweden |
87.2 km/h 0.51 s/km |
1:39:58.8 | 1.
1. class A8 1. Sweden 1. Denmark |
SS20 Kampholma (9.06 km) | 5:31.1 | 3.
3. class A8 2. Denmark 3. Sweden |
98.5 km/h 0.11 s/km |
1:45:29.9 | 1.
1. class A8 1. Sweden 1. Denmark |