28. Barum Rally 1998
7. 8. – 9. 8. 1998, Zlín • asphalt 248.28 km • Other years
#89
Roto Plzeň
N3
Final results
35. overall
4. class N3
31. Czech Republic
35. ERC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Biskupice 1 (8.90 km) | 5:51.4 | 56.
3. class N3 56. ERC 47. Czech Republic |
91.2 km/h 6.49 s/km |
5:51.4 | 56.
3. class N3 56. ERC 47. Czech Republic |
SS2 Halenkovice 1 (9.78 km) | 6:28.0 | 48.
3. class N3 48. ERC 41. Czech Republic |
90.7 km/h 4.83 s/km |
12:19.4 | 50.
3. class N3 50. ERC 43. Czech Republic |
SS3 Komárov 1 (7.67 km) | 4:44.6 | 54.
4. class N3 54. ERC 48. Czech Republic |
97.0 km/h 5.67 s/km |
17:04.0 | 49.
4. class N3 49. ERC 43. Czech Republic |
SS4 Ořechov 1 (7.32 km) | 4:54.0 | 62.
7. class N3 62. ERC 54. Czech Republic |
89.6 km/h 7.75 s/km |
21:58.0 | 51.
4. class N3 51. ERC 44. Czech Republic |
SS5 Biskupice 2 (8.90 km) | 5:57.5 | 49.
3. class N3 49. ERC 42. Czech Republic |
89.6 km/h 6.96 s/km |
27:55.5 | 50.
3. class N3 50. ERC 43. Czech Republic |
SS6 Halenkovice 2 (9.78 km) | 6:44.3 | 51.
4. class N3 51. ERC 46. Czech Republic |
87.1 km/h 6.55 s/km |
34:39.8 | 51.
3. class N3 51. ERC 44. Czech Republic |
SS7 Komárov 2 (7.67 km) | 4:50.1 | 42.
3. class N3 42. ERC 37. Czech Republic |
95.2 km/h 6.13 s/km |
39:29.9 | 47.
3. class N3 47. ERC 41. Czech Republic |
SS8 Ořechov 2 (7.32 km) | 4:50.7 | 47.
3. class N3 47. ERC 42. Czech Republic |
90.7 km/h 6.56 s/km |
44:20.6 | 45.
3. class N3 45. ERC 40. Czech Republic |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Opatovice - Ústí 1 (16.03 km) | 9:53.7 | 50.
3. class N3 50. ERC 45. Czech Republic |
97.2 km/h 6.03 s/km |
54:14.3 | 43.
2. class N3 43. ERC 39. Czech Republic |
SS10 Lešná - Hluzov (17.88 km) | 10:30.4 | 41.
4. class N3 41. ERC 37. Czech Republic |
102.1 km/h 4.55 s/km |
1:04:44.7 | 43.
3. class N3 43. ERC 39. Czech Republic |
SS11 Vetřkovice - Lubina 1 (9.01 km) | 6:01.1 | 43.
4. class N3 43. ERC 39. Czech Republic |
89.8 km/h 6.16 s/km |
1:10:45.8 | 40.
3. class N3 40. ERC 36. Czech Republic |
SS12 Kopřivnice Tatra 1 (16.84 km) | 13:21.9 | 45.
3. class N3 45. ERC 39. Czech Republic |
75.6 km/h 7.58 s/km |
1:24:07.7 | 40.
3. class N3 40. ERC 36. Czech Republic |
SS13 Vetřkovice - Lubina 2 (9.01 km) | 6:03.1 | 45.
4. class N3 45. ERC 40. Czech Republic |
89.3 km/h 6.24 s/km |
1:30:10.8 | 40.
3. class N3 40. ERC 36. Czech Republic |
SS14 Kopřivnice Tatra 2 (16.84 km) | 13:24.9 | 41.
2. class N3 41. ERC 36. Czech Republic |
75.3 km/h 7.73 s/km |
1:43:35.7 | 40.
3. class N3 40. ERC 35. Czech Republic |
SS15 Hostašovice - Hluzov (23.46 km) | 14:19.5 | 49.
7. class N3 49. ERC 44. Czech Republic |
98.3 km/h 6.45 s/km |
1:57:55.2 | 38.
3. class N3 38. ERC 34. Czech Republic |
SS16 Opatovice - Ústí 2 (16.03 km) | 10:21.7 | 49.
7. class N3 49. ERC 44. Czech Republic |
92.8 km/h 7.44 s/km |
2:08:16.9 | 38.
4. class N3 38. ERC 34. Czech Republic |
SS17 Pindula 1 (17.30 km) | 11:52.3 | 52.
7. class N3 52. ERC 47. Czech Republic |
87.4 km/h 8.40 s/km |
2:20:09.2 | 39.
4. class N3 39. ERC 35. Czech Republic |
SS18 Raková 1 (10.62 km) | 7:08.0 | 37.
5. class N3 37. ERC 33. Czech Republic |
89.3 km/h 7.19 s/km |
2:27:17.2 | 37.
4. class N3 37. ERC 33. Czech Republic |
SS19 Pindula 2 (17.30 km) | 11:46.7 | 48.
6. class N3 48. ERC 43. Czech Republic |
88.1 km/h 8.43 s/km |
2:39:03.9 | 36.
4. class N3 36. ERC 32. Czech Republic |
SS20 Raková 2 (10.62 km) | 7:10.0 | 34.
4. class N3 34. ERC 30. Czech Republic |
88.9 km/h 7.87 s/km |
2:46:13.9 | 35.
4. class N3 35. ERC 31. Czech Republic |