28. Barum Rally 1998
7. 8. – 9. 8. 1998, Zlín • asphalt 248.28 km • Other years
#73
MAC-HA Engineering
N1
Final results
38. overall
2. class N1
34. Czech Republic
38. ERC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Biskupice 1 (8.90 km) | 5:59.4 | 68.
2. class N1 68. ERC 59. Czech Republic |
89.1 km/h 7.39 s/km |
5:59.4 | 68.
2. class N1 68. ERC 59. Czech Republic |
SS2 Halenkovice 1 (9.78 km) | 6:42.9 | 67.
2. class N1 67. ERC 59. Czech Republic |
87.4 km/h 6.35 s/km |
12:42.3 | 66.
2. class N1 66. ERC 58. Czech Republic |
SS3 Komárov 1 (7.67 km) | 4:48.8 | 60.
1. class N1 60. ERC 54. Czech Republic |
95.6 km/h 6.22 s/km |
17:31.1 | 65.
2. class N1 65. ERC 58. Czech Republic |
SS4 Ořechov 1 (7.32 km) | 4:59.0 | 70.
3. class N1 70. ERC 62. Czech Republic |
88.1 km/h 8.43 s/km |
22:30.1 | 64.
2. class N1 64. ERC 57. Czech Republic |
SS5 Biskupice 2 (8.90 km) | 6:07.3 | 57.
2. class N1 57. ERC 50. Czech Republic |
87.2 km/h 8.06 s/km |
28:37.4 | 60.
2. class N1 60. ERC 53. Czech Republic |
SS6 Halenkovice 2 (9.78 km) | 6:52.0 | 60.
2. class N1 60. ERC 54. Czech Republic |
85.5 km/h 7.34 s/km |
35:29.4 | 60.
2. class N1 60. ERC 53. Czech Republic |
SS7 Komárov 2 (7.67 km) | 4:59.2 | 58.
2. class N1 58. ERC 52. Czech Republic |
92.3 km/h 7.31 s/km |
40:28.6 | 57.
2. class N1 57. ERC 50. Czech Republic |
SS8 Ořechov 2 (7.32 km) | 4:57.7 | 57.
2. class N1 57. ERC 51. Czech Republic |
88.5 km/h 7.51 s/km |
45:26.3 | 58.
2. class N1 58. ERC 51. Czech Republic |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Opatovice - Ústí 1 (16.03 km) | 10:11.2 | 63.
2. class N1 63. ERC 57. Czech Republic |
94.4 km/h 7.12 s/km |
55:37.5 | 58.
2. class N1 58. ERC 52. Czech Republic |
SS10 Lešná - Hluzov (17.88 km) | 10:51.7 | 57.
3. class N1 57. ERC 52. Czech Republic |
98.8 km/h 5.74 s/km |
1:06:29.2 | 56.
2. class N1 56. ERC 50. Czech Republic |
SS11 Vetřkovice - Lubina 1 (9.01 km) | 6:19.5 | 63.
3. class N1 63. ERC 56. Czech Republic |
85.5 km/h 8.20 s/km |
1:12:48.7 | 53.
2. class N1 53. ERC 47. Czech Republic |
SS12 Kopřivnice Tatra 1 (16.84 km) | 13:46.0 | 59.
2. class N1 59. ERC 52. Czech Republic |
73.4 km/h 9.01 s/km |
1:26:34.7 | 50.
2. class N1 50. ERC 45. Czech Republic |
SS13 Vetřkovice - Lubina 2 (9.01 km) | 6:14.5 | 58.
3. class N1 58. ERC 52. Czech Republic |
86.6 km/h 7.50 s/km |
1:32:49.2 | 50.
2. class N1 50. ERC 45. Czech Republic |
SS14 Kopřivnice Tatra 2 (16.84 km) | 13:46.2 | 50.
2. class N1 50. ERC 44. Czech Republic |
73.4 km/h 8.99 s/km |
1:46:35.4 | 48.
2. class N1 48. ERC 43. Czech Republic |
SS15 Hostašovice - Hluzov (23.46 km) | 14:03.3 | 43.
2. class N1 43. ERC 39. Czech Republic |
100.1 km/h 5.75 s/km |
2:00:38.7 | 45.
2. class N1 45. ERC 41. Czech Republic |
SS16 Opatovice - Ústí 2 (16.03 km) | 10:13.9 | 45.
2. class N1 45. ERC 40. Czech Republic |
94.0 km/h 6.96 s/km |
2:10:52.6 | 42.
2. class N1 42. ERC 38. Czech Republic |
SS17 Pindula 1 (17.30 km) | 11:43.5 | 44.
3. class N1 44. ERC 39. Czech Republic |
88.5 km/h 7.89 s/km |
2:22:36.1 | 42.
2. class N1 42. ERC 38. Czech Republic |
SS18 Raková 1 (10.62 km) | 7:19.0 | 43.
2. class N1 43. ERC 38. Czech Republic |
87.1 km/h 8.23 s/km |
2:29:55.1 | 40.
2. class N1 40. ERC 36. Czech Republic |
SS19 Pindula 2 (17.30 km) | 11:50.7 | 51.
6. class N1 51. ERC 46. Czech Republic |
87.6 km/h 8.66 s/km |
2:41:45.8 | 38.
2. class N1 38. ERC 34. Czech Republic |
SS20 Raková 2 (10.62 km) | 7:19.8 | 40.
2. class N1 40. ERC 36. Czech Republic |
86.9 km/h 8.79 s/km |
2:49:05.6 | 38.
2. class N1 38. ERC 34. Czech Republic |