35. Acropolis Rally 1988
29. 5. – 1. 6. 1988, Athens • Automobile and Touring Club of Greece (ELPA) • gravel 526.10 km • Other years
#34
Mazda Rally Team Belgium
N4
Final results
10. overall
1. class N4
10. WRC
1. Group N Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Anavissos (4.50 km) | 3:34 | 16.
2. class N4 16. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
75.7 km/h 3.56 s/km |
3:34 | 16.
2. class N4 16. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS2 Dionissos 1 (14.00 km) | 13:08 | 18.
2. class N4 18. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
64.0 km/h 6.79 s/km |
16:42 | 18.
2. class N4 18. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS3 Dafnoula 1 (10.80 km) | 7:26 | 15.
2. class N4 15. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
87.2 km/h 4.17 s/km |
24:08 | 17.
2. class N4 17. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS4 Ossios Meletios 1 (17.50 km) | 15:42 | 15.
2. class N4 15. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
66.9 km/h 7.14 s/km |
39:50 | 15.
2. class N4 15. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS5 Aghia Sotira (15.00 km) | 32:23 | 92.
13. class N4 92. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
27.8 km/h 85.07 s/km |
1:12:13 | 78.
12. class N4 78. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
SS6 Kinetta (16.70 km) | 11:52 | 14.
2. class N4 14. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
84.4 km/h 5.57 s/km |
1:28:35 4:30 |
75.
10. class N4 75. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
Penalty 4:30 | |||||
3. leg | |||||
SS7 Dionissos 2 (14.00 km) | 13:54 | 20.
4. class N4 20. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
60.4 km/h 10.14 s/km |
1:42:29 4:30 |
69.
10. class N4 69. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
SS8 Dafnoula 2 (10.80 km) | 7:23 | 13.
1. class N4 13. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
87.8 km/h 4.72 s/km |
1:49:52 4:30 |
62.
9. class N4 62. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
SS9 Ossios Meletios 2 (17.50 km) | 15:54 | 14.
2. class N4 14. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
66.0 km/h 8.34 s/km |
2:05:46 4:30 |
48.
6. class N4 48. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
SS10 Prodromos (30.30 km) | 25:38 | 13.
2. class N4 13. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
70.9 km/h 6.27 s/km |
2:31:24 4:30 |
36.
5. class N4 36. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS11 Bauxite Way (8.90 km) | 5:54 | 13.
2. class N4 13. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
90.5 km/h 4.72 s/km |
2:37:18 4:30 |
33.
5. class N4 33. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS12 Doriko (4.00 km) | 3:42 | 11.
1. class N4 11. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
64.9 km/h 6.25 s/km |
2:41:00 4:30 |
33.
5. class N4 33. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS13 Limnitsa (9.00 km) | 8:16 | 12.
1. class N4 12. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
65.3 km/h 6.22 s/km |
2:49:16 4:30 |
33.
5. class N4 33. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS14 Elatovrissi (18.50 km) | 20:04 | 11.
1. class N4 11. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
55.3 km/h 6.70 s/km |
3:09:20 4:30 |
26.
3. class N4 26. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS15 Klepa (23.90 km) | 24:47 | 14.
1. class N4 14. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
57.9 km/h 9.75 s/km |
3:34:07 4:30 |
21.
2. class N4 21. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS16 Gardiki 1 (22.90 km) | 22:47 | 11.
1. class N4 11. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
60.3 km/h 7.03 s/km |
3:56:54 4:30 |
18.
2. class N4 18. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS17 Grammeni Oxia 1 (11.50 km) | 12:24 | 15.
1. class N4 15. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
55.6 km/h 11.30 s/km |
4:09:18 4:30 |
17.
2. class N4 17. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS18 Artotina 1 (17.60 km) | 14:00 | 9.
1. class N4 9. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
75.4 km/h 5.45 s/km |
4:23:18 4:30 |
16.
2. class N4 16. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS19 Pendagi 1 (10.90 km) | 12:45 | 20.
2. class N4 20. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
51.3 km/h 11.19 s/km |
4:36:03 4:30 |
16.
2. class N4 16. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS20 Sikea (30.80 km) | 24:18 | 13.
2. class N4 13. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
76.0 km/h 7.24 s/km |
5:01:21 5:30 |
15.
2. class N4 15. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
Penalty 1:00 | |||||
4. leg | |||||
SS21 Archani (8.40 km) | 7:05 | 8.
1. class N4 8. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
71.2 km/h 4.40 s/km |
5:08:26 5:30 |
15.
2. class N4 15. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS22 Asvestis (11.20 km) | 9:00 | 8.
1. class N4 8. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
74.7 km/h 4.02 s/km |
5:17:26 5:30 |
14.
2. class N4 14. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS23 Makrirachi (14.30 km) | 10:10 | 9.
2. class N4 9. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
84.4 km/h 3.85 s/km |
5:27:36 5:30 |
14.
2. class N4 14. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS24 Rahoula (17.80 km) | 15:54 | 8.
1. class N4 8. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
67.2 km/h 5.06 s/km |
5:43:30 5:30 |
14.
2. class N4 14. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS25 Neraida (34.70 km) | 35:39 | 9.
1. class N4 9. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
58.4 km/h 5.65 s/km |
6:19:09 5:30 |
11.
1. class N4 11. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
SS26 Tarzan (30.60 km) | 30:57 | 9.
1. class N4 9. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
59.3 km/h 6.83 s/km |
6:50:06 5:30 |
11.
1. class N4 11. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
SS27 Gardiki 2 (22.90 km) | 22:48 | 8.
1. class N4 8. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
60.3 km/h 5.63 s/km |
7:12:54 5:30 |
10.
1. class N4 10. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
SS28 Grammeni Oxia 2 (11.50 km) | 12:00 | 10.
1. class N4 10. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
57.5 km/h 5.83 s/km |
7:24:54 5:30 |
10.
1. class N4 10. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
SS29 Artotina 2 (17.60 km) | 14:15 | 8.
1. class N4 8. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
74.1 km/h 4.89 s/km |
7:39:09 5:30 |
10.
1. class N4 10. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
SS30 Pendagi 2 (10.90 km) | 12:42 | 10.
1. class N4 10. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
51.5 km/h 7.89 s/km |
7:51:51 5:30 |
10.
1. class N4 10. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
SS31 Karroutes (19.60 km) | 15:51 | 7.
1. class N4 7. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
74.2 km/h 4.85 s/km |
8:07:42 5:30 |
10.
1. class N4 10. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
SS32 Stiri (17.50 km) | 13:41 | 7.
1. class N4 7. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
76.7 km/h 6.57 s/km |
8:21:23 5:30 |
10.
1. class N4 10. WRC 1. Group N Cup |