9. Barum Rallye 1979
31. 8. – 1. 9. 1979, Gottwaldov • asphalt 494.72 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Gottwaldov - Oldřichovice 1 (12.08 km) | 7:54 (474) | 60.
10. class 5/3000 |
91.7 km/h 7.45 s/km |
7:54 (474) | 60.
10. class 5/3000 |
SS2 Kudlovice - Modrá 1 (19.20 km) | 11:22 (682) | 51.
8. class 5/3000 |
101.3 km/h 6.04 s/km |
19:16 (1156) | 53.
8. class 5/3000 |
SS3 Velký Ořechov - Velký Ořechov 1 (28.40 km) | 17:06 (1026) | 65.
9. class 5/3000 |
99.6 km/h 7.04 s/km |
36:22 (2182) | 57.
6. class 5/3000 |
SS4 Bohuslavice - Provodov 1 (19.70 km) | 12:50 (770) | 43.
6. class 5/3000 |
92.1 km/h 4.52 s/km |
49:12 (2952) | 47.
5. class 5/3000 |
SS5 Loučka - Vizovice 1 (6.40 km) | 3:57 (237) | 39.
6. class 5/3000 |
97.2 km/h 6.88 s/km |
53:09 (3189) | 49.
6. class 5/3000 |
SS6 Kateřinice - Pržno 1 (14.10 km) | 11:05 (665) | 39.
8. class 5/3000 |
76.3 km/h 8.37 s/km |
1:04:14 (3854) | 47.
7. class 5/3000 |
SS7 Bobrky - Vidče 1 (25.60 km) | 17:13 (1033) | 31.
5. class 5/3000 |
89.2 km/h 5.78 s/km |
1:21:27 (4887) | 43.
6. class 5/3000 |
SS8 Rajnochovice - Držková 1 (20.70 km) | 15:25 (925) | 43.
7. class 5/3000 |
80.6 km/h 7.15 s/km |
1:36:52 (5812) | 43.
7. class 5/3000 |
SS9 Gottwaldov - Oldřichovice 2 (12.08 km) | 8:11 (491) | 41.
7. class 5/3000 |
88.6 km/h 6.62 s/km |
1:45:03 (6303) | 41.
7. class 5/3000 |
SS10 Kudlovice - Modrá 2 (19.20 km) | 11:52 (712) | 36.
6. class 5/3000 |
97.1 km/h 5.63 s/km |
1:56:55 (7015) | 40.
7. class 5/3000 |
SS11 Vracov - Strážnice 1 (25.00 km) | 24:10 (1450) | 44.
8. class 5/3000 |
62.1 km/h 14.00 s/km |
2:21:05 (8465) | 35.
6. class 5/3000 |
SS12 Velký Ořechov - Velký Ořechov 2 (28.40 km) | 16:58 (1018) | 31.
4. class 5/3000 |
100.4 km/h 4.75 s/km |
2:38:03 (9483) | 34.
6. class 5/3000 |
SS13 Bohuslavice - Provodov 2 (19.70 km) | 16:23 (983) | 57.
8. class 5/3000 |
72.1 km/h 15.03 s/km |
2:54:26 (10466) | 35.
7. class 5/3000 |
SS14 Loučka - Vizovice 2 (6.40 km) | 4:16 (256) | 37.
7. class 5/3000 |
90.0 km/h 8.28 s/km |
2:58:42 (10722) | 35.
7. class 5/3000 |
2. leg | |||||
SS15 Gottwaldov - Oldřichovice 3 (12.08 km) | 8:56 (536) | 42.
8. class 5/3000 |
81.1 km/h 10.43 s/km |
3:07:38 (11258) | 34.
7. class 5/3000 |
SS16 Velký Ořechov - Velký Ořechov 3 (28.40 km) | 17:34 (1054) | 40.
8. class 5/3000 |
97.0 km/h 6.34 s/km |
3:25:12 (12312) | 33.
7. class 5/3000 |
SS17 Bohuslavice - Provodov 3 (19.70 km) | 13:19 (799) | 27.
4. class 5/3000 |
88.8 km/h 6.24 s/km |
3:38:31 (13111) | 31.
6. class 5/3000 |
SS18 Loučka - Vizovice 3 (6.40 km) | 3:51 (231) | 23.
4. class 5/3000 |
99.7 km/h 4.84 s/km |
3:42:22 (13342) | 31.
6. class 5/3000 |
SS19 Kateřinice - Pržno 2 (14.10 km) | 10:47 (647) | 23.
3. class 5/3000 |
78.5 km/h 7.38 s/km |
3:53:09 (13989) | 27.
4. class 5/3000 |
SS20 Bobrky - Vidče 2 (25.60 km) | 16:54 (1014) | 21.
2. class 5/3000 |
90.9 km/h 5.51 s/km |
4:10:03 (15003) | 26.
4. class 5/3000 |
SS21 Rajnochovice - Držková 2 (20.70 km) | 14:23 (863) | 21.
3. class 5/3000 |
86.3 km/h 5.27 s/km |
4:24:26 (15866) | 24.
3. class 5/3000 |
SS22 Gottwaldov - Oldřichovice 4 (12.08 km) | 7:42 (462) | 16.
3. class 5/3000 |
94.1 km/h 4.55 s/km |
4:32:08 (16328) | 24.
3. class 5/3000 |
SS23 Kudlovice - Modrá 3 (19.20 km) | 11:17 (677) | 17.
2. class 5/3000 |
102.1 km/h 4.01 s/km |
4:43:25 (17005) | 24.
3. class 5/3000 |
SS24 Vracov - Strážnice 2 (25.00 km) | 21:17 (1277) | 14.
4. class 5/3000 |
70.5 km/h 7.36 s/km |
5:04:42 (18282) | 22.
3. class 5/3000 |
SS25 Velký Ořechov - Velký Ořechov 4 (28.40 km) | 17:57 (1077) | 31.
5. class 5/3000 |
94.9 km/h 6.65 s/km |
5:22:39 (19359) | 22.
3. class 5/3000 |
SS26 Bohuslavice - Provodov 4 (19.70 km) | 13:25 (805) | 24.
5. class 5/3000 |
88.1 km/h 7.06 s/km |
5:36:04 (20164) | 22.
3. class 5/3000 |
SS27 Loučka - Vizovice 4 (6.40 km) | 3:54 (234) | 20.
3. class 5/3000 |
98.5 km/h 5.31 s/km |
5:44:58 (20698) 5:00 |
23.
3. class 5/3000 |
Penalty 5:00 |