5. Barum Rallye 1975
29. 8. – 30. 8. 1975, Gottwaldov • asphalt 18.00 km • Other years
#85
ČSAD Mladá Boleslav - Kosmonosy
A2/1000
Final results
42. overall
3. class A2/1000
29. Czechoslovakia
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS0 ZKZO Otrokovice | 14:12 (852) | 92.
6. class A2/1000 51. Czechoslovakia |
|
14:12 (852) | 91.
6. class A2/1000 51. Czechoslovakia |
SS1 Hvozdná - Slušovice (3.00 km) | 3:10 (190) | 59.
4. class A2/1000 37. Czechoslovakia |
56.8 km/h 16.00 s/km |
17:22 (1042) | 79.
5. class A2/1000 45. Czechoslovakia |
SS2 Vizovice - Loučka | 4:51 (291) | 88.
8. class A2/1000 52. Czechoslovakia |
|
22:13 (1333) | 78.
5. class A2/1000 45. Czechoslovakia |
SS3 Nedašova Lhota - Červený Kameň | 5:10 (310) | 57.
5. class A2/1000 41. Czechoslovakia |
|
27:23 (1643) | 71.
5. class A2/1000 43. Czechoslovakia |
SS4 Pružina - Čelkova Lehota | 2:38 (158) | 56.
3. class A2/1000 35. Czechoslovakia |
|
30:01 (1801) | 68.
5. class A2/1000 42. Czechoslovakia |
SS5 Loučka - Vizovice 1 | 5:21 (321) | 80.
4. class A2/1000 47. Czechoslovakia |
|
35:22 (2122) | 71.
5. class A2/1000 43. Czechoslovakia |
SS6 Slušovice - Hvozdná 1 (3.00 km) | 3:31 (211) | 65.
3. class A2/1000 35. Czechoslovakia |
51.2 km/h 17.00 s/km |
38:53 (2333) | 69.
4. class A2/1000 41. Czechoslovakia |
SS7 Pohořelice - Topolná | 5:30 (330) | 27.
3. class A2/1000 20. Czechoslovakia |
|
44:23 (2663) | 61.
4. class A2/1000 36. Czechoslovakia |
SS8 Tesák - Troják | 7:29 (449) | 35.
4. class A2/1000 26. Czechoslovakia |
|
51:52 (3112) | 45.
4. class A2/1000 32. Czechoslovakia |
SS9 Slušovice - Hvozdná 2 | 3:49 (229) | 79.
9. class A2/1000 53. Czechoslovakia |
|
55:41 (3341) | 48.
4. class A2/1000 34. Czechoslovakia |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Loučka - Vizovice 2 | 5:22 (322) | 59.
8. class A2/1000 44. Czechoslovakia |
|
1:01:03 (3663) | 49.
4. class A2/1000 35. Czechoslovakia |
SS11 Jasénka - Bystřička, přehrada | 8:02 (482) | 48.
6. class A2/1000 34. Czechoslovakia |
|
1:09:05 (4145) | 43.
4. class A2/1000 32. Czechoslovakia |
SS12 Prostřední Bečva - Trojanovice | 8:58 (538) | 58.
7. class A2/1000 37. Czechoslovakia |
|
1:18:03 (4683) | 46.
4. class A2/1000 32. Czechoslovakia |
SS13 Ostrava, Šance - Staré Hamry | cancelled | ||||
SS14 Velké Karlovice - Solanec | 7:54 (474) | 17.
1. class A2/1000 12. Czechoslovakia |
|
1:25:57 (5157) | 41.
4. class A2/1000 30. Czechoslovakia |
SS15 Bystřička, přehrada - Jasénka | 7:54 (474) | 37.
4. class A2/1000 28. Czechoslovakia |
|
1:33:51 (5631) | 40.
3. class A2/1000 29. Czechoslovakia |
SS16 Hvozdná - Březová | 3:14 (194) | 19.
1. class A2/1000 16. Czechoslovakia |
|
1:37:05 (5825) | 40.
3. class A2/1000 29. Czechoslovakia |
SS17 Pindula - Provodov (12.00 km) | 10:03 (603) | 44.
3. class A2/1000 29. Czechoslovakia |
71.6 km/h 8.08 s/km |
1:52:08 (6728) 5:00 |
44.
3. class A2/1000 30. Czechoslovakia |
Penalty 5:00 - Late at TC | |||||
SS18 ZKZO Otrokovice | 14:04 (844) | 54.
3. class A2/1000 35. Czechoslovakia |
|
2:06:12 (7572) 5:00 |
42.
3. class A2/1000 29. Czechoslovakia |