29. Barum Rally 1999
6. 8. – 7. 8. 1999, Zlín • asphalt 230.71 km - (cancelled 10.25 km) • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Ludkovice 1 (14.20 km) | 8:27.2 | 66.
8. class N3 66. ERC 66. Czech Republic |
100.8 km/h 5.82 s/km |
8:27.2 | 66.
8. class N3 66. ERC 66. Czech Republic |
SS2 Ořechov 1 (7.08 km) | 4:42.8 | 54.
7. class N3 54. ERC 54. Czech Republic |
90.1 km/h 5.95 s/km |
13:10.0 | 61.
8. class N3 61. ERC 61. Czech Republic |
SS3 Komárov 1 (7.67 km) | 4:46.3 | 53.
7. class N3 53. ERC 53. Czech Republic |
96.4 km/h 5.72 s/km |
17:56.3 | 58.
8. class N3 58. ERC 58. Czech Republic |
SS4 Halenkovice 1 (9.78 km) | 6:04.7 | 18.
1. class N3 18. ERC 18. Czech Republic |
96.5 km/h 3.06 s/km |
24:01.0 | 57.
8. class N3 57. ERC 57. Czech Republic |
SS5 Ludkovice 2 (14.20 km) | 8:30.8 | 46.
4. class N3 46. ERC 46. Czech Republic |
100.1 km/h 6.39 s/km |
32:31.8 | 51.
6. class N3 51. ERC 51. Czech Republic |
SS6 Ořechov 2 (7.08 km) | 5:01.0 | 39.
6. class N3 39. ERC 39. Czech Republic |
84.7 km/h 9.08 s/km |
37:32.8 | 44.
6. class N3 44. ERC 44. Czech Republic |
SS7 Komárov 2 (7.67 km) | 4:48.4 | 51.
7. class N3 51. ERC 51. Czech Republic |
95.7 km/h 6.32 s/km |
42:21.2 | 46.
6. class N3 46. ERC 46. Czech Republic |
SS8 Halenkovice 2 (9.78 km) | 6:34.5 | 48.
7. class N3 48. ERC 48. Czech Republic |
89.2 km/h 6.93 s/km |
48:55.7 | 45.
6. class N3 45. ERC 45. Czech Republic |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Dušná I. (17.11 km) | 11:31.9 | 51.
8. class N3 51. ERC 51. Czech Republic |
89.0 km/h 6.95 s/km |
1:00:27.6 | 45.
6. class N3 45. ERC 45. Czech Republic |
SS10 Větřkovice 1 (10.25 km) | 6:52.0 | 47.
7. class N3 47. ERC 47. Czech Republic |
89.6 km/h 6.71 s/km |
1:07:19.6 | 43.
5. class N3 43. ERC 43. Czech Republic |
SS11 Kopřivnice - Tatra 1 (16.84 km) | 13:17.8 | 43.
6. class N3 43. ERC 43. Czech Republic |
76.0 km/h 6.69 s/km |
1:20:37.4 | 43.
5. class N3 43. ERC 43. Czech Republic |
SS12 Větřkovice 2 (10.25 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS13 Kopřivnice - Tatra 2 (16.84 km) | 13:11.4 | 40.
3. class N3 40. ERC 40. Czech Republic |
76.6 km/h 5.93 s/km |
1:33:48.8 | 41.
5. class N3 41. ERC 41. Czech Republic |
SS14 Dušná II. (16.86 km) | 11:17.0 | 38.
4. class N3 38. ERC 38. Czech Republic |
89.7 km/h 6.68 s/km |
1:45:05.8 | 38.
4. class N3 38. ERC 38. Czech Republic |
SS15 Pindula 1 (17.30 km) | 11:09.3 | 36.
5. class N3 36. ERC 36. Czech Republic |
93.1 km/h 6.75 s/km |
1:56:15.1 | 35.
5. class N3 35. ERC 35. Czech Republic |
SS16 Raková 1 (15.25 km) | 9:28.4 | 32.
3. class N3 32. ERC 32. Czech Republic |
96.6 km/h 5.65 s/km |
2:05:43.5 | 33.
4. class N3 33. ERC 33. Czech Republic |
SS17 Pindula 2 (17.30 km) | 11:03.6 | 31.
3. class N3 31. ERC 31. Czech Republic |
93.9 km/h 6.37 s/km |
2:16:47.1 | 32.
4. class N3 32. ERC 32. Czech Republic |
SS18 Raková 2 (15.25 km) | 9:20.5 | 26.
1. class N3 26. ERC 26. Czech Republic |
97.9 km/h 5.76 s/km |
2:26:07.6 | 30.
3. class N3 30. ERC 30. Czech Republic |