13. Telstra Rally Australia 2000
9. 11. – 12. 11. 2000, Perth • gravel 391.17 km • total distance including road sections - 1283.32 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Langley Park 1 (2.20 km) | 1:42.3 | 40.
15. class N4 40. WRC 15. Group N Cup |
77.4 km/h 4.86 s/km |
1:42.3 | 40.
15. class N4 40. WRC 15. Group N Cup |
SS2 Helena North 1 (24.14 km) | 16:34.6 | 48.
21. class N4 48. WRC 21. Group N Cup |
87.4 km/h 6.58 s/km |
18:16.9 | 48.
21. class N4 48. WRC 21. Group N Cup |
SS3 Helena Sourth 1 (18.43 km) | 11:47.2 | 46.
20. class N4 46. WRC 20. Group N Cup |
93.8 km/h 6.36 s/km |
30:04.1 | 44.
19. class N4 44. WRC 19. Group N Cup |
SS4 New Kev's (9.56 km) | 7:05.3 | 42.
18. class N4 42. WRC 18. Group N Cup |
80.9 km/h 5.69 s/km |
37:09.4 | 43.
18. class N4 43. WRC 18. Group N Cup |
SS5 New Beraking (26.46 km) | 24:58.4 | 73.
32. class N4 73. WRC 39. Group N Cup |
63.6 km/h 22.24 s/km |
1:02:07.8 | 65.
30. class N4 65. WRC 33. Group N Cup |
SS6 Flynns Short (19.98 km) | 14:28.0 | 43.
18. class N4 43. WRC 18. Group N Cup |
82.9 km/h 7.22 s/km |
1:16:35.8 | 62.
28. class N4 62. WRC 30. Group N Cup |
SS7 Helena North 2 (24.14 km) | 16:09.4 | 37.
15. class N4 37. WRC 15. Group N Cup |
89.6 km/h 6.23 s/km |
1:32:45.2 | 53.
24. class N4 53. WRC 24. Group N Cup |
SS8 Helena South 2 (18.43 km) | 11:32.5 | 34.
15. class N4 34. WRC 15. Group N Cup |
95.8 km/h 5.97 s/km |
1:44:17.7 | 48.
22. class N4 48. WRC 22. Group N Cup |
SS9 Atkins (4.42 km) | 3:19.7 | 26.
12. class N4 26. WRC 12. Group N Cup |
79.7 km/h 4.39 s/km |
1:47:37.4 | 48.
22. class N4 48. WRC 22. Group N Cup |
SS10 Langley Park 2 (2.20 km) | 1:41.8 | 36.
16. class N4 36. WRC 16. Group N Cup |
77.8 km/h 4.55 s/km |
1:49:19.2 | 48.
22. class N4 48. WRC 22. Group N Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS11 Stirling East (35.48 km) | 23:13.0 | 33.
15. class N4 33. WRC 15. Group N Cup |
91.7 km/h 5.40 s/km |
2:12:32.2 | 41.
20. class N4 41. WRC 20. Group N Cup |
SS12 Brunswick (16.63 km) | 10:55.1 | 32.
14. class N4 32. WRC 14. Group N Cup |
91.4 km/h 5.94 s/km |
2:23:27.3 | 41.
20. class N4 41. WRC 20. Group N Cup |
SS13 Wellington Dam (45.42 km) | 30:06.0 | 33.
15. class N4 33. WRC 15. Group N Cup |
90.5 km/h 5.91 s/km |
2:53:33.3 | 38.
19. class N4 38. WRC 19. Group N Cup |
SS14 New Harvey Weir (7.04 km) | 4:36.6 | 34.
15. class N4 34. WRC 15. Group N Cup |
91.6 km/h 6.36 s/km |
2:58:09.9 | 37.
18. class N4 37. WRC 18. Group N Cup |
SS15 Stirling West (15.89 km) | 10:59.7 | 31.
14. class N4 31. WRC 14. Group N Cup |
86.7 km/h 5.57 s/km |
3:09:09.6 | 36.
18. class N4 36. WRC 18. Group N Cup |
SS16 Murray Pines (18.53 km) | 12:49.1 | 28.
13. class N4 28. WRC 13. Group N Cup |
86.7 km/h 5.30 s/km |
3:22:08.7 0:10 |
33.
16. class N4 33. WRC 16. Group N Cup |
Penalty 0:10 | |||||
SS17 Langley Park 3 (2.20 km) | 1:42.3 | 26.
11. class N4 26. WRC 11. Group N Cup |
77.4 km/h 3.91 s/km |
3:23:51.0 0:10 |
32.
16. class N4 32. WRC 16. Group N Cup |
3. leg | |||||
SS18 Bannister West (35.29 km) | 21:09.8 | 28.
13. class N4 28. WRC 13. Group N Cup |
100.1 km/h 6.14 s/km |
3:45:00.8 0:10 |
31.
15. class N4 31. WRC 15. Group N Cup |
SS19 Bannister North (36.84 km) | 23:36.0 | 25.
12. class N4 25. WRC 12. Group N Cup |
93.7 km/h 6.28 s/km |
4:08:36.8 0:10 |
30.
15. class N4 30. WRC 15. Group N Cup |
SS20 Bannister South (25.16 km) | 17:44.0 | 26.
12. class N4 26. WRC 12. Group N Cup |
85.1 km/h 6.35 s/km |
4:26:20.8 0:10 |
27.
13. class N4 27. WRC 13. Group N Cup |
SS21 Michelin TV Stage (2.73 km) | 1:51.3 | 30.
15. class N4 30. WRC 15. Group N Cup |
88.3 km/h 6.37 s/km |
4:28:12.1 0:10 |
25.
13. class N4 25. WRC 13. Group N Cup |