Season 2009
Germany
Suzuki Rallye Cup (D) 2009
13. 3. – 14. 3. 2009 • entries/finish - 61/43 • asphalt 143.87 km • Other years
1. | Gaßner Hermann jun. - Wüstenhagen Katharina | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 1:24:28.5 | ||
2. | Corazza Peter - Bauer Ronald | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | ADAC Sachsen e.V. | 1:24:53.8 | ||
3. | Wallenwein Sandro - Zeitlhofer Pauli | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:26:03.3 |
1. | Kößler Manuel - Haner Heidrun | Suzuki Swift Sport MK4 | 1:37:26.9 | |||
2. | Stix Florian - Hepperle Karina | Suzuki Swift Sport MK4 | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 1:39:41.1 | ||
3. | Leipold Thomas - Kaufmann Lena-Linda | Suzuki Swift Sport MK4 | 1:41:21.4 |
24. 4. – 25. 4. 2009, Schlitz • entries/finish - 62/39 • asphalt 121.06 km • Other years
1. | Gaßner Hermann jun. - Wüstenhagen Katharina | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 1:10:38.8 | ||
2. | Wallenwein Sandro - Zeitlhofer Pauli | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 1:10:48.9 | |||
3. | Corazza Peter - Bauer Ronald | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | ADAC Sachsen e.V. | 1:11:14.6 |
1. | Port Dominik - Rath Alexander | Suzuki Swift Sport MK4 | 1:21:21.1 | |||
2. | Kößler Manuel - Haner Heidrun | Suzuki Swift Sport MK4 | 1:22:24.0 | |||
3. | Dämgen Tim - Trommler Maik | Suzuki Swift Sport MK4 | ADAC Mittelrhein e.V. | 1:25:17.9 |
7. 5. – 9. 5. 2009, Zwickau • entries/finish - 56/41 • asphalt 159.62 km • Other years
1. | Dobberkau Olaf - Dobberkau-König Alexandra | Porsche 996 GT3 | 1:26:37.9 | |||
2. | Gaßner Hermann jun. - Wüstenhagen Katharina | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 1:26:44.0 | ||
3. | Corazza Peter - Bauer Ronald | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | ADAC Sachsen e.V. | 1:26:58.1 |
1. | Kößler Manuel - Haner Heidrun | Suzuki Swift Sport MK4 | 1:39:55.0 | |||
2. | Port Dominik - Rath Alexander | Suzuki Swift Sport MK4 | 1:39:55.4 | |||
3. | Dämgen Tim - Trommler Maik | Suzuki Swift Sport MK4 | 1:41:37.0 |
26. 6. – 27. 6. 2009, Geislingen an der Steige • entries/finish - 42/30 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Noller Rainer - Walz Uwe | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII MR | Highspeed Racing Heilbronn | 1:07:40.0 | ||
2. | Kübler Ulrich - Seeger Armin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 1:08:08.5 | |||
3. | Stölzel Maik - Windisch Thomas | Porsche 997 GT3 | 1:09:00.6 |
1. | Leipold Thomas - Kaufmann Lena-Linda | Suzuki Swift Sport MK4 | ADAC Hessen-Thüringen e.V. | 1:16:25.2 | ||
2. | Dämgen Tim - Ettel Christina | Suzuki Swift Sport MK4 | ADAC Mittelrhein e.V. | 1:16:33.7 | ||
3. | Stix Florian - Hepperle Karina | Suzuki Swift Sport MK4 | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 1:17:33.4 |
10. 9. – 12. 9. 2009, Merzig • entries/finish - 55/37 • asphalt - gravel 143.18 km • Other years
1. | Gaßner Hermann jun. - Wüstenhagen Katharina | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 1:30:50.2 | ||
2. | Wallenwein Sandro - Zeitlhofer Pauli | Subaru Impreza STi N15 | 1:31:20.5 | |||
3. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Schrankl Siegfried | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 1:31:57.6 |
1. | Leipold Thomas - Kaufmann Lena-Linda | Suzuki Swift Sport MK4 | ADAC Hessen-Thüringen e.V. | 1:43:28.8 | ||
2. | Kößler Manuel - Haner Heidrun | Suzuki Swift Sport MK4 | 1:43:47.3 | |||
3. | Dämgen Tim - Koppe Heidi | Suzuki Swift Sport MK4 | 1:44:20.4 |
15. 10. – 17. 10. 2009, Boxberg • entries/finish - 53/33 • gravel 150.76 km • Other years
1. | Gaßner Hermann jun. - Wüstenhagen Katharina | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 1:33:11.7 | ||
2. | Semerád Martin - Ceplecha Bohuslav | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:33:31.3 | |||
3. | Wallenwein Sandro - Zeitlhofer Pauli | Subaru Impreza STi N15 | 1:33:47.1 |
1. | Leipold Thomas - Kaufmann Lena-Linda | Suzuki Swift Sport MK4 | ADAC Hessen-Thüringen e.V. | 1:52:55.8 | ||
2. | König Veit - Schwendy Michael | Suzuki Swift Sport MK4 | 1:53:07.4 | |||
3. | Dämgen Tim - Trommler Maik | Suzuki Swift Sport MK4 | ADAC Mittelrhein e.V. | 1:53:18.8 |
Stats
Event victories
1. | Leipold Thomas | 3 | |
2. | Kößler Manuel | 2 | |
3. | Port Dominik | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Leipold Thomas | 4 | |
2. | Grünert Ulf | 2 | |
= | Bareuther Thomas | 2 | |
4. | König Veit | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Leipold Thomas | 7 | |
2. | Grünert Ulf | 2 |