Season 2005
Italy
Subaru Cup (I) 2005
25. 3. – 26. 3. 2005, Godega di Sant' Urbano • entries/finish - 79/35 • gravel 107.01 km • Other years
1. | Zanchi Pier Lorenzo - D'Esposito Dario | Ford Focus WRC '02 | Errepi Racing | 1:25:15.6 | ||
2. | Hirvonen Mikko - Lehtinen Jarmo | Subaru Impreza STi N11 Spec C | Motoring Club | 1:27:38.8 | ||
3. | Fiorio Alessandro - Cantoni Enrico | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | Hawk Racing Club Srl | 1:27:47.3 |
1. | Sciessere Eddie - Baù Luca | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | Errepi Racing | 1:30:37.5 | ||
2. | Nerobutto Tiziano - Battisti Franco | Subaru Impreza STi | Motoring Club | 1:34:01.9 | ||
3. | Noventa Dario - Pfister Christine | Subaru Impreza STi | Movisport | 1:49:31.0 |
15. 4. – 16. 4. 2005, Chianciano Terme • Scuderia Livorno Rally • entries/finish - 82/52 • gravel 122.45 km • Other years
1. | Grossi Giuseppe - Pavesi Alessandro | Peugeot 206 WRC | Errepi Racing | 1:27:26.0 | ||
2. | Broccoli Alessandro - Armellino Mauro | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | San Marino | 1:28:44.1 | ||
3. | Carta Gavino - Segir Andrea | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 1:28:53.4 |
1. | Vettore Oscar - Marchetti Marco | Subaru Impreza GDB | San Marino | 1:30:56.8 | ||
2. | Sciessere Eddie - Baù Luca | Subaru Impreza STi | Errepi Racing | 1:32:25.5 | ||
3. | Zanchi Pier Francesco - Canton Tania | Subaru Impreza STi | Treviso Rally Team | 1:32:49.1 |
6. 5. – 8. 5. 2005, Senigallia • entries/finish - 70/47 • gravel 151.20 km • Other years
1. | Navarra Andrea - Fedeli Simona | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | Ralliart Italia | 1:46:37.8 | ||
2. | Longhi Piero - Imerito Maurizio | Subaru Impreza STi N11 Spec C | Aimont Racing Team | 1:46:49.9 | ||
3. | Cunico Gianfranco - Pirollo Luigi | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | Rally Project | 1:47:03.0 |
1. | Bentivogli Bruno - Cecchi Andrea Marco | Subaru Impreza STi N11 Spec C | Movisport | 1:51:00.3 | ||
2. | Vita Gianluca - Cicognini Monica | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | Maverik Rally Team | 1:52:24.9 | ||
3. | Sciessere Eddie - Baù Luca | Subaru Impreza STi | Errepi Racing | 1:53:09.2 |
27. 5. – 29. 5. 2005, San Marino • entries/finish - 75/41 • gravel 223.53 km • Other years
1. | Longhi Piero - Imerito Maurizio | Subaru Impreza STi N11 Spec C | Aimont Racing Team | 3:04:03.2 | ||
2. | Aghini Andrea - Cerrai Massimiliano | Subaru Impreza STi N11 Spec C | Top Run | 3:04:22.3 | ||
3. | Gamba Matteo - Inglesi Emanuele | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 3:06:24.4 |
1. | Vita Gianluca - Cicognini Monica | Subaru Impreza STi | 3:09:34.1 | |||
2. | Bentivogli Bruno - Gioelli Adriano | Subaru Impreza STi | 3:09:43.4 | |||
3. | Zanchi Pier Francesco - Canton Tania | Subaru Impreza STi | 3:16:16.7 |
30. 9. – 1. 10. 2005, Enego • entries/finish - 55/30 • gravel 120.21 km • Other years
1. | Grossi Giuseppe - Pavesi Alessandro | Peugeot 206 WRC | F.P.F. Sport | 1:32:07.7 | ||
2. | Fiorio Alessandro - Cantoni Enrico | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 1:32:37.8 | |||
3. | Broccoli Alessandro - Stefanelli Silvio | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 1:32:52.9 |
1. | Vita Gianluca - Cicognini Monica | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 1:34:13.2 | |||
2. | Manfrinato Giovanni - Condotta Claudio | Subaru Impreza STi | 1:34:37.7 | |||
3. | Lovisetto Adriano - Lizzi Paolo | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 1:36:18.6 |
3. 11. – 5. 11. 2005, San Mauro Pascoli • entries/finish - 81/45 • gravel 148.72 km • Other years
1. | Navarra Andrea - Girelli Simona | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Rubicone Corse | 1:48:04.3 | ||
2. | Scandola Umberto - Biondi Cristiana | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | Errepi Racing | 1:48:39.8 | ||
3. | Aghini Andrea - Cerrai Massimiliano | Subaru Impreza STi N11 Spec C | Happy Racer | 1:48:55.6 |
1. | Bentivogli Bruno - Cecchi Andrea Marco | Subaru Impreza STi N11 Spec C | Movisport | 1:52:31.9 | ||
2. | Zanchi Pier Francesco - Canton Tania | Subaru Impreza STi | TRT srl | 1:54:56.6 | ||
3. | Riva Aldo - Zonzini Luca | Subaru Impreza STi N11 | 1:55:50.6 |
19. 11. 2005, Cagliari • entries/finish - 44/29 • gravel 120.60 km - (cancelled 32.90 km) • Other years
1. | Grossi Giuseppe - Pavesi Alessandro | Peugeot 206 WRC | Errepi Racing | 1:04:12.8 | ||
2. | Broccoli Alessandro - Stefanelli Silvio | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | San Marino | 1:04:21.6 | ||
3. | Martelli Federico - Pisano Carlo | Ford Focus WRC '01 | Errepi Racing | 1:05:33.5 |
1. | Vita Gianluca - Cicognini Monica | Subaru Impreza STi N11 | Maverik Rally Team | 1:05:44.8 | ||
2. | Nerobutto Tiziano - Battisti Franco | Subaru Impreza STi N11 | Hawk Racing Club Srl | 1:08:50.3 | ||
3. | Pesavento Dino - Palano Alex | Subaru Impreza STi | 1:09:35.1 |
Stats
Event victories
1. | Vita Gianluca | 3 | |
2. | Bentivogli Bruno | 2 | |
3. | Sciessere Eddie | 1 | |
= | Vettore Oscar | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Bentivogli Bruno | 10 | |
2. | Vita Gianluca | 9 | |
= | Vettore Oscar | 9 | |
4. | Sciessere Eddie | 4 | |
5. | Manfrinato Giovanni | 2 | |
6. | Zanchi Pier Francesco | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Bentivogli Bruno | 16 | |
2. | Vettore Oscar | 10 | |
3. | Vita Gianluca | 7 | |
4. | Sciessere Eddie | 1 | |
= | Manfrinato Giovanni | 1 |